Saturday, May. 25, 2024

USDF Horse of the Year Awards

Grand Prix
    1.    Floriano, WES, Florestan I—Wichita, Weinberg
        Owner: Laurelyn & Stephen Browning
        Rider: Steffen Peters
        Score: 73.16%

    2.    Lombardi 11, HOL, Locato—Baroness, Fernando
        Owner: Akiko Yamazaki
        Rider: Steffen Peters
PUBLISHED
WORDS BY

ADVERTISEMENT

Grand Prix
    1.    Floriano, WES, Florestan I—Wichita, Weinberg
        Owner: Laurelyn & Stephen Browning
        Rider: Steffen Peters
        Score: 73.16%

    2.    Lombardi 11, HOL, Locato—Baroness, Fernando
        Owner: Akiko Yamazaki
        Rider: Steffen Peters
        Score: 71.76

    3.    Pop Art, DW, Amsterdam—Jody Prinses, Cabochon
        Owner: Ashley Holzer
        Rider: Ashley Holzer
        Score: 70.97

    4.    Idocus, DW, Equador—Eretha, Zonneglans
        Owner: Christine McCarthy
        Rider: Courtney King
        Score: 69.27

    5.    Wild One, HAN, Wanderer—Graefin, Gutenberg
        Owner: Arlene Page
        Rider: Arlene Page
        Score: 68.95

    6.    Mythilus, DW, Ferro—Flemiena, Purisso
        Owner: Richard Malloch
        Rider: Courtney King
        Score: 68.35

    7.    Felix, HAN, Fabriano—Alexa, Augustinus
        Owner: Peggy Thomas
        Rider: Debbie McDonald
        Score: 68.28

    8.    Tip Top, SW, Master—Hortensia, Chagall
        Owner: Leslie Morse
        Rider: Leslie Morse
        Score: 68.09

    9.    Succes, DAW, Blue Hors Silver Moon—Wapiti
        Owner: Lars Petersen
        Rider: Melissa Yee, Lars Petersen
         Score: 67.84

    10.    Neruda, DW, Haarlem—Gdadermi, Ladalco
        Owner: Jane Suwalsky
        Rider: Michael Barisone
         Score: 67.79

    11.    Roulette, OLD, Rampal—Beaujolais, Bonjour
        Owner: Gene Freeze
        Rider: Felicitas von Neumann-Cosel
        Score: 67.39

    12.    Rociero XV, PRE, Rociero VIII—Bombardina II, Jenson
        Owner: Margaret Carrera
        Rider: Kristina Harrison-Naness
        Score: 66.80

    13.    Liberty, DW, Wellington—Ujolein, Prins 
         Oregon
        Owner: Robert Oury
        Rider: Yvonne Barteau
        Score: 66.77

    14.    Duvallier, HAN, Dobrock—Golden Sun, Goldjunge
        Owner: Jeff Fuqua
        Rider: Jeff Fuqua, Jason Canton
        Score: 66.66

15.    Alazan, SW, Midt-West Ibi-Light—Gardenia
          II, Good Future
        Owner: Anne Gribbons
        Rider: Anne Gribbons
        Score: 66.50

Intermediaire II
    1.    Olivier, DW, Idocus—Rowillie, Porter
        Owner: Madeleine Austin
        Rider: Elisabeth Austin
        Score: 67.31

    2.    Manhattan, DW, Uniform—Tasjadana, Jurriaan
        Owner: Jodie Stevens Kelly
        Rider: Jodie Stevens Kelly
        Score: 66.89

    3.    Lancelot, ZWE, Larome—Gadischa, Gonzales
        Owner: Everglades Dressage LLC
        Rider: Bethany Peslar
        Score: 66.82

    4.    Alazan, SW, Midt-West Ibi-Light—Gardenia II, Good Future
        Owner: Anne Gribbons
        Rider: Anne Gribbons
        Score: 66.70

    5.    Lemon Ice, HAN, Lemon—Lysanda, Lysander
        Owner: Thiela Dunham & Peggy Klump
        Rider: Peggy Klump
        Score: 65.24

