Thursday, May. 30, 2024

USEF National and Zone Jumper Horse of the Year

USEF National and Zone Jumper Horse of the Year
OPEN JUMPER
Horse/Owner    Earnings
    1.    McGuinness/Harry Chapman     $150,850
    2.    Madison/Alexa Weeks     142,150
    3.    Little Big Man/Laura Chapot     136,225
    4.    Hidden Creek’s Wapino/
        Hidden Creek Farm Inc.    106,500
PUBLISHED
WORDS BY

ADVERTISEMENT

USEF National and Zone Jumper Horse of the Year
OPEN JUMPER
Horse/Owner    Earnings
    1.    McGuinness/Harry Chapman     $150,850
    2.    Madison/Alexa Weeks     142,150
    3.    Little Big Man/Laura Chapot     136,225
    4.    Hidden Creek’s Wapino/
        Hidden Creek Farm Inc.    106,500
    5.    Flier/Harry R. Gill     101,086
    6.    Artur 28/Millstream     98,250
    7.    Authentic/Abigail Wexner     96,756
    8.    Armani/Kimmel, Yeager
        Equine LLC     94,775
    9.    Hidden Creek’s Perin/Hidden
        Creek Farm Inc.    91,000
    10.    Edgar 12/Mary B. Schwab     84,050

AMATEUR-OWNER
JUMPER
Horse/Owner    Earnings
    1.    Marco/Michael Kennedy     $29,451
    2.    Lojana/Raul Torano     26,910
    3.    Calvin/Beyaert Farm Inc.     23,160
    4.    Riane/Alexa Weeks     21,805
    5.    True Love/Robert Segal     21,095
    6.    Continental B/Lila Sessums     19,115
    7.    Larone/Tracey Weinberg     18,660
    8.    Mohawk du Clair de Lune/Woodrun     17,815
    9.    Action/Gotham Enterprizes LLC    16,325
    10.    Reddy Teddy/Salamander Farm     15,495

JUNIOR JUMPER
Horse/Owner    Earnings
    1.    Onira/Cloverleaf Farm     $41,030
    2.    Flight/Addison Phillips     37,410
    3.    Jamaica/Aimee Aron     28,830
    4.    Batman/EMC International     24,965
    5.    Ransom/Alex Carl     19,595
    6.    Rastella/Halifax Farm     18,535
    7.    Oxford/Hester Equestrian     18,222
    8.    Kinda Blue/Alex Jayne     18,000
    9.    Blast/Scott Stewart     16,235
    10.    Trezebees/Addison Phillips     16,225

PONY JUMPER
Horse/Owner    Points
    1.    Magic BB/Kaitlin Campbell     913
    2.    Exhilaration/Wilhelmina Horzepa     647
    3.    Firebolt/Mika La Mare LLC     611
    4.    Indigo/Paige Coles     610
    5.    C’est La Vie/Kasey Cannon     604
    6.    Tallyman/Brittni Raflowitz     581
    7.    Jumping Bean/Emma Roberts     483
    8.    Good Fortune/Claudia Easton     465
    9.    Moulin Rouge/Bridget Burke     447
    10.    So Much To Do/Sarah Brown     432

wZONE 1
Junior Jumper – 1. Pedro, Maggie McAlary; 2.
 Rhythm & Blues, Natalie Johnson; 3. Lapeti,
  Sarah Willeman; 4. Lavaro, Natalie Johnson; 5.
  Mid-Accord, Maggie McAlary; 6. Leonardo 223,
  Katelyn Denby.
Amateur-Owner Jumper – 1. Riane, Alexa Weeks; 2. Elcano, Beth Goodwin; 3. Cannon Boy, RCG Farm; 4. Campesino, RCG Farm; 5. Tuesday, Allyson Hawkes; 6. Rowan, Alexa Weeks.
Children’s Jumper – 1. Dresden Castle, Susan Ingraham Becher; 2. Peppermint Patty, Nicole Santulli; 3. Bruin, Gina Gazzara; 4. Abbey Road, Marilyn Bennett; 5. Kipling, Robert Lee; 6. Palermo VII, Eileen McNamara.
Adult Amateur Jumper – 1. Something To Talk About, Carrie Egan; 2. White Knight, Lawrence Forgacs; 3. As You Like It, Carol Hartmann; 4. Chili, Bevo Tarika; 5. Crackerjack, Polly McTaggart; 6. River’s Edge Cameo, Matthew R. Belcourt.
Pony Jumper – 1. Firebolt, Mika La Mare LLC; 2. Angel, Heather Starbuck; 3. Just Do It, Jason Jenkins; 4. Tanks A Lot, Volo Farm Inc.; 5. Right On The Bunny, Rabbit Hill Farm; 6. Desiderato, Lauren Horth.

