USEF National and Zone Jumper Horse of the Year

Mar 21, 2005 - 10:00 PM

OPEN JUMPER
1. Promised Land, Candy Tribble
2. Authentic, Team Authentic
3. Gardenio, YZ Partners LLC
4. Casanova, Bertram R. Firestone
5. Marlou, Windmill Ranch LLC
6. Goldika 559, Double H Farm

AMATEUR-OWNER JUMPER
1. Lojana, Sir Ruly Inc.
2. Susdal, Katrina Woods
3. Lord Byron Z, Robin Swinderman
4. Mr. Pacific, Molly Talla
5. Action, Gotham Enterprizes LLC
6. Shakira Do Jacare, Elizabeth Sanden

JUNIOR JUMPER
1. Onira, Cloverleaf Farm
2. Cantus Anuberth II, Addison Atwell Phillips
3. Salsa, Gabby Slome
4. River, Blythe Marano
5. Rastella, Halifax Farm
6. Espina Du Manoir, North Run

PONY JUMPER
1. Indigo, Julianna Fischer
2. Mind Your Manners, Lindsay Leigh G. Lewis
3. Krome, Preston Lewitt
4. Quietly Dun, Hope Guzzo
5. Salt N Pepper, Sean Sage
6. Just Have Fun, Jennifer Waxman

wZONE 1
Junior Jumper – 1. Espina Du Manoir, North Run; 2. Lazalle, North Run; 3. Lapeti, Sarah B. Willeman; 4. Lulu, Beaver Brooke Ponies; 5. Tequila, Gina M. Volandre; 6. Stella, The Ethel Walker School.
Amateur-Owner Jumper – 1. Lickity Split, Stepping Stone Farm; 2. Pamina, RCG Farm; 3. Tyler, RCG Farm; 4. Riane, Alexa Weeks; 5. An Via, Sagamore Farm Inc.; 6. Ronan, Alexa Weeks.
Children’s Jumper – 1. Lucky Four, Missy Clark; 2. Latin Lover, Matthew M. Metell; 3. Sir Norman Of Tiverton, Gretchen Deane; 4. Abbey Road, Marilyn Bennett; 5. Syrah, Gretchen Deane; 6. Bantry Bay, Rebecca Margolis.
Adult Amateur Jumper – 1. Alibi, Claire Parr; 2. Ontario, Stacie Seidman; 3. City Boy, Barnes W. Brooks; 4. North Again, Linda J. Berkowitz; 5. River’s Edge Cameo, Matthew R. Belcourt; 6. Over The Limit, Maureen Sullivan.
Pony Jumper – 1. Desiderato, Lauren Horth; 2. Right On The Bunny, Rabbit Hill Farm; 3. Going Platinum, Megan Lynn Phelps; 4. Blacktop Pete, Jeryl V. Davis; 5. Iron Clad Alibi, Brenna Patryn; 6. Is-Adorable, Katie Strandberg.

wZONE 2
Junior Jumper – 1. Salsa, Gabby Slome; 2. Onira, Cloverleaf Farm; 3. River, Blythe Marano; 4. Rastella, Halifax Farm; 5. Calvin, Beyaert Farm Inc.; 6. Cantus Anuberth II, Addison Atwell Phillips.
Amateur-Owner Jumper – 1. Action, Gotham Enterprizes LLC; 2. Susdal, Katrina Woods; 3. Shindig, Fat Chance Farm; 4. It’s Morado, Kelly Maloney; 5. True Love, Robert Segal; 6. Memphis, Caitlyn Shiels.
Children’s Jumper – 1. Luna, Jacquelyn M. Sargenti; 2. Gabriel, Charlotte Russell; 3. South Shore, Erin Centolanza; 4. Miss Congeniality, Valerie Ziegler; 5. Tipitina, Shannon McGrath; 6. Smart Alec, Jane Wiley.
Adult Amateur Jumper – 1. Clever Decision, Jamie Stone Geiger; 2. Gaisa, Marlaine A. White; 3. Callaway, Danielle R. Dill; 4. Harvest Wine, Joyce Przebowski; 5. Lisselton Princess, Christie Ann Feoli; 6. Leonie, Emily Wiley.
Pony Jumper – 1. Mind Your Manners, Lindsay Leigh G. Lewis; 2. Salt N Pepper, Sean Sage; 3. Top Gun, Julia McLaughlin; 4. First In Flight, Valerie Ziegler; 5. Dirty Looks, Laci Spisak; 6. Inside Trader, Kimberly Gravalis.