    6.    Ducati CH, FRI, Kristian—Shotsy, Windsor
        Owner: Brooke Cramton
        Rider: Brooke Cramton
        Score: 65.00

    7.    Nimbus, DW, Clavecimbel—Wendula, Purioso
        Owner: Diane Morey
        Rider: Nicholia Zamora
        Score: 64.26

ADVERTISEMENT

    8.    Conchita, HAN, Condor M—Argrandess, Argentan
        Owner: Jan Williams
        Rider: Jan Williams
        Score: 63.95

    9.    Al Pacino, HAN, Achenbach
        Owner: Jennifer Huber
        Rider: Jennifer Huber
        Score: 63.65

    10.    Strega
        Owner: Suzanne Ross-Armando
        Rider: Suzanne Ross-Armando
        Score: 62.92

    11.    Weltano, HAN, Weltmeyer—Beauty, Brentano II
        Owner: Amy Grahn
        Rider: Patricia Becker
        Score: 62.80

      12.    Principe, LUS, Eleito—Liberia
        Owner: Carolyn Brimhall
        Rider: Margo Gogan
        Score: 62.68

      13.    Kanoa, DW, Michelangelo—Gazelle, Wisconsin
        Owner: Patricia Crow
        Rider: Jan Ebeling
        Score: 62.62

      14.    Neumunster, TRK, Herzruf—Nanette II,  Arogno
        Owner: Leda Farms LLC
        Rider: Tine Zinglersen
        Score: 62.50

    15T.    Jamboree, DW, Consul—Darling, Nautulus
        Owner: Lendon Gray
        Rider: Jessica Rizzi
        Score: 62.43

    15T.    Kastar, SW, Kaliber—Viktoria, Ceylon
        Owner: Carol Roberton
        Rider: Carol Robertson
        Score: 62.43

    15T.    Amadeus, DW, Amulet—Boljanda, Gurioso
        Owner: L.J. Banks
        Rider: L.J. Banks
        Score: 62.43

Intermediaire I
       1.    Mythilus, DW, Ferro—Flemiena, Purisso
        Owner: Richard Malloch
        Rider: Courtney King
        Score: 73.00

      2.    Much Ado, DW, Quattro—Varla, Abgar
        Owner: Carol Lavell
        Rider: Carol Lavell
        Score: 71.33

       3.    Bentley, DAW, Sorel—Sacajawea, Saskibard II
        Owner: Kristin Allen
        Rider: Endel Ots, Yvonne Barteau,
          Kassandra Barteau
        Score: 71.25

       4.    Rendezvous, AW, Rio Negro—Chimera, Pasha
        Owner: Francine Walker
        Rider: Courtney King
        Score: 70.91

       5.    Brilliant Too, DW, Brilliant—Blue Brigetta, Blue Weasel
        Owner: Sharon & Michael Poulin
        Rider: Katherine Poulin-Neff
        Score: 70.72

       6.    Luxor, DW, Olympic Ferro—Godette, Boreas
        Owner: Annie Hewitt
        Rider: Shannon Peters
        Score: 70.70

       7.    Sagacious HF, DW, Welt Hit II—Judith, Cocktail
        Owner: Hyperion Farm Inc.
        Rider: Lauren Sammis
        Score: 70.33

       8.    Orion, DW, Jazz—Havanna, Consul
        Owner: Patricia Hatch
        Rider: Leslie Reid
        Score: 70.26

       9.    Fandango, OLD, Feinberg—Utgard, Figaro
        Owner: Marie Meyers
        Rider: Marie Meyers
        Score: 69.75

     10.    Dacardo, SW, D-Day—Azisterne, Calypso 1
        Owner: Melissa Yee
        Rider: Melissa Yee, Lars Petersen
        Score: 69.37

    11T.    Bella Luna, HAN, Brentano II—Winestra, World Cup III
        Owner: Delight Willing
        Rider: Erin Brinkman
        Score: 69.25

    11T.    Lancelot, HOL
        Owner: Kathy Iguchi
        Rider: Larisa Mantor
        Score: 69.25