wZONE 2
Junior Jumper – 1. Onira, Cloverleaf Farm; 2. Flight, Addison Phillips; 3. Trezebees, Addison Phillips; 4. Lardi, Cara Dayton; 5. Cantus Anuberth II, Addison Phillips; 6. Lazalle, Hillary Dobbs.
Amateur-Owner Jumper – 1. Marco, Michael Kennedy; 2. ABC Cassius, Kindle Hill Affiliates; 3. Calvin, Beyaert Farm Inc.; 4. Salsa, Gabby Slome; 5. True Love, Robert Segal; 6. Camaro 48, Blythe Masters.
Children’s Jumper – 1. Press For Time, Christina Johnson; 2. Sassy’s Sensation, Christina Johnson; 3. South Shore, Genna Centolanza; 4. Big Pa Pa, Erin Engard; 5. Moonlight Sonata, Lauren Pedicini; 6. Canon, Kali Jerman.
Adult Amateur Jumper – 1. Harvest Wine, Andre deLeyer; 2. Callaway, Danielle R. Dill; 3. All That, Teri Kessler; 4. Quest D’Or, Kris Hoffman Kennedy; 5. Katherina, Martha Nevins; 6. Castle Tweed, Mariana Savage.
Pony Jumper – 1. Exhilaration, Wilhelmina Horzepa; 2. C’Est La Vie, Kasey Cannon; 3. Flashback, Taryn McCaffrey; 4. Magic BB, Kaitlin Campbell; 5. Gold Bug, Rose Feldman; 6. Bazooka Joe, Tyler Morris.

wZONE 3
Junior Jumper – 1. Batman, EMC International; 2. Ransom, Alex Carl; 3. Jamaica, Kinloch Enterprises; 4. Spiderman, EMC International; 5. Escada, Annie Wise; 6. Mythos D, Lindsay Smith.
Amateur-Owner Jumper – 1. Stormin Norman, Windy Hill Stables Inc.; 2. After FX, Lisa Boettner; 3. Gepardieu, Josephine Ellis; 4. Cut The Cards, Caroline Williamson; 5. Crackie, Tivoli; 6. Cardano Al Campo, Windsor Farm Sales.
Children’s Jumper – 1. Abel A, Eliza Shuford; 2. In The Stars, Elizabeth Hartnett; 3. In Time, Danielle Drezner; 4. Mio W, Rolling Acres; 5. Copper Futures, Deloise Noble-Strong; 6. Armani, Whitney Brooks.
Adult Amateur Jumper – 1. Fern’s Ruby, Ray Coutley; 2. Justifiable, Melissa Marineau; 3. Maizy Toltien, Ericka Schaefer; 4. Galia Rouge, John Bartko; 5. Dutch Sparrow, Samantha Williams; 6. Koen, Kris Gali.
Pony Jumper – 1. So Much To Do, Sarah Brown; 2. Amulet’s Evening Star, Jennifer Wilner; 3. I Told You So, Nellie Foosaner; 4. Hot Gossip, Eileen Buckingham; 5. Mustang Sally, Pierre Jolicoeur; 6. Quietly Dun, Hope Guzzo.