wZONE 3
Junior Jumper – 1. Loxley, Jack M. Boles; 2. Jamaica, Kinloch Enterprises; 3. Buzz, Katharine Eileen Smithwick; 4. Jewels Idaim, Christina Mangano; 5. Vikingo, Julie E. Coles; 6. River, Overlook
Farm.
Amateur-Owner Jumper – 1. Herriot, Double R. Partners; 2. Stormin Norman, Windy Hill Stables Inc.; 3. Cut The Cards, Caroline C. Williamson; 4. Gepardieu, M. Nixon Ellis; 5. Landria W, Salamander Farm; 6. Big Len, Michelle Ann Harding.
Children’s Jumper – 1. Omp Pah-Pah, Erin Nichole Hastings; 2. She Can Dance, Sarah Ann Owen; 3. Wild About Harry, Katherine Harkness; 4. Mio W, Rolling Acres; 5. Gulit, Channing Thomas; 6. Kick The Clouds, Rolling Acres.
Adult Amateur Jumper – 1. Rendezvous, Melissa Ann Morowski; 2. Dutch Sparrow, Samantha Williams; 3. 2-A-T, Christopher Brighoff; 4. Simpson Bay, Martin M. O’Rourke; 5. Honor Among Thieves, Helen Landon Terranova; 6. Abel A, Eliza Shuford.
Pony Jumper – 1. Quietly Dun, Hope Guzzo; 2. First Class, Catherine Ann Farley; 3. Handsome Dreamer, Dale Virginia Stephenson; 4. Magic BB, Ashmont Farms Ltd.; 5. Virginia Zip, Kristy Stroud; 6. Amulet’s Evening Star, Jennifer Wilner.
wZONE 4
Junior Jumper – 1. Phyllis, Sarah Beth Spainhour; 2. Eliot Du Quesnoy, Katherine E. Breedlove; 3. Eventual, Jack Hardin Towell Jr.; 4. Wapilu, Michael Louis Delfiandra; 5. Gandolf, Casey E. Arndt-Hodges; 6. Warrego Sanchez, Allyson
Blais.
Amateur-Owner Jumper – 1. Shakira Do Jacare, Elizabeth Sanden; 2. San Remo, Amy Lefferdink; 3. Quinault, Sir Ruly Inc.; 4. Chicago Blue, Kylee Jo Johnson; 5. Lord Byron Z, Robin Swinderman; 6. Jumper, Turtle Lane Farm Inc.
Children’s Jumper – 1. Hurricane Opal, Aley Russell; 2. Algebra, Katie McDaniel; 3. Cleopatra, Alexis Bodo; 4. Don Juan, Julianna Fischer; 5. Lasini, Katie Coz; 6. Crown Royal, Heather Timm.
Adult Amateur Jumper – 1. Guilty As Charged, Colette Crooms; 2. 3 Bones, Juan Carlos Gamboa; 3. Tsarmina, Robert Scott Schaedle; 4. Gitane Du Rol, Jennifer Gamboa; 5. Papillion, Heather Collins Villemaire; 6. Calling Bombay, Juan Carlos Gamboa.
Pony Jumper – 1. Indigo, Julianna Fischer; 2. Krome, Preston Lewitt; 3. Jackie Brown, Bridget Moffly; 4. Tallyman, Katie V. Brown; 5. Tishomingo, Ann Marie Tucker; 6. Rather Be Dancing, Aley Russell.

wZONE 5
Junior Jumper – 1. Elton, Fox Meadow Farm; 2. Champion, Alex Jayne; 3. Kinda Blue, Alex Jayne; 4. Innovator, Emily Braunstein; 5. Bull Runs Carraras Z, Bull Run Jumpers LLC; 6. Tandoori, Alex Parrish.
Amateur-Owner Jumper – 1. All Of A Sudden, North Face Farm; 2. Mir, North Face Farm; 3. Spray Paint, Linda G. Radigan; 4. Bonito, Michelle Friedman; 5. Fire, Windswept Farm; 6. Notorious, Amanda Carone.
Children’s Jumper – 1. Cortez, Fox Meadow Farm; 2. Northern Pines Sophie, Melissa A. Hirt; 3. Visconde, Turtle Rock Partners; 4. Romp, Alexis Knurowski; 5. Edison, Samantha Wagner; 6. Tucker’s Town, Kathryn E. Fogarty.
Adult Amateur Jumper – 1. Gordie, Denise S. Lutz; 2. Capetown, William M. Hegarty; 3. Cafe Columbia, Catherine Carlson; 4. Tosca, Cody E. Lewis; 5. Guesswork, Zander Duffield; 6. Landsmann, Karen L. Bailey.
Pony Jumper – 1. Bull Runs Hot Flash, Alexandra Morefield; 2. Country Girl, Taylor McMurtry; 3. Zack Attack, Alexandra Morefield; 4. Just Have Fun, Jennifer Waxman; 5. Super Sonic, Lina Kavaluinas; 6. Liseter Fun N Stuff, Allison Terry.