ADVERTISEMENT

    13.    Wizard, OLD, Weltmeyer—Pica
        Owner: Peggy Thomas
        Rider: Adrienne Lyle
        Score: 68.41

    14.    Wellington, HAN, Wolkenstein II—Mirabell, Matcho
        Owner: Melissa Jackson
        Rider: Melissa Jackson
        Score: 68.31

    15.    Pik L, HAN, Pik Bube II—Abaja, Abajo
        Owner: Horses Unlimited
        Rider: Mikala Munter Gundersen, Susan
          Dutta
        Score: 68.25

Prix St. Georges
    1.    Harmony’s Sandro, OLD, Sandro Hit—Balina, Glorieux
        Owner: Harmony Sporthorses
        Rider: Leslie Webb
        Score: 72.00

       2.    Mythilus, DW, Ferro—Flemiena, Purisso
        Owner: Richard Malloch
        Rider: Courtney King
        Score: 71.91

       3.    Come On III, DAW, Come Back II—Canna, Lantaan
        Owner: Shawna Harding
        Rider: Shawna Harding
        Score: 71.18

       4.    Marlando, DW, Balzflug—Casandra
        Owner: Lila Kommerstad
        Rider: Steffen Peters
        Score: 71.12

       5.    Rendezvous, AW, Rio Negro—Chimera, Pasha
        Owner: Francine Walker
        Rider: Courtney King
        Score: 70.04

       6.    Luxor, DW, Olympic Ferro—Godette, Boreas
        Owner: Annie Hewitt
        Rider: Shannon Peters
        Score: 70.00

    7T.    Bentley, DAW, Sorel—Sacajawea, Saskibard II
        Owner: Kristin Allen
        Riders: Endel Ots, Yvonne Barteau,
          Kassandra Barteau
        Score: 69.50

  7T.    Orion, DW, Jazz—Havanna, Consul
        Owner: Patricia Hatch
        Rider: Leslie Reid
        Score: 69.50

       9.    Lord Chalk Hill, OLD, Lord Sinclair—Piroschka II, Welt-As
        Owner: Peggy Furth
        Rider: Steffen Peters
        Score: 69.41

     10.     Dinar, HOL, Decoration—Anika, Lorenz
        Owner: Greenwood Sporthorses & Equine Equipment
        Rider: Amy Stuhr
        Score: 69.37

    11T. Bella Luna, HAN, Brentano II—Winestra, World Cup III
        Owner: Delight Willing
        Rider: Erin Brinkman
        Score: 69.25

    11T. Lancelot, HOL
        Owner: Kathy Iguchi
        Rider: Larisa Mantor
        Score: 69.25

     13.    Wizard, OLD, Weltmeyer—Pica
        Owner: Peggy Thomas
        Rider: Adrienne Lyle
        Score: 69.18

      14.    Brilliant Too, DW, Brilliant—Blue Brigetta, Blue Weasel
        Owner: Sharon & Michael Poulin
        Rider: Katherine Poulin-Neff
        Score: 69.07

    15.    Luminence, TRK, Leonidas—Willa, Werther
        Owner: Hilda Gurney & Mary Contakos
        Rider: Hilda Gurney
        Score: 69.00

