USEF National and Zone Hunter Horse of the Year

Mar 21, 2005 - 10:00 PM

Grand Champion Hunter Breeding
Ground Zero Hero, Betsee Parker

Grand Champion Hunter Breeding Handler
Mike Rowe

Grand Champion Regular Hunter
Mandarin, Jane M. Fraze

Grand Champion Conformation Hunter
Mandarin, Jane M. Fraze

Grand Champion Green Hunter
Point Guard, Cismont Manor Farm

Grand Champion Amateur-Owner Hunter
La Cara, Leah Schwendeman

Grand Champion Junior Hunter, 15 & Under
Starwood, Mary Elizabeth Wise

Grand Champion Junior Hunter, 16-17
Lifetime, Stephanie Danhakl

Grand Champion Pony Hunter
Cool Beans, Emma Lee Roberts

Grand Champion Green Pony Hunter
Bon Voyage, Rachel Koggan

YEARLING HUNTER BREEDING
1. Masquerade’s Cove, Barbara A. Kennedy
2. All Heart, Sarah C. Prant
3. Ma’czaratti, Patricia Michael
4. Keep The Faith, Lisa Gorski-Dworkin
5. Winston, Nokomis Farm
6. Ironstar, Nancy S. Maloney

2-YEAR-OLD HUNTER BREEDING
1. Absolut Magic, John W. Kelly Jr.
2. Just In Time, Tish Quirk
3. Draco Malfoy, Silverhorne Sporthorse LLC
4. Pajama Game, Robin C. Parsky
5. Greater Than Gold, Heather Conquest
6. Deck The Halls, Victoria N. Brown

3-YEAR-OLD HUNTER BREEDING
1. Ground Zero Hero, Betsee Parker
2. In The Czone, Lisa Coletto-Cohen
3. Follow The Moon, Susan A. Crotty
4. Czartistic, Renae R. Coates
5. Aphrodite, Kathleen Posey
6. Brighton, Heather Conquest

REGULAR WORKING HUNTER
1. Mandarin, Jane M. Fraze
2. Rivoli, Audrey Halle
3. Campino, Meredith Mendenhall
4. GG Valentine, Barbara W. Kearney
5. Geisler Kolsch, Stephanie F. Easler
6. Fiddler’s Bridge, Stephanie Riggio

REGULAR CONFORMATION HUNTER
1. Mandarin, Jane M. Fraze
2. For The Music, Krista Weisman
3. Westcliffe, Christy Russo
4. Ragtime, Pamela Sands
5. Gleneagle, Rosemarie Garlock
6. In Disguise, Ellen Toon

GREEN CONFORMATION HUNTER
1. Popeye K, Elizabeth Spencer
2. Tribute, Krista Weisman
3. Go Far, Missy Roebuck Nolen
4. Henry, Cismont Manor Farm
5. Hearsay, Bridget G. Hallman
6. Zico, Conley Classics LLC

1ST YEAR GREEN HUNTER
1. Point Guard, Cismont Manor Farm
2. Alena, Anne Fehring Koch
3. Indian Summer, Ralph Caristo
4. Overseas, Mindy L. Wurzburg
5. Nicole, Woodrun
6. ‘Round Midnight, Georgia C. Spogli

2ND YEAR GREEN HUNTER
1. Ocean Park, Lynn C. Walsh
2. Cayman, Providence Hill Farm LLC
3. Attache, Ellen Toon
4. Southern Lights, Sheila E. Buchbinder
5. Jazz, Ferme Caroli
6. Back In The Game, Paris Sellon

AMATEUR-OWNER HUNTER, 18-35
1. La Cara, Leah Schwendeman
2. Jazz, Ferme Caroli
3. Ballari, Caerry Robinson
4. Priceless, All Seasons Farm
5. Centerfield, Kelley M. Corrigan
6. Glenlivet, Cortney Hill Stallings

AMATEUR-OWNER HUNTER, 36 & OVER
1. Rumors, Kashmere Farms LLC
2. Red Dragon, Betty Oare
3. Country Grammar, LRW Farm
4. Pescado, Lee Reynolds
5. Leonardo, M. Nixon Ellis
6. Shine, Sue Overholt

