Sunday, Apr. 21, 2024

USEF Hunter End Of The Year Awards

The 2007 USEF National Hunter Horse of the Year Statistical Review.

Grand Champion Hunter Breeding

Lady Of The Manor, Sara O’Connell

Grand Champion Hunter Breeding Handler
Phillip Gibson

Grand Champion Regular Hunter
Contender, Micaela Kennedy

Grand Champion Conformation Hunter
Cunningham, Mary Slouka

Grand ChampionGreen Hunter
Genuine, Rosemarie Garlock
PUBLISHED
WORDS BY

ADVERTISEMENT

The 2007 USEF National Hunter Horse of the Year Statistical Review.

Grand Champion Hunter Breeding
Lady Of The Manor, Sara O’Connell

Grand Champion Hunter Breeding Handler
Phillip Gibson

Grand Champion Regular Hunter
Contender, Micaela Kennedy

Grand Champion Conformation Hunter
Cunningham, Mary Slouka

Grand ChampionGreen Hunter
Genuine, Rosemarie Garlock

Grand ChampionAmateur-Owner Hunter
Armani, Ann Garnett

Grand ChampionJunior Hunter, 15 & Under
Emerald Slippers, Whitney Keifer

Grand Champion Junior Hunter, 16-17
Tache Rouge, Alison Baileys

Grand Champion Pony Hunter

Sassafras Creek, Bibby Hill

Grand ChampionGreen Pony Hunter
What-A-Bean, Emma Roberts

ADVERTISEMENT

YEARLING HUNTER BREEDING
    1T.    Zeja Vu, Gary Ellebracht & Juliana Whitenburg
    1T.    Cameo Appearance, Barbara Sheffield
    3.    Equinox, Ashley Anzulewicz
    4.    Chane CWF, Crooked Willow Farms
    5.    Coco C, Barbara Pappas
    6.    Inchanted, Tyia Kemnitz

2-YEAR-OLD HUNTER BREEDING
    1.    Lady Of The Manor, Sara O’Connell
    2.    Charma CWF, Crooked Willow Farms
    3.    Asteria, Suzanne Singmaster-Hunt
    4.    Ironrule, Nancy Maloney
    5T.    Einstein, Darlene Bartoletta
    5T.    Fox With Three Sox, Marcia Helvin

3-YEAR-OLD HUNTER BREEDING
    1.    Rosalyn, Jodi Sadel
    2.    Faux Finish, Donna Hiscock
    3.    Zabest, Tish Quirk
    4.    Uriela CWF, Crooked Willow Farms
    5.    LJS Red Deco, Joanne Nuscher
    6.    Rinka, Split Rail Stables

REGULAR WORKING HUNTER
    1.    Contender, Micaela Kennedy
    2.    Andiamo, Megan Fellows
    3.    Better Days, Susanne Stroh
    4.    Katcha’ Lookin’, Caroline Auclair
    5.    Brescia, Victor Kaneps
    6.    Leonardo, Priscilla Flawn-Chopp

REGULAR CONFORMATION HUNTER
    1.    White Oak, Delanie Stone
    2.    Popeye K, Elizabeth Spencer
    3.    MacArthur Park, Lynn Walsh
    4.    Angelo, Katie Dinan LLC
    5.    Back In The Game, Paris Sellon
    6.    Ramazotti, Sika Sievers

GREEN CONFORMATION HUNTER
    1.    Cunningham, Mary Slouka
    2.    West Point, Krista Weisman
    3.    Versailles, Cindy Firestone
    4.    Genuine, Laura King-Kaplan
    5.    Carnegie, Gale Theis
    6.    Grand Marshall, Susan Heller

FIRST YEAR GREEN HUNTER
    1.    Genuine, Laura King-Kaplan
    2.    Kudos!, Amber Henter
    3.    Charade, Dearborn Stables
    4.    Violets Are Blue, Helen Lenahan
    5.    Ovation, Molly Ohrstrom
    6.    Sonduetta, Victoria MacNaughton

SECOND YEAR GREEN HUNTER
    1.    Andiamo, Megan Fellows
    2.    Cunningham, Mary Slouka
    3.    Unsurpassed, The Cottonwoods Ltd.
    4.    Sweet Addiction, Sarah Sturges
    5.    Southern Come Back, Gina Ross
    6.    Rock Star, Bright Star 158 LLC

AMATEUR-OWNER HUNTER, 18-35
    1.    Armani, Ann Garnett
    2.    What’d I Say, Ann Garnett
    3.    Kingston, James Johnson
    4.    Vida Blue, Lesley Bulechek
    5.    Snowday, Triple Creek Farm
    6.    Wildrose, Callie Schott

AMATEUR-OWNER HUNTER, 36 & OVER
    1.    Elvis, Tracy Sully
    2.    Adelante, Linda Brzoza
    3.    Quality Time, Laura Wasserman
    4.    Overseas, Laura Wasserman
    5.    Lothario, Gerald Camera
    6.    Crown Affair, Yellow Dog Farm LLC

ADVERTISEMENT

SMALL JUNIOR HUNTER, 15 & UNDER
    1.    Lyle, Stephanie Keen
    2.    Tobasco, Dunwalke LLC
    3.    Contender, Micaela Kennedy
    4.    Zoom, Jennifer Waxman
    5.    Unique, Krestwood LLC
    6.    Country Grammar, Oscany Inc.