Gold Medal
Seana Adamson (Nev.)
Katarina Antens-Miller (N.J.)
Madeleine Axelsson (Ill.)
Kim Brodie-Lacy (Wash.)
Hilary M. Clayton (Mich.)
Vicki H. Dallaire (Calif.)
Heidi Degele (Fla.)
Leanna Dick (Ga.)
Lesley Eden (Fla.)
Heather A. Ferguson (Mich.)
Betsee Finlee (Calif.)
Laurie J. Gage (Calif.)
Megan Georges (Texas)
Lisa Giltner (Fla.)
Joanna E.M. Gray-Randle (Calif.)
Jeanie Hahn (N.H.)
Angela L. Halloran (N.C.)
Kristina A. Harrison-Naness (Calif.)
Margo Bell Hoagland (Calif.)
Samantha Hodgson (N.J.)
Patricia Klees (Fla.)
Peggy E. Klump (Calif.)
Kimberly M. Kulesa (Calif.)
Gary F. Lane (Fla.)
Timothy F. Malin (Conn.)
Larisa C. Mantor (Calif.)
Andrea Martens (Va.)
Susan K. McKeown (Mass.)
Missy Hicks Myrick (Wash.)
Amanda C. Persons (Ga.)
Michael Pineo (Calif.)
Adrienne Pot (Ill.)
Silke Rembacz (N.J.)
Jessica Rizzi (Mass.)
Debbie Rodriguez (Va.)
Kaz Roe (Australia)
Kate A. Shuster (Calif.)
Caroline Stearns (Pa.)
Marija Trieschman (Md.)
Nick Wagman (Calif.)
Meg Williams (Ind.)
Barbara B. Wolfe (N.J.)
Peta Jean Wyllie (Va.)
Kristi Wysocki (Colo.)
Amy E. York (Va.)