SMALL JUNIOR HUNTER, 15 & UNDER
1. Starwood, Mary Elizabeth Wise
2. Double Cinco, Lexy Reed
3. High Cotton, Christy Russo
4. First Date, Sarah Tredennick
5. Dream On, Cortie Wetherill
6. Skyy, Addison Atwell Phillips

SMALL JUNIOR HUNTER, 16-17
1. Galatea, Stephanie E. Danhakl
2. Who’s That, Katie Rosenzweig
3. Callaway, John Danhakl
4. Wedgewood, Sara Rutenberg
5. Calumet, Alex Jayne
6. Tally Over, Jill Goldfine

LARGE JUNIOR HUNTER, 15 & UNDER
1. Clemintine, Monarch International
2. American Beauty, Hayden Warmington
3. As We Speak, Monarch International
4. Marcel, Nicole Lakin
5. Quidam, Sarah B. Willeman
6. Notoriety, Kitt Ritter

LARGE JUNIOR HUNTER, 16-17
1. Lifetime, Stephanie E. Danhakl
2. Mikhail, Pat Carleton
3. Tab Hunter, Kimberden Inc.
4. In Sync, Stephanie E. Danhakl
5. New Hope, Hannah Hale
6. Moriah, Meadowbrook Stables

SMALL PONY HUNTER
1. Cool Beans, Emma Lee Roberts
2. Helicon Take Notice, Laura King-Kaplan
3. Rainbow Canyon, Samantha Schaefer
4. Gayfields Steamy Windows, Taylor Ann Adams
5. Strike A Pose, Whitney Roper
6. Buzz Light Year, Casey Lynn Green

MEDIUM PONY HUNTER
1. Snapdragon, Brittany A. Hildebrand
2. Longacre Hats Off, Oscany Inc.
3. Up Till Dawn, Marlene Patty Miller
4. Showdown, Hannah Goodson Cutt
5. Sham’s Loganberry, Samantha Schaefer
6. Longacre Jack B Nimble, Schaefer Raposa

LARGE PONY HUNTER
1. Who’s Kidding Who, Samantha Schaefer
2. Chesapeake, Brittany A. Hildebrand
3. Kidding Around, Kaedee E. Cole
4. Liseter Clever Star, Stone Hill Farm
5. Fancy Pants, Victoria Lee
6. Sunlight, Paradysz Farm

SMALL/MEDIUM GREEN PONY HUNTER
1. Millpond Sugar And Spice, Sandra Butterworth
2. No Bunny Like Me, Rabbit Hill Farm
3. Hillcrest High Heels, Hunters Pond Inc.
4. Holland Hill, Sandra Butterworth
5. Mea Gold Card, Alise V. Oken
6. Belvedere, Susan Koedding

LARGE GREEN PONY HUNTER
1. Bon Voyage, Rachel Koggan
2. Kidding Around, Kaedee E. Cole
3. All Sport, Ashley Ann McGehee
4. Sunset’s Fairy Lore, Sunset Farm
5. Westport, Tilden Brighton
6. Good Heavens, Claire Khuen

ADULT EQUITATION
1. Yvette Lang-Einczig
2. Elizabeth Guerin-Dickinson
3. Shannon Davidson
4. Courtney McGoldrick
5. Amy Suzzanne Brubaker
6. Courtney L. Cochran

LADIES SIDE-SADDLE
1. Southern Etiquette, Davera Ackenbom
2. Ante-Up, Victoria Clavan
3. Tango, Mary Laura Cramer
4. Count On Me, Danielle A. Buchheit
5. Grousvantre, Sherri Hieber Day
6. Bye Day, Sally G. Lamb