SMALL JUNIOR HUNTER, 16-17
    1.    Cadeaux, Zachary Parks
    2.    My Cap, Archibald Cox
    3.    Urlala, Tri-Mare LLC
    4.    Mirasol, Addison Phillips
    5.    At Last, Sarah Morris
    6.    MVP, Amelia McArdle

LARGE JUNIOR HUNTER, 15 & UNDER
    1.    Emerald Slippers, Whitney Keifer
    2.    Enchanted, Sage Flynn
    3.    Harmony, Old Oak Farm
    4.    Sweet Addiction, Sarah Sturges
    5.    Saloon, Whitney Roper
    6.    Walk The Line, DHS Farms

LARGE JUNIOR HUNTER, 16-17
    1.    Tache Rouge, Alison Baileys
    2.    Alaina, Bailey Anderson
    3.    Fernando, Woodvale
    4.    Take Away, Cortie Wetherill
    5.    Maestro, Amanda Goldman
    6.    Castleton, Zachary Parks

SMALL PONY HUNTER
    1.    Ballou, Victoria Colvin
    2.    Hilton Hhonors, Emma Mandarino
    3.    Cardiff Mardi Gras, Monarch International
    4.    Hi Lite, Lucille Oken
    5.    First Edition, Katie Dinan LLC
    6.    RosMel’s Millennium, Robin Greenwood

MEDIUM PONY HUNTER
    1.    Sassafras Creek, Bibby Hill
    2.    Enchanted Forest, Chansonette Farm LLC
    3.    Hearts Desire, Stone Ridge
    4.    Everwood, Douglas Weirens
    5.    Clovercroft Honey Bunny, Rabbit Hill Farm
    6.    Benlea Aristocrat, Chloe D. Reid LLC

LARGE PONY HUNTER
    1.    A Hoof And A Prayer, Chase Boggio
    2.    Vanity Fair, Chansonette Farm LLC
    3.    Cavalli, Paige Dekko
    4.    Orlando, Elaina Plott
    5.    Candygram, Micaela Kennedy
    6.    Emerson, Robin Greenwood

SMALL GREEN PONY HUNTER
    1.    Champlain Clementine, Chloe Johnson
    2.    Glencoe Left Ya Speechless, Syllar Beckel
    3.    Clovermeade Somebunny Famous, Carrie Egan
    4.    Smoky Hill Daphne, Alexandra Efird
    5.    Rosie Report, Hunter’s Way
    6.    Fly Away Home, Stepping Stone Farm

MEDIUM GREEN PONY HUNTER

    1.    Sassafras Creek, Bibby Hill
    2.    Malibu, Ashland Farms
    3.    Chihuly, Donald Stewart
    4.    Clovermeade Bunny Side Up, Megan McDermott
    5.    Grand All Over, Mary Corbin Burlingame
    6.    First Impression, Katie Dinan LLC

LARGE GREEN PONY HUNTER
    1.    What-A-Bean, Emma Roberts
    2.    Candygram, Micaela Kennedy
    3.    Wellen Goldsmith, Savannah Jenkins
    4.    Lifeline, Paula Hallman
    5.    Tantallon Plus Tax, Katlynn Butler
    6.    Ooh La La, Katherine Woodruff

LADIES SIDE-SADDLE
    1.    Sea Salt, Sally Lamb
    2.    American Idol, Mary Cramer
    3.    The Guardian, Sally Lamb
    4.    Keegan, Debra Taylor
    5.    Hold That Thought, Mary Cramer
    6T.    Devon, Sally Lamb
    6T.    Warranty, Mrs. R. Braga

ADULT EQUITATION
    1.    Yvette Lang-Einczig
    2.    Kristi C. Siam
    3T.    Nathalie Cooper
    3T.    Mackenzie Mills
    5.    Gina Groth
    6.    Danae Evrigenis

Categories:

ADVERTISEMENT

EXPLORE MORE

No Articles Found

Follow us on

Sections

Copyright © 2024 The Chronicle of the Horse