Silver Medal
Seana Adamson (Nev.)
Hallie Ahrnsbrak (Md.)
Katie Alms (Conn.)
Laura Andrews (Calif.)
Connie Andrusaitis (Calif.)
William Askins (Texas)
Yvonne A. Atwood (Md.)
Lars Baekgaard (Ohio)
Jessica Banaszak (Calif.)
Jill Barrera (Fla.)
Kelly A. Barrett (Ga.)
Greta Ray Barringer-Richers (Colo.)
C. Carter Bass (Va.)
Sandra L. Beaulieu (Maine)
Gerlinde Beckers (La.)
Margot Benedict (Vt.)
Anya Bershad (Calif.)
Christine Betz (Md.)
Laura Blanton (Calif.)
Alisha D. Blenkhorn (Mich.)
Tamara Brown (Fla.)
Willette Brown (Maine)
Reba Bryson (Mo.)
Carden Burdette (Ga.)
Sharon Burt (N.C.)
Vicky Busch (La.)
Barbara J. Butman (Mich.)
Bryn Cahill (Fla.)
Sally Cahill (Fla.)
Sally S. Calabro (Va.)
Elizabeth A. Campbell (Fla.)
Rachel Campbell (Texas)
Lynne Boggs Cariker (Texas)
Heather B. Carrion (Wash.)
Laurie Castriota (Pa.)
Melanie Cerny (Mass.)
Amy Chipman (Va.)
Karen Christensen (Calif.)
Lauren Chumley (Ohio)
Amber M. Clark (Ga.)
Aaron Coen (Del.)
Elizabeth M. Coffey-Curle (Nev.)
Katie Cook (Ill.)
Frederica Crafts (Mass.)
Brooke Cramton (Texas)
Eddyne M. Davidson (N.C.)
Monique Davis (Ore.)
Beth Davisson (N.J.)
Luis Denizard (R.I.)
Rebecca Dolan (Calif.)
Teresa Dolezal (Mo.)
Tina Donatoni-Frost (Calif.)
Bre Dorsett (Texas)
Liz Drew (Mo.)
Lawson Duncan (Kan.)
Julie Dybbro (Wash.)
Anja Eggebrecht (Calif.)
Anna Eklund (Mo.)
Andrea Feller (Wis.)
Heather A. Ferguson (Mich.)
Wim Foekema (Minn.)
Cindy Franchek (Texas)
Michelle Freels (Calif.)
Amber Gabriel (Calif.)
Susan Garmier (Calif.)
Tamara George (Ariz.)
Jaralyn Gibson-Finn (Md.)
Jamie Gillispie (Fla.)
Daphne Haagmans (Fla.)
Lauren Hadley (Okla.)
Angela L. Halloran (N.C.)
Natalie Hammond (Mo.)
Christian Hartung (Calif.)
Claudia Hartzler-Patrick (Pa.)
Nina Hatcher (N.C.)
Paula L. Helm (Wash.)
Lorie Hetrick (Ill.)
Mary Jo Hoepner (Colo.)
Amy Howard (N.J.)
Jennie L. Hudac (Pa.)
Jaclyn C. Humphrey (Wash.)
Jacqueline Macdonald Jacobs (Fla.)
Sandy Jacobsen (Ariz.)
Suzi Jennings (Ala.)
Deana J. Johnson (Alaska)
Suzette Kallen (Calif.)
Cara Klothe (Pa.)
Rebecca Knollman (Va.)
Sherra J. Kosch (Va.)
Bonnie Kretchik (Fla.)
Christine M. Ksionek (Fla.)
Betsy LaBelle (Fla.)
Donna L. LaFleur (Mass.)
Andrea Landis (Mich.)
Dane A. Lawrence (Calif.)
Virginia R. Leary (Conn.)
Andrea Lewis (Utah)
Brittany Lincoln (Mass.)
Karen Loshbaugh (Calif.)
Heather Luing (Fla.)
Adrienne Lyle (Idaho)
Kelly Mahloch (Wis.)
Jackie Mann (Calif.)
Hillary Martin (Tenn.)
Marne Martin-Tucker (Md.)
Alexandra Mayer-Tarr (Pa.)
Erin T. McElmurry (Mich.)
Julie E. McKean (Maine)
Bobbie Lynn McKee (Ariz.)
Jordanna R. Meadows (Ill.)
Krista D. Melby (Wash.)
Christi H. Meyers (Ga.)
Karen T. Monks-Reilly (N.H.)
Elizabeth Mueller (Ill.)
Daryl Nelms (Ill.)
Lise-Lotte Nielsen (Ohio)
Jean Nokes (Wash.)
Megan O’Brien (Calif.)
Sheila O’Rourke (Calif.)
Melissa Palmer (Va.)
Barton Lee Patrick (Maine)
Bobbie A. Paulk (Texas)
Shannon Pedlar (Va.)
Janet Peeno (Wash.)
Marybeth Perez-Soto (N.M.)
Nicole G. Perret (Wis.)
Amanda C. Persons (Ga.)
Janet Peters (Calif.)
Carol Phillips (Ga.)
Jennifer Phillips (Calif.)
Barbie Piccinni (Texas)
Yvette Pickrell (Calif.)
Jacquelyn M. Piro (Vt.)
Thora B. Pollak (Md.)
Kristin Posner (Ky.)
Chris Radtke (Ky.)
Oryla M. Ramey (Calif.)
Patricia L. Ray (Mass.)
Silke Rembacz (N.J.)
Anne Reynolds (Calif.)
Korin Rinaldo (Ind.)
Shana Ritter (Wash.)
Jessica Rizzi (Mass.)
Diane Rodich (N.J.)
Debbie Ross (Calif.)
Allison King Russo (N.Y.)
Kelly Ryan (Wash.)
Sivan Sat (Wis.)
Susan Sawyer (Calif.)
Pamela Brown Schachter (Calif.)
Margret Schrant (Ill.)
Christopher M. Schruefer (N.J.)
Jennifer Schuck (Minn.)
Jenna Schuster (Md.)
Ellen M. Scofield (Fla.)
Elizabeth A. Shafer (Calif.)
Jennifer Shearer (Calif.)
Hannah Holland Shook (N.C.)
Lara Kelsey Silver (Ga.)
Amanda B. Sletta (Utah)
Nikki Soich-Flach (Ariz.)
Heather J. Stalker (Fla.)
Mimi Stanley (N.D.)
Christine Stephenson (Calif.)
Ariel Stern (Calif.)
Cecelia S. Sutton (S.C.)
Lisa C. Tannehill (N.J.)
Emily Tears (Calif.)
Kim Thavarajah (Calif.)
Jane Thomas (Idaho)
Stephanie Thompson (Tenn.)
Amber Trainor (Pa.)
April Trimmer (Va.)
Janelle Tuck (Mich.)
Evelyn B. Tumlin (Miss.)
Jeanne L. Van Nuys-Hitt (Pa.)
Caryn C. Vesperman (Wis.)
Salome Viljoen (Neb.)
Natasha O. Vincent (Kan.)
Lisa Whittenburg (Texas)
Rachel A. Williamson (Calif.)
Sara Winkleman (Ariz.)
Jenna Wyatt (Tenn.)
Shirley M. Young (Ariz.)
Gundi Younger (Calif.)
Cathy Zappala (N.Y.)
Jessica L. Zoskey (Va.)