ZONE 1

Hunter Breeding Yearling – 1. All The Stars, Dudley W. MacFarlane.
3-Year-Old Hunter Breeding – 1. Card Party, Westbrook Hunt Club; 2. Jewel Thief, Westbrook Hunt Club; 3. Unanimous, Jacqueline B. Strittmatter.
Regular Working Hunter – 1. Blu Who, Laura Bluher; 2. Prove It, Alexa Weisman; 3. Oliver, Gwen Goodwin; 4. Prime Time, Jessica Adams Dillon; 5. Unique, RCG Farm; 6. Robin Hood, Marnie McLagan.
Regular Conformation Hunter – 1. For The Music, Krista Weisman; 2. Chopard, Krista Weisman; 3. Ramsey, Catherine W. Grady.
Green Conformation Hunter – 1. Tribute, Krista Weisman; 2. Ticket To Ride, Melanie Brown; 3. Belvedere, Back Bay Farm, LLC; 4. Rebecca, Christine Dyson; 5. Marvel, Mimi Tashjian; 6. Valentine, Piers Cooper Ogilvie Turner.
1st Year Green Hunter – 1. Happy Daze, Ellie B. Knight; 2. Weltmann, Alicia Turner; 3. Cleverly, Mimi Tashjian; 4. Rebecca, Christine Dyson; 5. Opportunity, Jennifer Ann Walters; 6. Von Mexico, Sally Russell.
2nd Year Green Hunter – 1. Authentic, Dudley W. MacFarlane; 2. Crossing Point, Wendy L. Burden; 3. Belvedere, Back Bay Farm, LLC; 4. Rhizi, Kelley S. Norton; 5. Maestro, Christine Dyson; 6. Teddy Bear, Sarah Lambert.
Amateur-Owner Hunter, 18-35 – 1. Renaissance, Laura Sexton; 2. Simbold, Laura Sexton; 3. Solamar, RCG Farm; 4. Bris Vegas, Stacie Michelle Yellin; 5. Prove It, Alexa Weisman; 6. Incognito, Emily Grayson.
Amateur-Owner Hunter, 36 & Over – 1. Masquerade, Michele E. Arnhold; 2. Magical Life, Michele Italiano Perla; 3. Authentic, Dudley W. MacFarlane; 4. Roxanne, Kimberly Jungherr; 5. Maestro, Christine Dyson; 6. Contender, Deborah W. Perkins.
Small Junior Hunter, 15 & Under – 1. Frappuccino, Paula Lyn Foohey; 2. 7th Heaven, Colby Billhardt; 3. Blu Who, Laura Bluher; 4. Grapitti, Faye Keegan.
Small Junior Hunter, 16-17 – 1. Moulin Rouge, Natalie Johnson; 2. Guiseppe, Hisa Abe; 3. Andiamo, Sarah Quagliaroli; 4. Regalo, Natalie Johnson; 5. Amaretto, Margaret Anita Bopp; 6. George, Alexa Weisman.
Large Junior Hunter, 15 & Under – 1. Valentino, Sydney Marissa Adler; 2. Littlefoot, Missy Clark; 3. Jackson, Dorothy Douglas; 4. Opportunity, Jennifer Ann Walters; 5. Banyan Road, Mary Stokes Waller; 6. Legend, Colby Billhardt.