ADVERTISEMENT

wZONE 4
Junior Jumper – 1. Gut Reinhardshof Top
Secret, Elisabeth Hayes; 2. Lola, Julianna
Fischer; 3. Warrego Sanchez, Allyson Blais; 4. Mirage du Flambeau, Katie Brown; 5. Audio-K, Wendy Arndt-Hodges; 6. Warren II, Julianna Fischer.
Amateur-Owner Jumper – 1. Continental B, Lila Sessums; 2. Capitano, Sir Ruly Inc.; 3. Aristia, Denis Lynch Jr.; 4. Rodrigo, Donald Stewart; 5. Spy, Carolyn McKay; 6. Cinoa, Victoria D’Agostino.
Children’s Jumper – 1. Valente, Caroline Woods; 2. Wyatt, Amanda Engstrom; 3. Quinn, Jordan Coyne; 4. Manuela del Juncal, Heather Timm; 5. Melina, Allison Feldman; 6. Kwiksilver, Sarah Vann.
Adult Amateur Jumper – 1. Gitane de Rol, Jennifer Gamboa; 2. 3 Bones, Juan Gamboa; 3. Tango, Virginia Connors; 4. Foxtrot Echo, Chris Richards; 5. Change Of Thyme, Abby Gates; 6. Corporate Prospect, Vickie Bryans.
Pony Jumper – 1. Tallyman, Brittni Raflowitz; 2. Indigo, Paige Coles; 3. Moulin Rouge, Bridget Burke; 4. Jackie Brown, Bridget Moffly; 5. Skipping School, Claudia Billups; 6. Good Fortune, Renick Townsend.

wZONE 5
Junior Jumper – 1. Preston, Fox Meadow Farm; 2. Kinda Blue, Alex Jayne; 3. Lanstar Apache, Morgan Kennedy; 4. Cat’s Charly, Alex Parrish; 5. Magic Rules, Turtle Rock Partners; 6. For Sure, Krystal Roe.
Amateur-Owner Jumper – 1. Spray Paint, Linda Radigan; 2. Champion, Alex Jayne; 3. Sky King, Larry Hollahan; 4. All Of A Sudden, North Face Farm; 5. Darwin, Ali Boo Farm Inc.; 6. Olaf, Jessica Miltz.
Children’s Jumper – 1. Cisco, Samantha Wagner; 2. McLeod, Maureen Haffer; 3. Romp, Alexis Knurowski; 4. Never Been Kissed, Rebecca Payne; 5. Tucker’s Town, Kathryn Fogarty; 6. Loralinde, Ellie Henry.
Adult Amateur Jumper – 1. Thursday, Katie
Smith; 2. Foul Play, Mindy Blackford; 3. Josire Brulaire, Katie Smith; 4. Tosca, Cody E. Lewis; 5. Vandrin, Rebecca Wallace; 6. Landsmann, Karen L. Bailey.
Pony Jumper – 1. Zack Attack, Alexandra Morefield; 2. The Waterboy, Amber Siegelman; 3. Little Echo, Douglas Masters; 4. Little Boy Blue, Madeline Shine; 5. Bull Runs Hot Flash, Alexandra Morefield; 6. Alexander’s Coco, Janet Sassmannshausen.
wZONE 6
Junior Jumper – 1. Maximum Headroom, Elizabeth Kigin; 2. Tank, Kaylyn Cody; 3. Olec, Martha Bennett; 4. Adobe Gila, Ashley Terhaar;
5. Gralina, Alexandra May; 6. Eltor, Stanley Lorek.
Amateur-Owner Jumper – 1. McGrath, Katherine Protasiewicz; 2. Cor de la Nuit, Liza MacMillan; 3. Filius, Bethany Sulzmann; 4. Online, Kate Bomgaars; 5. Pacifico, Ashley Woodhouse; 6. Roubet, Liza MacMillan.
Low Children’s Jumper – 1. Etched In Stone, Cameron Myers; 2. Rocco, Daurie Basham; 3. New York’s Uptown Girl, Shanika Perera;
4. North Wind, Kimberly Shafer; 5. Bo-
dacious, Carey Mabry; 6. To The Max, Jennifer Maxwell.
High Children’s Jumper – 1. Louder Than Words, Julie Detlie; 2. Hassan, Julie Neutkens; 3. Clover Hill’s Trinity, Liza MacMillan; 4. Strider, Sally Scudder; 5. Lars, Brittany Binsfeld; 6. Rocco, Daurie Basham.
Low Adult Amateur Jumper – 1. Stay Tuned, John Myers; 2. Basic Instinct, Julie Veloff-Helmer; 3. Diamond Edition, Charity Gannon; 4. Indigo Farms Vital, Christina Chute; 5. Christal Clear, Julie Velhoff-Helmer; 6. Something Different, Jennifer Stevens.
High Adult Amateur Jumper – 1. Ima Good 1-2, Split Rail Stables; 2. Major Rumble, John Puckett; 3. It’s Twix, Courtney Dickinson; 4. Emeritus, Heather Bobek; 5. Vanity Fair, Kim Puckett; 6. Kano, John Baumgartner.
Pony Jumper – 1. Over The Moon, Tyne Hovda; 2. Pepper, Erica Dobbs; 3. G’Luck Chuck, Quail Run Horse Centre; 4. Miss Congeniality, Victoria Hagen; 5. Austin City Limits, Analisa Elkjer; 6. Antonio, Jessica Erickson.

