It’s Nations Cup weekend in Wellington! Riders from around the world will compete for their country in the $75,000 Furusiyya FEI Nations Cup presented by G&C Farm.
View the event live here on chronofhorse.com. Class starts at 6:30 p.m. EST on Friday, Feb. 28, with individuals in the ring first around 6:45 and then team horses at 7.
Want to know more about the first Israeli team to compete in a Furusiyya FEI Nations Cup? Read here.
Check out a great gallery of photos of the U.S team members in their early days here!
ADVERTISEMENT
(If you’re viewing from countries other than the United States, check out the coverage via FEI TV instead.)
(If you’re viewing in Chrome, please reload the page after its initial loading to make sure the player works.)
{{live_stream}}
Order Of Go
RIDER | TEAM | HORSE | |
1. | SCOTT KEACH (AUS) | IND | FEDOR |
2. | HECTOR FLORENTINO (DOM) | IND | ANEMONE’S VICKY |
3. | ALONSO VALDEZ PRADO (PER) | IND | FERRERO VAN OVERIS |
4. | VICTORIA GULLIKSEN ( NOR) | IND | ZOVIDIUS R |
5. | FRANK HENDRICKS (NED) | IND | DOMAR |
6. | LJUBOV KOCHETOVA (RUS) | IND | WILFORD |
7. | SATOSHI HIRAO (JAP) | IND | ULANO |
8. | THAISA ERWIN (AUS) | IND | MATILDA |
9. | EMILIE MARTINSEN (DEN) | IND | CALYPSO |
10. | BEN MAHER | GBR | DIVA II |
11. | YANN CANDELE | CAN | SHOWGIRL |
12. | ALVARO DE MIRANDA | BRA | AD UUTJE |
13. | ANDRE THIEME | GER | CONTANGA 3 |
14. | MCLAIN WARD | USA | ROTHCHILD |
15. | ROBERTO TERAN JR | COL | WOKLAHOMA |
16. | SHANE SWEETNAM | IRL | EREGAST VAN’T KIEZELHOF |
17. | NICOLAS PIZARRO | MEX | COLASKO |
18. | ANDRES RODRIGUEZ | VEN | CABALLITO |
19. | GRANT WILSON | NZL | WATCH ME |
20. | TIM GREDLEY | GBR | UNEX CHAMBERLAIN Z |
21. | TIFFANY FOSTER | CAN | VICTOR |
22. | YURI MANSUR | BRA | FIRST DEVISION |
23. | DAVID WILL | GER | MIC MAC DU TILLARD |
24. | BRIANNE GOUTAL | USA | NICE DE PRISSEY |
25. | MANUEL ESPINOSA | COL | ZIPPO CG |
26. | DANIELLE GOLDSTEIN | ISR | CARISMA |
27. | SAMUEL PAROT | CHI | WILLIAM WALLACE |
28. | RICHIE MOLONEY | IRL | CARRABIS Z |
29. | SOFIA LARREA | MEX | JUMEX SPORT ARCHIMDES |
30. | GUSTAVO ARROYO | VEN | G AND C QUITADOR ROCHELAIS |
31. | KIRK WEBBY | NZL | QUE PASA II |
32. | GEMMA PATERNOSTER | GBR | OSIRIS |
33. | IAN MILLAR | CAN | DIXSON |
34. | EDUARDO MENEZES | BRA | QUINTOL |
35. | JOHANNES EHNING | GER | QUINTANA ROO 2 |
36. | LAURA KRAUT | USA | CEDRIC |
37. | MARK BLUMAN | COL | LAGRAN |
38. | ELAD YANIV | ISR | ZAMILLUS AGAIN |
39. | CARLOS MILTHALER | CHI | PLAYER DE BROCELIA |
40. | PAUL O’SHEA | IRL | LILLI |
41. | LUIS PLASCENCIA | MEX | VICKY VAN HET GEINSTEINDE |
42. | LUIS LARRAZABAL | VEN | G AND C FLASH |
43. | SHARN WORDLEY | NZL | DERLY CHIN DE MUZE |
44. | SCOTT BRASH | GBR | HELLO ANNIE |
45. | ERIC LAMAZE | CAN | POWERPLAY |
46. | RODRIGO PESSOA | BRA | STATUS |
47. | DANIEL DEUSSER | GER | EVITA VAN DE VELDBALIE |
48. | BEEZIE MADDEN | USA | SIMON |
49. | DANIEL BLUMAN | COL | SANCHA LS |
50. | JOSHUA TABOR | ISR | QUITO 36 |
51. | JORGE MATTE | CHI | CARLA TM |
52. | CIAN O’CONNOR | IRL | QUIDAM’S CHERIE |
53. | FERNANDO MARTINEZ-BERLANGA | MEX | CHEPEPE LA ESCONDIDA |
54. | PABLO BARRIOS | VEN | PABLO BARRIOS |