Large Junior Hunter, 16-17 – 1. Teddy Bear, Sarah Lambert; 2. Anastasia B, Jamie Barge; 3. Just, Kristel Keegan; 4. Sir Arthur, Debbie Kaufman; 5. Hemingway, Janet Waters; 6. Cavalli, Anne D. Holman.
Small Pony Hunter – 1. No Bunny But Me, Rabbit Hill Farm; 2. Clovercroft Buster Bunny, Rabbit Hill Farm; 3. Buzz Light Year, Casey Lynn Green; 4. Hob Goblin, Britta Carlson; 5. Clovercroft ShowMe The Bunny, Indigo Eisendrath; 6. Northwind Charlotte’s Web, Jenny D. Martin-Rudaz.
Medium Pony Hunter – 1. Wild Blue, Erin Tormondsen; 2. Lands End Huckleberry, Lindsey Davitt; 3. Pippin, Kimberly Ward; 4. Southern Belle, Julianna W. Richardson; 5. Woodland’s Love-N-Happiness, Nivikada Farms; 6. Platinum, Nivikada Farms.
Large Pony Hunter – 1. Foxcry’s After Dark, Alex Kirik; 2. Shenandoah Annie’s Song, Samantha L. Smith; 3. Orlando, Maggie McAlary; 4. Sailors Take Warning, Julia Weiss; 5. Salinger, Jacquelyn Claire O’Connell; 6. To Die For, Victoria P. Stulgis.
Small/Medium Green Pony Hunter – 1. No Bunny Like Me, Rabbit Hill Farm; 2. Everwood, Evelyn Whelan; 3. Absolute Dream, Madeline Avery Ahern; 4. Captain Jack Sparrow, Catie Pafumi; 5. Home At Last, Kelly Lively; 6. Carebear, Maggie McAlary.
Large Green Pony Hunter – 1. Autentica, Sarah McDermott; 2. Salvandi’s Flight Home, Carrots, Inc; 3. Forever Blue, Kelsey R. Savage; 4. Orlando, Maggie McAlary; 5. Woodland’s Hokey Pokey, Julia Weiss; 6. Olivander, Annie Wang.
Children’s Pony Hunter – 1. Woodland’s Moon Fox, Lindsey Davitt; 2. Dapper Dan Royal Arrival, Paula Cipot Schmidt; 3. Tristan’s Dawn Treader, Alissa Mariano; 4. Partly Cloudy, Alison Rose; 5. Woodland’s Blue Velvet, Jessica Campbell; 6. Hidden Springs Basil, Lindsey Davitt.
Children’s Hunter Horse – 1. Saxony, Paige Emerson; 2. Oz, Katie Hagerty; 3. Cadillac Jack, Erica Morris; 4. Casanova, Cassie French; 5. Heartbreaker, Emily White; 6. King’s Ransom, Julie Letourneau.
Adult Amateur Hunter, 18-35 – 1. Dakkar, Ashley Kay Briggs; 2. Nevada, Deirdre W. Catani; 3. Just Whisper, Rachelle Barstow; 4. Sunday River, Bailey Joy Andrews; 5. Dance Step, Vanessa Caccamise; 6. Amir, Cady Z. Bickford.
Adult Amateur Hunter, 36 & Over – 1. Discount, Lisa L. Foster; 2. Ticket To Ride, Melanie Brown; 3. Harmony Bay, Carol Cone; 4. Mickey Blue, Catherine M. Honeycomb; 5. Heart And Soul, Deborah W. Perkins; 6. Romance, Lisa Wentworth.