Bronze Medal
Laura Aber (N.J.)
Seana Adamson (Nev.)
Hallie Ahrnsbrak (Md.)
Michelle M. Albertus (Colo.)
Rose M. Ambrose (Iowa)
Casey Armistead (Ala.)
Cheryl C. Ash (Pa.)
Elysha Bacca (Ohio)
Lauren Baggett (Kan.)
Arthemise B. Baldwin (La.)
Ashlyn Barnes (Fla.)
Sydney Bartson (Mich.)
C. Carter Bass (Va.)
Laurie Ann Bauchman (N.C.)
Kathryn K. Bauman (Tenn.)
Eileen Beckman (Ky.)
Debra Ann Marie Behre (Md.)
Jill Beltran (Calif.)
Brandi Benedict (Va.)
Janice M. Bennett (Calif.)
Jill Berryman (Calif.)
Anya Bershad (Calif.)
Shannon Betts (Tenn.)
Christine Betz (Md.)
Shannon Bors (Ore.)
Patricia C. Brewer (Calif.)
Willette Brown (Maine)
Kari Browne (Calif.)
Mindy Bryson (Mo.)
Jade Budden (Wash.)
Stacey Burdick-Taul (Ky.)
Barbara Burkhardt (Texas)
Sarah Cable (N.J.)
Bryn Cahill (Fla.)
Alisha Cain (Pa.)
Kathy Campbell (Texas)
Angela Carbol (Ill.)
Mark Carter (Calif.)
Krista A. Child (Pa.)
Margie Cochrane (Ariz.)
Elizabeth M. Coffey-Curle (Nev.)
Carol L. Conner (N.J.)
Meghan Connolly (N.J.)
Melanie Cornwell (Calif.)
Jennifer Cotton (Texas)
Alison Kathleen Coyle (N.C.)
Chris A. Curiger (Fla.)
Lehua Custer (Calif.)
Monique Davis (Ore.)
Tiffany Davis (Miss.)
Jeanne DeGrazia (Ind.)
Marla DeHope (Wash.)
Trisha L. DeRosa (Md.)
Brooke DeVore (Colo.)
Laura A. Donaghy (Pa.)
Taydie Poor Drummond (Wyo.)
Beverly Dudley (Maine)
Jill A. Dumont (N.H.)
Faye Dunn (Mass.)
Brianna C. Dutton (Calif.)
Anna Eklund (Mo.)
MaryBeth Elze (Calif.)
Gretchen Enright (S.C.)
Kelly L. Farmer (Va.)
Helen Ferguson (Ore.)
Bonnie B. Ferrell (La.)
Megan Fischer-Graham (Fla.)
Stephany A. Fish (Fla.)
Missy Fladland (Iowa)
Leeda J. Fletcher (N.Y.)
Wim Foekema (Minn.)
Shannon Fox (Colo.)
Lyn Francik (Okla.)
Kimberly A. Frederick (Calif.)
Amy H. Fulstone (Colo.)
Kari Garber (Fla.)
Susan Garmier (Calif.)
Nina Geissler (Maine)
Tamara George (Ariz.)
Jamie Gillispie (Fla.)
Dorreene Gilmore (Calif.)
Sandra C. Gitter (N.C.)
Valerie Glantschnig (N.J.)
Karin Glynn (Kan.)
Heather Godsoe (Maine)
Susan Kirkpatrick Goodwin (S.C.)
Nancy L. Gorton (Mo.)
Karen Allison Gould (Calif.)
Lisa Anne Graham (Ga.)
Jennifer Grant (Ohio)
Sarah Griffith (Texas)
Katherine Groesbeck (Calif.)
Nicole Grous (Wash.)
Karen A. Guerrina (Pa.)
Amy Hacker (Mo.)
Anne C. Haecker (Minn.)
Brian Hafner (Calif.)
Barbara Hairfield (Md.)
Natalie Hammond (Mo.)
