MagazineNewsHorse SportsHorse CareCOTH StoreVoicesThe Chronicle UntackedDirectoriesMarketplaceDates & Results
 
February 26, 2014

2014 Furusiyya FEI Nations Cup - Live Stream

It's Nations Cup weekend in Wellington! Riders from around the world will compete for their country in the $75,000 Furusiyya FEI Nations Cup presented by G&C Farm.

View the event live here on chronofhorse.com. Class starts at 6:30 p.m. EST on Friday, Feb. 28, with individuals in the ring first around 6:45 and then team horses at 7.

Want to know more about the first Israeli team to compete in a Furusiyya FEI Nations Cup? Read here.

Check out a great gallery of photos of the U.S team members in their early days here!

(If you're viewing from countries other than the United States, check out the coverage via FEI TV instead.)

(If you're viewing in Chrome, please reload the page after its initial loading to make sure the player works.)

Order Of Go

 RIDERTEAMHORSE
1.SCOTT KEACH (AUS)INDFEDOR
2.HECTOR FLORENTINO (DOM)INDANEMONE'S VICKY
3.ALONSO VALDEZ PRADO (PER)
INDFERRERO VAN OVERIS
4.VICTORIA GULLIKSEN ( NOR)INDZOVIDIUS R
5.FRANK HENDRICKS (NED)
INDDOMAR
6.LJUBOV KOCHETOVA (RUS)
INDWILFORD
7.SATOSHI HIRAO (JAP)
INDULANO
8.THAISA ERWIN (AUS)
INDMATILDA
9.EMILIE MARTINSEN (DEN)
INDCALYPSO
10.BEN MAHERGBRDIVA II
11.YANN CANDELECANSHOWGIRL
12.ALVARO DE MIRANDABRAAD UUTJE
13.ANDRE THIEMEGERCONTANGA 3
14.MCLAIN WARDUSAROTHCHILD
15.ROBERTO TERAN JRCOLWOKLAHOMA
16.SHANE SWEETNAMIRLEREGAST VAN'T KIEZELHOF
17.NICOLAS PIZARROMEXCOLASKO
18.ANDRES RODRIGUEZVENCABALLITO
19.GRANT WILSONNZLWATCH ME
20.TIM GREDLEYGBRUNEX CHAMBERLAIN Z
21.TIFFANY FOSTERCANVICTOR
22.YURI MANSURBRAFIRST DEVISION
23.DAVID WILLGERMIC MAC DU TILLARD
24.BRIANNE GOUTALUSANICE DE PRISSEY
25.MANUEL ESPINOSACOLZIPPO CG
26.DANIELLE GOLDSTEINISRCARISMA
27.SAMUEL PAROTCHIWILLIAM WALLACE
28.RICHIE MOLONEYIRLCARRABIS Z
29.SOFIA LARREAMEXJUMEX SPORT ARCHIMDES
30.GUSTAVO ARROYOVENG AND C QUITADOR ROCHELAIS
31.KIRK WEBBYNZLQUE PASA II
32.GEMMA PATERNOSTERGBROSIRIS
33.IAN MILLARCANDIXSON
34.EDUARDO MENEZESBRAQUINTOL
35.JOHANNES EHNINGGERQUINTANA ROO 2
36.LAURA KRAUTUSACEDRIC
37.MARK BLUMANCOLLAGRAN
38.ELAD YANIVISRZAMILLUS AGAIN
39.CARLOS MILTHALERCHIPLAYER DE BROCELIA
40.PAUL O'SHEAIRLLILLI
41.LUIS PLASCENCIAMEXVICKY VAN HET GEINSTEINDE
42.LUIS LARRAZABALVENG AND C FLASH
43.SHARN WORDLEYNZLDERLY CHIN DE MUZE
44.SCOTT BRASHGBRHELLO ANNIE
45.ERIC LAMAZECANPOWERPLAY
46.RODRIGO PESSOABRASTATUS
47.DANIEL DEUSSERGEREVITA VAN DE VELDBALIE
48.BEEZIE MADDENUSASIMON
49.DANIEL BLUMANCOLSANCHA LS
50.JOSHUA TABORISRQUITO 36
51.JORGE MATTECHICARLA TM
52.CIAN O'CONNORIRLQUIDAM'S CHERIE
53.FERNANDO MARTINEZ-BERLANGAMEXCHEPEPE LA ESCONDIDA
54.PABLO BARRIOSVENPABLO BARRIOS
tagged in:
Live Feed
Horse Sports
 

randomness