wZONE 7
Junior Jumper – 1. Lacorde, Stirling Kincannon; 2. Happy Hour, Kathryn Garvie; 3. Sam, Jane Schweiger; 4. Knowtorious Son, Pamela Bishop; 5. Symphatico 3, TNT Partners; 6. Daisy, Alexa Wisz.
Amateur-Owner Jumper – 1. Trillion, Mary
Moore; 2. Nikita, Ann Marie Cowdrey; 3.
 Pascal, Wendy Fritz; 4. Tyson, SHF Enterprises Inc.; 5. Pronikki, Eduardo Leon; 6. Calvar, Emily Allen.
Children’s Jumper – 1. Roan Ranger, Kimberly Russell; 2. Malia, Katie McGee; 3. Turning Point, Courtney Hayden; 4. Just Duet, Mackenzie Crick; 5. Flash, Jessica Brown; 6. Sgt. Pepper, Elizabeth Lindsay.
Adult Amateur Jumper – 1. Branson, Bonnie Benner; 2. XS Baggage, Jarell Ward; 3. Ludwig, Andrea Whiteis; 4. Nimfayer, Christine Fosnacht; 5. Noble, Amanda Seale; 6. Gabriel, Alison Rhoades.
Pony Jumper – 1. Jumping Bean, Emma Roberts; 2. Cody Jacks Diamond, Kimberly Brunson; 3. Prince Charming, Alexa Bessette; 4. City Girl, Kristen Collins; 5. Smoke-N-Cinder, Andrea Vasquez; 6. Pillow Talk, Barbara Hall.