Ila N. Handy (Miss.)
Robin R. Hanger (S.C.)
Kelly Hanseth (Calif.)
Korie Hanseth (Ariz.)
Lillian Somerville Harris (Tenn.)
Christian Hartung (Calif.)
Rheta Hasselbach (Fla.)
Nina Hatcher (N.C.)
Lisa Head (La.)
Kristine Hegglin (Calif.)
Sheri Heiar (Calif.)
Joyce Heier (Ohio)
Katherine E. Heller (N.Y.)
Silke Henrichs (Calif.)
Cindy L. Hitchcock (Ariz.)
Samantha Hodgson (N.J.)
Jennifer Hogan (Tenn.)
Sheryl G. Hohle (Utah)
Susan J. Horst (Ohio)
Rachael Horton (Ohio)
Molly V. Houser-Andrews (Tenn.)
Amy Howard (N.J.)
William Huening (Ky.)
Beth C. Huff (Tenn.)
Coralie Hughes (Ind.)
Marty J. Hunt (Kan.)
Laurie Jackson (Texas)
Sandy Jacobsen (Wash.)
Sara Janik (Ohio)
Sharon J. Jantzen (Calif.)
Mari Jebens (Mo.)
Suzi Jennings (Ala.)
Deana J. Johnson (Alaska)
Elaine P. Johnson (Mass.)
Erin Scelba Johnson (N.J.)
Nancy Johnson (Mass.)
Pamela M. Kato (Calif.)
Amy Kellen (Minn.)
Roxane R. Kennedy (Fla.)
Suzie Kent (Vt.)
Marissa Kimberlin (Texas)
Debra Klamen (Ill.)
Rebecca Knollman (Va.)
Marlene V. Knopsnider (Ohio)
Kelly L. Krambs (Calif.)
Bonnie Kretchik (Pa.)
Christine M. Ksionek (Fla.)
Jill Kuc (Pa.)
Carol Latta (Calif.)
Carolyn Laurent (N.J.)
Anne T. Laver (S.C.)
Amy E. Leach (Ill.)
Penny L. Lee (Calif.)
Sydney Lee (Ga.)
Ruth Anne Leibman (Idaho)
Heidi Lemack (N.J.)
Kerri-Lyn Leoni (Va.)
Judy M. Lewis (Wash.)
Ari Lopez (Calif.)
Betsy Lumbye (Calif.)
Carolyn J. Luther (S.C.)
Adrienne Lyle (Idaho)
Nancy J. Mangum (Vt.)
Dina M. Marabini (N.Y.)
Jayne Marino (Conn.)
Catherine Marshall (Calif.)
Diane F. Marshall (Mass.)
Spencer Marston (Mo.)
Clayton Martin (Colo.)
Jordan Martin (Ore.)
Stefanie A. Martinelli (Fla.)
Emily Mason (Calif.)
Lilla S. Mason (Ky.)
Susan Maurais (Ind.)
Megan McConnell (Ariz.)
Elaine M. McEwen (Kan.)
Kathryn S. McFadden (La.)
Julie McLearen (Va.)
Nadine McWilliams (Idaho)
Amy Mikutowski (Wis.)
Darcy M. Miller-Brown (Pa.)
Sally Moehring (Fla.)
Stacie Moyle (Calif.)
Erin E. Mullen (N.C.)
Leah Munnell (Pa.)
Emily Murrer (Calif.)
Anita Nardine (Calif.)
Myra Kay Newfeld (Texas)
Claudette Nowak (Wis.)
Debbie Nutt (Okla.)
Mary Middleton O’Brien (Fla.)
Emily O’Neill (Pa.)
Margaret Odom (Wash.)
Minde Parks (Mich.)
Barton Lee Patrick (Maine)
Heather L. Patton (Md.)
Courtney Peck (Calif.)
Veronica Pedersen (Texas)
Chelsea Rane Pederson (Wash.)
Denise M. Perrotta (Fla.)
Danielle M. Perry (Ga.)
