2014 Furusiyya FEI Nations Cup - Live Stream

Feb 26, 2014 - 8:22 AM

It’s Nations Cup weekend in Wellington! Riders from around the world will compete for their country in the $75,000 Furusiyya FEI Nations Cup presented by G&C Farm.

View the event live here on chronofhorse.com. Class starts at 6:30 p.m. EST on Friday, Feb. 28, with individuals in the ring first around 6:45 and then team horses at 7.

Want to know more about the first Israeli team to compete in a Furusiyya FEI Nations Cup? Read here.

Check out a great gallery of photos of the U.S team members in their early days here!

(If you’re viewing from countries other than the United States, check out the coverage via FEI TV instead.)

(If you’re viewing in Chrome, please reload the page after its initial loading to make sure the player works.)

Order Of Go

  RIDER TEAM HORSE
1. SCOTT KEACH (AUS) IND FEDOR
2. HECTOR FLORENTINO (DOM) IND ANEMONE’S VICKY
3. ALONSO VALDEZ PRADO (PER) IND FERRERO VAN OVERIS
4. VICTORIA GULLIKSEN ( NOR) IND ZOVIDIUS R
5. FRANK HENDRICKS (NED) IND DOMAR
6. LJUBOV KOCHETOVA (RUS) IND WILFORD
7. SATOSHI HIRAO (JAP) IND ULANO
8. THAISA ERWIN (AUS) IND MATILDA
9. EMILIE MARTINSEN (DEN) IND CALYPSO
10. BEN MAHER GBR DIVA II
11. YANN CANDELE CAN SHOWGIRL
12. ALVARO DE MIRANDA BRA AD UUTJE
13. ANDRE THIEME GER CONTANGA 3
14. MCLAIN WARD USA ROTHCHILD
15. ROBERTO TERAN JR COL WOKLAHOMA
16. SHANE SWEETNAM IRL EREGAST VAN’T KIEZELHOF
17. NICOLAS PIZARRO MEX COLASKO
18. ANDRES RODRIGUEZ VEN CABALLITO
19. GRANT WILSON NZL WATCH ME
20. TIM GREDLEY GBR UNEX CHAMBERLAIN Z
21. TIFFANY FOSTER CAN VICTOR
22. YURI MANSUR BRA FIRST DEVISION
23. DAVID WILL GER MIC MAC DU TILLARD
24. BRIANNE GOUTAL USA NICE DE PRISSEY
25. MANUEL ESPINOSA COL ZIPPO CG
26. DANIELLE GOLDSTEIN ISR CARISMA
27. SAMUEL PAROT CHI WILLIAM WALLACE
28. RICHIE MOLONEY IRL CARRABIS Z
29. SOFIA LARREA MEX JUMEX SPORT ARCHIMDES
30. GUSTAVO ARROYO VEN G AND C QUITADOR ROCHELAIS
31. KIRK WEBBY NZL QUE PASA II
32. GEMMA PATERNOSTER GBR OSIRIS
33. IAN MILLAR CAN DIXSON
34. EDUARDO MENEZES BRA QUINTOL
35. JOHANNES EHNING GER QUINTANA ROO 2
36. LAURA KRAUT USA CEDRIC
37. MARK BLUMAN COL LAGRAN
38. ELAD YANIV ISR ZAMILLUS AGAIN
39. CARLOS MILTHALER CHI PLAYER DE BROCELIA
40. PAUL O’SHEA IRL LILLI
41. LUIS PLASCENCIA MEX VICKY VAN HET GEINSTEINDE
42. LUIS LARRAZABAL VEN G AND C FLASH
43. SHARN WORDLEY NZL DERLY CHIN DE MUZE
44. SCOTT BRASH GBR HELLO ANNIE
45. ERIC LAMAZE CAN POWERPLAY
46. RODRIGO PESSOA BRA STATUS
47. DANIEL DEUSSER GER EVITA VAN DE VELDBALIE
48. BEEZIE MADDEN USA SIMON
49. DANIEL BLUMAN COL SANCHA LS
50. JOSHUA TABOR ISR QUITO 36
51. JORGE MATTE CHI CARLA TM
52. CIAN O’CONNOR IRL QUIDAM’S CHERIE
53. FERNANDO MARTINEZ-BERLANGA MEX CHEPEPE LA ESCONDIDA
54. PABLO BARRIOS VEN PABLO BARRIOS
Loading...

Social Bar

Join Mailing List

Shopping Cart

Like Box

Chronicle Headlines

Like Box

Rider Spotlight

Charity Spotlight

Horse Spotlight

Like Box

Trainer Spotlight

Like Box