wZONE 6
Junior Jumper – 1. Serengetti, Tanja K. Scherfenberg; 2. Tank, Kaylyn Cody; 3. In Your Dreams, Laurel Anne Lachowiez; 4. Sporting United, Andrew C. Welles; 5. Bert, Ashland Stables; 6. My Boy Elroy, Parideum Farm Inc.
Amateur-Owner Jumper – 1. McGrath, Katherine A. Protasiewicz; 2. Dixie Chick, Martha Dornbusch; 3. Filius, Bethany A. Sulzmann; 4. Online, Kate Bomgaars; 5. Snofun, Anne C. Nowlan; 6. Freshman, Quail Run Horse Centre Inc.
Children’s Jumper, High – 1. Bert, Ashland Stables; 2. Qenora, Jennifer Lynne Dobbs; 3. Arcola Bay,
Ashland Stables; 4. Vendome D’uriat, Denise
Wilson; 5. Strider, Sally S. Scudder; 6. Judgement Farm’s Counterfeit, Tina Judge.
Children’s Jumper, Low – 1. Hassan, Julia Neutkens; 2. Bodacious, Kyle Muckler; 3. Over The Moon, Tyne Hovda; 4. Rocco, Daurie Basham; 5. Campione, Kelly Lynne Davis; 6. Cheerio, Lainie Roth De Boer.
Adult Amateur Jumper, High – 1. Emeritus, Heather Bobek; 2. Ima Good 1-2, Split Rail Stables; 3. Major Rumble, John Puckett; 4. Ajax, Bob Mitchell; 5. Kooler By The Lake, Split Rail Stables; 6. Rialto De Bornival, John Puckett.
Adult Amateur Jumper, Low – 1. Conrad, Amy C. Olmsted; 2. Flyboy, John Myers; 3. Play It Again, Kim Puckett; 4. Kendall Jackson, Danielle Grice; 5. Major Rumble, John Puckett; 6. Touche, Betsy Huie.
Pony Jumper – 1. G’luck Chuck, Quail Run Horse Centre Inc.; 2. Pepper, Erica Dobbs; 3. Sweet N Sour, Julia Neutkens; 4. Over The Moon, Tyne Hovda; 5. Elijah Blue, Sherry L. Griswold.
wZONE 7
Junior Jumper – 1. Lacorde, Shane B. George; 2. Landing Strip, Amanda Comly; 3. Pardon My French, Amanda Broach; 4. Maestro, Heather Herring-Bonham; 5. Orley, Heather Herring-Bonham; 6. Zenith, Christy Somerville.
Amateur-Owner Jumper – 1. Pascal, Wendy Fritz; 2. Nikita, Ann Marie Cowdrey; 3. Merlin, Mary E. Moore; 4. Kargita, Amanda Emin-Goldring; 5. Romanze, Lee Hatcher; 6. Ciara, Laura Connaway.
Children’s Jumper – 1. Trademark, Esther Bramlett; 2. Silver Dream, Katherine Crenshaw; 3. TGIF, Kristin Beckham; 4. Mr. Cool, Betsy B. Green; 5. Clover Knight, Amber Hargroder; 6. Malia, Katie McGee.
Adult Amateur Jumper – 1. Cevin Z, Vanessa Sanoja; 2. Mystical Tale, Megan Haag; 3. Jackalope, William Woods University; 4. Who’s My Daddy?, Katherine B. Love; 5. On A Roll, Tracy White; 6. The Far Side, Andrew Hilliard.
Pony Jumper – 1. Prince Charming, Alexa Bessette; 2. Dun Even Better, Kalea Tam; 3. Cody Jacks Diamond, Sydney Cunniff; 4. Daddy’s Last Silver Dollar, Sydney Cunniff; 5. Gwyndars Gaelic Barb, Leila Mekias; 6. Smoke-N-Cinder, Andrea Vasquez.

wZONE 8
Junior Jumper – 1. Happy Hour, Kathryn E. Garvie; 2. Opus, Georgie Murray; 3. Casino Kid, Maggie Lang; 4. Just For Kicks, Page E. Tredennick; 5. Artax Domitequus, Amber Irwin; 6. Jonquille Du Chateau, Carly Devine.
Amateur-Owner Jumper – 1. Kaboom, Katharin Albrecht; 2. Barthalamew, Cami Klein; 3. Capitolo, Helen Pierson; 4. Camus, Allison Kroff; 5. Runaway Bride, Sonja S. Wolf; 6. Louvieta, Marley Ryan Sutton.
Children’s Jumper – 1. Chancellor, Ezsa Barrack; 2. Trixie, Danielle Zipperer; 3. Have A Look, Alexandra Vanderrest; 4. Maximus, Ian Moore; 5. Corcel, Elizabeth R. McElvain; 6. Rojo, Windchaser Farms.
Adult Amateur Jumper – 1. Chantal, Kristina
Adult Amateur Jumper – 1. Chantal, Kristina Matthews; 2. Wilder, Heather Christie; 3. Little Brown Truck, Roberta Sue Stewardson; 4. Keno, Mary Jo Schroeder; 5. Midas, Jeffrey T. Moulton.
Pony Jumper – 1. French Star, Palmer Divide Ranch; 2. Rosebelle, Ann Hanna; 3. My Cousin Vinny, James McConnell; 4. Hat Trick, Eliza Philpott; 5. Baby Grand, Madeline Paton.