ZONE 2

Yearling Hunter Breeding – 1. All Heart, Sarah C. Prant; 2. Steffi, Ingrid R. Kirkland; 3. Pennywell Allied Forces, Holly E. McPherson; 4. Impression, Christine Aiken; 5. No Regrets, Cheryll W. Francella; 6. Wildcard, Carlos Jimenez.
2-Year-Old Hunter Breeding – 1. Czolitude, Eleanor Lauren Newmeyer; 2. First Impression, Allison Stephan; 3. Jasper, Wendy J. Thayer; 4. Keep Forever, Old Dogwood Hill Farm; 5. Le Cadeau, Laurie Cameron; 6. Victoria, Melinda Achenbach.
3-Year-Old Hunter Breeding – 1. Ground Zero Hero, Betsee Parker; 2. Follow The Moon, Susan A. Crotty; 3. Meet The Press, Anne B. Drummond; 4. Skattered Dreams, Margaret E. Kohn; 5. Sealink, Susan Humes Barclay; 6. Saratoga, Laurie Ann Occhipinti.
Yearling Pony Hunter Breeding – 1. Crystal Acres Sunny Days, Kelly C. Ward-Creagh; 2. Helicon Easy Street, Michele Colavito; 3. Brookside Biscotti, Leigh Thompson; 4. Miss Patriot Pie, Jacquelyn H. Steimer; 5. Speak Softly, Robin B. Greenwood; 6. Beau’s Master Piece, Robin B. Greenwood.
2-Year-Old Pony Hunter Breeding – 1. Small Land Moviemaker, Daniel R. Dus; 2. Showboat, Robin B. Greenwood; 3. Picatrix, Susan Hansen; 4. Sham’s Magic In The Making, Emily Belin; 5. Odette, Sandra N. Lobel; 6. Rockefeller, Judith H. Shoemaker.
3-Year-Old Pony Hunter Breeding – 1. Whistles And Bells, Jacquelyn H. Steimer; 2. Crafty Magic, Robin B. Greenwood; 3. Little Rock, Susan Hansen; 4. Wellspring’s Picnick, Elizabeth E. Lloyd; 5. Rosmel’s Stellar, Robin B. Greenwood; 6. Pm Paddington Bear, Susan E. Weigand.
Regular Working Hunter – 1. Fiddler’s Bridge, Stephanie Riggio; 2. Allaboutme, William Rube; 3. Lucky, Samantha Jill Hallman; 4. Gray Slipper, Bridget G. Hallman; 5. Boy Wonder, Roberta C. Saile; 6. Paris Match, Kate Elizabeth Gerhart.
Regular Conformation Hunter – 1. In Disguise, Ellen Toon; 2. In Return, Caroline Moran; 3. Once And Again, Meredith Lipke Bartolone; 4. Social Secretary, Cynthia Deibert; 5. Rodin, Caitlin Donovan; 6. Meant To Be, Allison S. Clark.
Green Conformation Hunter – 1. Othello, Susan K. Heller; 2. Ramsey, Bradley L. Whitmire; 3. Imagine, Gale Hattan; 4. Hearsay, Bridget G. Hallman; 5. Hat Trick, Sarah Ingle; 6. Kings Ransom, Chelsea King.
1st Year Green Hunter – 1. Word For Word, Leesa Martin; 2. Indian Summer, Ralph Caristo; 3. No Surrender, Laurie Kutz; 4. Seduced, Lee Kellogg; 5. Hidden Agenda, Shannon D. Muldoon; 6. Grandstand, Sarah Williams.
2nd Year Green Hunter – 1. Southern Lights, Sheila E. Buchbinder; 2. Attache, Ellen Toon; 3. Beyond, Scott H. Stewart; 4. Beach Boy, Barbara Spizzirro; 5. Enough, SBS Farm; 6. Madison-N-Fifth, Wendy Israel.
Amateur-Owner Hunter, 18-35 – 1. Beach Boy, Barbara Spizzirro; 2. Bodacious, Margot Peroni; 3. Gifted, Lee Kellogg; 4. Imported, Melissa Feller; 5. Milltown, Kenzie A. Snyder; 6. No Surrender, Laurie Kutz.
Amateur-Owner Hunter, 36 & Over – 1. Moonshine, Jean M. Rohland; 2. Pavarotti, Teri Anne Kessler; 3. In Return, Caroline Moran; 4. In Disguise, Ellen Toon; 5. Island Time, Gerald A. Camera; 6. Zuper, Lannie Lipson.
Small Junior Hunter, 15 & Under – 1. Allegiance, Heather Dobbs; 2. Skyy, Addison Atwell Phillips; 3. Mirolus, Julia Lourie; 4. Cool Blue, Scott H. Stewart; 5. Lucky Strike, Cloverleaf Farm; 6. Prince Valiant, Shelbi Siclari.