Paulette M. Perry (Ill.)
Amanda C. Persons (Ga.)
Janet Peters (Calif.)
Alice Petersen (N.Y.)
Julia Petersen (Texas)
Linda Peterson (Wis.)
Karen E. Petty (Wash.)
Carol Phillips (Ga.)
Sara Placentra (N.C.)
Patti Platt-Rust (Calif.)
Peggy Polisseni (N.Y.)
Ashlyn Pumphrey (Va.)
Melissa A. Reese (N.J.)
Anne Reynolds (Calif.)
Melissa C. Richards (Pa.)
Sindra Ridge (Fla.)
Jane E. Riebold (Ore.)
Tina M. Rineer (Pa.)
Laura Ritacco (Ore.)
Shana Ritter (Wash.)
Marie Nordstrom Rittman (Mass.)
Jessica Rizzi (Mass.)
Georgina Robinson (Calif.)
Lizbeth Rogusz (Calif.)
Tara Rohs (Pa.)
Heather Romriell (Mo.)
Nancy L. Rosen (N.Y.)
Amy Rothe-Hietter (Ohio)
Christina Russell (Ohio)
Kelly Ryan (Wash.)
Katie E. Sanders (N.C.)
Jillian Santi (Wash.)
Windy K. Satterwhite (S.C.)
Susan Sawyer (Calif.)
Suzan A. Saylor (Texas)
Kevin Schauer (Colo.)
Julie M. Schermbeck (Ohio)
Kim Schisler (Ga.)
Monika Frieling Schnacke (N.C.)
Christopher M. Schruefer (N.J.)
Linda Schutte (Canada)
Christy Scotch (Ala.)
Sabrina J. Shawlis (N.J.)
Ruth Shirkey (Calif.)
Katherine Sievers (Calif.)
Linda Signorelli (Fla.)
Sarah Silva (Nev.)
Teresa M. Simmons (Ala.)
Amy Sims (Ohio)
Carol V. Smith (Va.)
Suzette M. Sontag (Wis.)
Eva SooHoo (Calif.)
Colette Sossaman (Texas)
Ursula Stanton-Hicks (Ohio)
Kelly Steck (Texas)
Elisabeth Steel (Texas)
Christine Stephenson (Calif.)
Susan Stevenson (Calif.)
Jennifer Stine (Calif.)
Sarah Stoebe (Maine)
Alice Stover (Maine)
Elisabeth Straus (N.Y.)
Geena Sturzebecher (Ky.)
Lisa Sutherland (Kan.)
Suzanna Swearengen (Fla.)
Laura L. Swenson (Ore.)
Trisha L. Swift (Colo.)
Valerie R. Swygert (S.C.)
Gina M. Sylvia (Calif.)
Anastasia M. Thayer (Wash.)
Kimberly Thomas (Wash.)
Deborah Tomlinson (Calif.)
Amber Trainor (Pa.)
April Trimmer (Va.)
Kim Turner (Calif.)
Barbara Tuskas (Ohio)
Jessica Van Eyck (Vt.)
Genay Vaughn (Calif.)
Guy Vaughn (Ariz.)
Kimberly Vernachio (Ga.)
Kathy Viele (Kan.)
Lauren A. Wade (Ohio)
Marie C. Wagner (Ohio)
Anne M. Ward (Pa.)
Megan Ward (Iowa)
Robyn Weston (Mich.)
Theodore White (La.)
Brandi Widmer (Wis.)
Deborah D. Wilke (Colo.)
Heidi Williams (Mo.)
Sara Winkleman (Ariz.)
Jordan Wright (Ala.)
Sandra Zakaluzny (Md.)
Beverly Zimmer (S.C.)

Categories:

ADVERTISEMENT

EXPLORE MORE

No Articles Found

Follow us on

Sections

Copyright © 2024 The Chronicle of the Horse