wZONE 9
Junior Jumper – 1. Sugar Daddy, Lauren Crooks; 2. Essensia, Kristi J. Waldal; 3. Most Wanted, Ali McCool; 4. Quiver Z, Sean Crooks; 5. P. R., Dianne Bolton; 6. Georgetown, Nicole Bourgeois.
Amateur-Owner Jumper – 1. Show Me The Money, Karyn K. Albrecht; 2. Aint Misbehavin, Stephanie Hardy; 3. Abigail, Linda L. Sferra; 4. Cisco, Jill R. Brown; 5. Cafe Noir, Karyn K. Albrecht; 6. Dupont, Yvette Favret.
Children’s Jumper – 1. Jete’, Nicole Alyse Baldwin; 2. Salt Spring, Pot Creek Meadow Farm; 3. Mason, Laura Chipman; 4. Simon’s Diamonds, Molly C. Barrett; 5. Fleet Dreams, Samantha Kornfeld; 6. Eloquence, Laryn Fuerst.
Adult Amateur Jumper – 1. Animation, Cascade Animal Clinic; 2. Minnie Coupe, Morgan Coats; 3. Isabelle, Leslie Cox; 4. Phrequency, Sevda Speroff; 5. Monte Carlo, Brenda Jacroux; 6. Jabberwocky, Lydia Anne Gulick.
Pony Jumper – 1. Silver Star, Alexa Allen; 2. Lane’s Starbrite, Rebecca Sexton; 3. King Of Hearts, Annica Carlson; 4. The Babysitter, Kaylee Cox; 5. Haven’s Blue Moon, Kristin Cox; 6. Little Mighty Python, Lynda A. Bender.

wZONE 10
Junior Jumper – 1. Diamonds Forever, Megan Ellison; 2. Oxford, Lauren Hester; 3. El Campeon’s Jo Jo, El Campeon Farms; 4. Andy, Megan Ellison; 5. Darco Knight, Courtney Brooks; 6. Xstatic, Lancer Farms.
Amateur-Owner Jumper – 1. Mr. Pacific, Molly Talla; 2. Conny VIII, Lindsay Ramar; 3. NZ Omni, Sara Halford Jorgensen; 4. Robin Hood, Sarah Gavigan; 5. Here And Now, Anne E. Frankel; 6. Black Label, Shinichiro Sugiyama.
Children’s Jumper – 1. Lorin 4, The Dotson Family; 2. Amazing Grace, Allison Van Sickle; 3. Shades Of Grey, Paris Sellon; 4. Green Sleeps Classic, Aurora Griffin; 5. Jazzy, Randy Sherman; 6. Theodora, Sweetbriar Farms.
Adult Amateur Jumper – 1. Puttin On The Ritz, Gail Barrett; 2. Arcady B, Elaine M. Enick; 3. Sir Henry, Beverly Hills Equestrian Partners LLC; 4. Canook, Dana Schmidt; 5. Harper, Molly Strong; 6. Noblesse, Debbie Smith.
Pony Jumper – 1. Kangarooster, The Dotson Family; 2. Eloise, Karen Kriger; 3. Buster Brown, Garrison Haddon; 4. NZ My Mini Milton, Signe Ostby; 5. The Codeman, Tara Bowlby; 6. Lady Braveheart, Allison Van Sickle.

wZONE 12
Junior Jumper – 1. Gallant De Gris, Abbey Wangstrom; 2. Firecracker, Ashley Dunbar; 3. Taco, Elizabeth Johnson; 4. Grey Ghost, Kaitlin Henry.
Children’s Jumper – 1. Grey Ghost, Kaitlin Henry; 2. Silent Type, Britany N. Kaiser; 3. Clementine, Janet Zello; 4. Jar-Jar Binks, Kassi Fetters; 5. Gabriella, Dana Eaton; 6. Basil, Dana Eaton.
Adult Amateur Jumper – 1. Hotrod Hank, Debbie M. Erickson; 2. Jack Flashh, Liz Hoffmann; 3. Natural Law, Mary Kaye Hession; 4. Silent Type, Britany N. Kaiser; 5. Presumed Innocent, Trudi G.
Nickell.

Loading...

Social Bar

Join Mailing List

Shopping Cart

Like Box

Chronicle Headlines

Most Popular

Like Box

Rider Spotlight

Charity Spotlight

Horse Spotlight

Like Box

Trainer Spotlight

Like Box