Small Junior Hunter, 16-17 – 1. Tally Over, Jill Goldfine; 2. Anonymous, Mary Palmer Dubois; 3. Indigo, Erin Elizabeth Albert; 4. Worthwhile, Michelle Cervoni; 5. Market Cross, Ashley Nicole Barnhill; 6. Oblivious, Jodi Czaplick.
Large Junior Hunter, 15 & Under – 1. The Professor, Susan H. Lohmann; 2. The Oscar, Locke Ellen Kelly; 3. Rodin, Caitlin Donovan; 4. Cool Magic, Cortie Wetherill; 5. Who’s On First, Addison Atwell Phillips; 6. Guest Appearance, Rachel Cline.
Large Junior Hunter, 16-17 – 1. Untold, Jodi Czaplick; 2. Chapter Three, Meghan Sullivan; 3. Platinum, Kristen Rohr; 4. Iron Man, Hippos Enterprises Inc.; 5. Wellington, Meghann Dougherty; 6. Navigator, The Manhattan Mortgage Co.
Small Pony Hunter – 1. Clovercroft’s My Kinda Guy, Sarah Garnett; 2. Helicon Take Notice, Laura King-Kaplan; 3. Crimson Crickret, Kristen Connor Lutz; 4. Because I Am, Kelly Rhatigan; 5. Rambur Blue Denium, Stratford Stables; 6. Caught Ya Lookin’, Haley Costanza.
Medium Pony Hunter – 1. Up Till Dawn, Marlene Patty Miller; 2. Touch Of Silver, Whitney Keifer; 3Silver Icing, Shannon Michelle Kaupp; 4. Humor Me, Hilary Cohen; 5. Absolut Snap, Stratford Stables; 6. Finally Mine, Lindsey Ward.
Large Pony Hunter – 1. Kidding Around, Kaedee E. Cole; 2. Bon Voyage, Rachel Koggan; 3. Hideaway’s Greystone Shillelagh, Meghan Kaupp; 4. Love And Laughter, Scott H. Stewart; 5. A Hoof And A Prayer, Danielle Nevins; 6. Cherrybrook Blue Suede Shoes, Jorden Dowler.
Small/Medium Green Pony Hunter – 1. Drummer, Scott Hakim; 2. Snow Day, Lindsey Ward; 3. Northern Cross Neon Lights, Molly Shaw; 4. Luvin’ It, Scott H. Stewart; 5. Kodak Moment, Lauren Powers; 6. North Star’s Harmony Prelude, Karen H. Rhodes.
Large Green Pony Hunter – 1. Bon Voyage, Rachel Koggan; 2. Kidding Around, Kaedee E. Cole; 3. Dawn Jaun, Kaitlin Dawn Campbell; 4. Panama Jack, Jaime Auletto; 5. Before Color, Lauren Hammond; 6. Midnight Snack, Paradysz Farm.
Children’s Pony Hunter – 1. Devilish, Erin Engard; 2. Veronica’s Closet, Jessica Higgins Dencker; 3. Legendary, Katelyn Philomena Gambone; 4. Gold Coast, Alexandra P. Shinners; 5. Passionate Kiss, Ashley Seufer; 6. Mapleside Magic Dancer, Rachel Roter.
Children’s Hunter – 1. Bellagio, Lindsey Mohr; 2. Lion King, Lindsey Mohr; 3. Rhoades, Gardnertown Farm; 4. Ciriaco, Alexandra Duval; 5. Hoelzer’s Protocol, Lauren Cechini; 6. Davis Cup, Alexandra Stathis.
Adult Amateur Hunter, 18-35 – 1. Just Push Play, Kimberly M. Gumble; 2. Macallan, Meghan Alene Rohrbaugh; 3. Ana Nicole, Tricia Ehrnsperger; 4. Lestat, Carolyn Adams; 5. Imagine, Danielle Erica Mendelsohn; 6. Current Affair, Jane E. Hawkins.
Adult Amateur Hunter, 36 & Over – 1. All The Options, Lazer Farms; 2. Twelfth Night, Margaret S. McNeil; 3. Fileas, Beth Rogers; 4. Endless, Margaret M. Kelly; 5. Saffier, Deirdre Ann Agnew; 6. Mystical, Colleen Wingate.
Ladies Side-Saddle Hunter – 1. Count On Me, Danielle A. Buchheit; 2. Grousvantre, Sherri Hieber Day; 3. Harbor Master, Catharine Wanamaker Cox; 4. The Professor, Susan H. Lohmann; 5. Rk Regal Starfire, Frances Johanns; 6. Keegan, Debra Taylor.