wZONE 8
Junior Jumper – 1. Chancellor, Ezsa Barrack; 2. Onno, RJR Farm; 3. Toon Town, James McConnell; 4. Excelsior, Kathryn Clark; 5. Rosie, Bill McConnell; 6. Schultz, Janet Hischer.
Amateur-Owner Jumper – 1. Pio, Palmer Divide Ranch; 2. Atlantis, Allison Kroff; 3. Elusive, The Cottonwoods Ltd.; 4. Fly By, Jennifer DeNicholas; 5. Concerto Royal, Sonja Wolf; 6. Heraklion, Tracy Kenly.
Children’s Jumper – 1. Something About Mary, Taylor Frederick; 2. Chimabue, Crooked
Willow Farms; 3. Toon Town, James Mc-
Connell; 4. Cadillac Jack, Maddie Kirk; 5. Lightning, Shale Harper; 6. Contessa, Kimberly Lovelace.
Adult Amateur Jumper – 1. Wilder, Heather Christie; 2. Make Ya Famous, Yates Hunter Jumper LLC; 3. Harrison, Lindsey Gabbert; 4. Bombadier, Judy Brachman; 5. Keno, Mary Schroeder; 6. Buster Brown, Jodi Johnson.
Pony Jumper – 1. French Star, Palmer Divide Ranch; 2. Gameboy, Palmer Divide Ranch; 3. Bally Mac, Kelsey Thatcher; 4. Rosebelle, Ann Hanna; 5. Mustang Sally, Danielle Wolff; 6. Hat Trick, Debbie Weigers.
wZONE 9
Junior Jumper – 1. Castaway Lad, Pot Creek Meadow Farm; 2. Airborne Z, Sydney Lewis; 3. Nottingham, Glen Youell; 4. Big Boy, Big Boy Partners; 5. Essensia, Kristi Waldal; 6. First Lady, Courtney Palmer.
Amateur-Owner Jumper – 1. Abigail, Linda Sferra; 2. Sugar Daddy, Lauren Crooks; 3. Kilkenny Pyrate, Kilkenny Crest; 4. Show Me The Money, Karyn Albrecht; 5. Aint Misbehavin, Stephanie Hardy; 6. Image, Mackenzie Stanley.
Children’s Jumper – 1. Spotless, Taylor Coe; 2. High Desert, Kate Shurtleff; 3. Simon’s Diamond, Molly Barrett; 4. Venlo, Robin Kellogg; 5. Cool Man Z, Kathleen Waldorf; 6. Power Rush, Rebecca Fine.
Adult Amateur Jumper – 1. Animation, Susan Bernard; 2T. Foxy Socks, Lindsey Fletcher; 2T. Sambuca, Diana Miller; 4. Nigel de Haar, Carissa Brock; 5. Clement C, Alana Francis; 6. Apollo, Melanie Myers-Mattison.
Pony Jumper – 1. Silver Star, Alexa Allen; 2. Chance To Shine, Courtney Youell; 3. The Babysitter, Kaylee Cox; 4. King Of Hearts, Annica Carlson; 5. Gone With The Wind, Caroline Nicefaro; 6. Mr. Ragsdale, Jessica Petro.

wZONE 10
Junior Jumper – 1. Oxford, Lauren Hester; 2. Mademoiselle, C & S Partnership LLC; 3. Mister Mind, Arwen Stables; 4. Enzo, Wit’s End Farm; 5. Quiana, Fairway Farm; 6. Circa Z, Descanso Farm.
Amateur-Owner Jumper – 1. Bingo Bongo, Holly Scapa; 2. Mr. Pacific, Molly Talla; 3. Topper, Susan Meadows; 4. Hampton Court, Fred Bauer; 5. Lucky 1096, Jennifer Matthews; 6. NZ Omni, Sara Jorgensen.
Children’s Jumper – 1. Blue Bayou, Allison Van Sickle; 2. Marno, Danielle Korsh; 3. Gangster, Paige Kirwin; 4. Parallele, Mckenzie Collins; 5. Cosmos 36, Alec Lawler; 6. Emerald Diamond, Stephanie Goodson.
Adult Amateur Jumper – 1. Riley, Aimee Primm; 2. Khomedian, Pro Jump; 3. Alaric, Aimee
Primm; 4. Royal Touch, Jennifer Lampton; 5. Memory Lane, Thea Sprecher; 6. Just Jake, Mollie Sitkin.
Pony Jumper – 1. NZ My Mini Milton, Signe Ostby; 2. Dutch Treat, Old Oak Farm; 3. Dressed For Success, Kendall Jordan; 4. Glenmore Trix, Clementine Yost; 5. Graphite, Holly Scapa; 6. Misty Dawn, Stephanie Levin.

wZONE 12
Children’s Jumper – 1. Grey Ghost, Kailtin Henry;
2. Serious Moments, Kaitlin Henry; 3. Ga-
llant de Gris, Abbey Wangstrom; 4. Merritt’s Crew, Rhiannon Truax; 5. Saturday Night
Live, Jessica Hensley; 6. Aurora, Anne
Rowland.
Adult Amateur Jumper – 1. Natural Law, Mary Hession; 2. Clementine, Rebecca Carrington.
Pony Jumper – 1. Grey Ghost, Kaitlin Henry.

Categories:

ADVERTISEMENT

EXPLORE MORE

No Articles Found

Follow us on

Sections

Copyright © 2024 The Chronicle of the Horse