ZONE 3

Yearling Hunter Breeding – 1. Masquerade’s Cove, Barbara A. Kennedy; 2. Ma’czaratti, Patricia Michael; 3. Winston, Nokomis Farm; 4. Coastal Highway, Anne M. Jones; 5. Wap’s Positive Reflection, Holly Halleck Patton; 6. Sincerely, Nokomis Farm.
2-Year-Old Hunter Breeding – 1. Absolut Magic, John W. Kelly Jr.; 2. Madison Avenue, Anne M. Jones; 3. Iff C’est La Vie, Erin McCrary; 4. Anastazia, Cismont Manor Farm; 5. Revelation, Kristin McNamara; 6. Surprise Party, Nokomis Farm.
3-Year-Old Hunter Breeding – 1. Gold Fish, Kara Selby; 2. Le Blanc Reynard, John W. Kelly Jr.; 3. Fuerst Angel, Kristin McNamara; 4. Illusion, Cismont Manor Farm; 5. Sofia, Susan Hoban; 6. Something To See, Elizabeth B. Stutts.
Yearling Pony Hunter Breeding – 1. Spring Fever, Beall Spring Farm, LLC; 2. White Oak All That, Cindy White; 3. Scarlette, Stacey L. Schaefer; 4. Spice Girl, Thora B. Pollak; 5. Marly Keystone, Susan B. Brinkle; 6. Petunia Mae, Katherine D. Buhrer.
2-Year-Old Pony Hunter Breeding – 1. Charlotte, Randee Beckman; 2. Mischief Maker, Thora B. Pollak; 3. Made To Serenade, Christine Scott; 4. Pm Spyderman, Peggy A. Marshall; 5. Fox Glen’s Bow Tie, Maria A. Ciarpella; 6. Never Say Never, Dianne D. McClary.
3-Year-Old Pony Hunter Breeding – 1. Huntfield’s Elegance, Holly Geelhaar; 2. All In Fun, Karen L. Zinkhan; 3. Waiting For The Sun, Christina Shanahan; 4. More Better, Nancy Moore; 5. Pm Paddington Bear, Peggy A. Marshall; 6. Winter Bazaar, The Winter Farm.
Regular Working Hunter – 1. Thursday Nite, Cismont Manor Farm; 2. Firsthand, Selma W. Garber; 3. Donnerkind, Kelley Umberger; 4. Arpeggio, Caitlyn Bogard; 5. Geisler Kolsch, Stephanie F. Easler; 6. Z, R. Braga.
Regular Conformation Hunter – 1. Admiration, Stephen C. Clark Jr.; 2. Thursday Nite, Cismont Manor Farm; 3. Gladden, Sally O. McVeigh; 4. Z, R. Braga; 5. Worthington, Kaleidescape LLC; 6. Grannus First Class, Jack M. Boles.
Green Conformation Hunter – 1. Henry, Cismont Manor Farm; 2. Smart Society, Cismont Manor Farm; 3. Popeye K, Elizabeth Spencer; 4. Opie, Elise G. Lauinger; 5. Romeo, Michelle Orphanidys; 6. Warranty, R. Braga.
1st Year Green Working Hunter – 1. Point Guard, Cismont Manor Farm; 2. Aspen, Emily A. Langhorne; 3. Opie, Elise G. Lauinger; 4. Bold Venture, Robert M. Hunt; 5. Just Matt, Alison Thorp; 6. Jukebox Hero, Kailey Williams.
2nd Year Green Working Hunter – 1. Stellar, Cismont Manor Farm; 2. Romeo, Michelle Orphanidys; 3. Firsthand, Selma W. Garber; 4. Reese, Shaw Johnson Price; 5. Piece Of The Rock, Mia Rauston Hill; 6. Moriah, Meadowbrook Stables.
Amateur-Owner Hunter, 18-35 – 1. Walkabout, The Barracks; 2. Glenlivet, Cortney Hill Stallings; 3. Duncan, M. Nixon Ellis; 4. Ausable, Nicole L. Hayden; 5. Alibi, Neysa L. Bryant; 6. Regall, Salamander Farm.
Amateur-Owner Hunter, 36 & Over – 1. Leonardo, M. Nixon Ellis; 2. Largo, Katie Chester; 3. Ivanhoe, Cece Williamson; 4. Red Dragon, Betty Oare; 5. Pescado, Lee Reynolds; 6. Gershwin, Kimberley A. Quinn.
Small Junior Hunter, 15 & Under – 1. On Star, Jillian Fellows; 2. River Talk, Streett E. Moore; 3. Carita, Kitty S. Barker; 4. Midnight Cowgirl, Kacy Jenkins; 5. Jukebox Hero, Kailey Williams; 6. Neraldo, Alexandra Listrani.
Small Junior Hunter, 16-17 – 1. Fair Promise, Meghan Morris; 2. Hero, Perry L. Peterson; 3. Super Sport, Kaitlyn Manning; 4. Bucky Dent, Christina Mangano; 5. Overeasy, Katie Hand; 6. Zinfandel, Whitney Brooks.
Large Junior Hunter, 15 & Under – 1. Chanteuse, Kacy Jenkins; 2. Marcel, Ashley Cole; 3. Solid Citizen, Ada H. Cosby; 4. Blue Canyon, Nancy Spencer Gottwald; 5. Tin Man, Linda G. Stuntz; 6. Gentleman’s Quarterly, Ashley Elizabeth Gasiorowski.
Large Junior Hunter, 16-17 – 1. Sir Lancelot, Jessica Bemis; 2. Moriah, Meadowbrook Stables; 3. Etta Place, Caroline Willard; 4. Just One Look, Meredith B. Newman; 5. Rococo, Jessica Bemis; 6. Second Hand News, Jessica Van Brocklin.
Small Pony Hunter – 1. Millpond Sugar And Spice, Sandra Butterworth; 2. Go For The Gold, Sandra Butterworth; 3. Rainbow Canyon, Samantha Schaefer; 4. Tinker Toy, Alise V. Oken; 5. Con-
fetti, Samantha Schaefer; 6. Trust Me, Chloe D. Reid.
Medium Pony Hunter – 1. Mea Gold Card, Alise V. Oken; 2. Hillstreett Blues, Kira Paterakis; 3. Land’s End Samsara, Taylor Brown; 4. Best Kept Secret, Molly Gardner; 5. First Hand, Stacey L. Schaefer; 6. Holland Hill, Sandra Butterworth.
Large Pony Hunter – 1. Alexander’s Epigram, Elizabeth Roberts; 2. The Patriot, Branson Skinner; 3. Who’s Kidding Who, Samantha Schaefer; 4. Mokoo Jumbee, J. Ritchie Solter; 5. Roads Untravelled, Lucy Blundon; 6. Mapleside Wizard, Mary-Brantley Hassinger.
Small/Medium Green Pony Hunter – 1. Millpond Sugar And Spice, Sandra Butterworth; 2. Mea Gold Card, Alise V. Oken; 3. Good As Gold, Nicole Wilson; 4. Holland Hill, Sandra Butterworth; 5. Skippin’ School, William Sullivan; 6. Stormy Knight, Nancy Ashway Faulkner.
Large Green Pony Hunter – 1. Sunset’s Fairy Lore, Sunset Farm; 2. Court Jester, Austin A. Trent; 3. Hidden Springs Lavender, Katie Mulberger; 4.Sinful, Maggie Burrus; 5. She’s All That, Haley Schaufeld; 6. Orbison, Patrick O. Dodson.
Children’s Small/Medium Pony Hunter – 1. No Boundaries, Blake Schindler; 2. Buckles,
Boots-N-Spurs, Andrea Leonard Barr; 3. Twinkle Little Star, Laura Douglas; 4. Cloud Nine,
Jessica Chappell; 5. Princess Caroline, Marisa Messina; 6. Personal Patchwork, Kara Anne Dunegan.
Children’s Large Pony Hunter – 1. Tinsel, Blake Schindler; 2. Coming Up Roses, Evy Carroll; 3. Stop The Rain, Sara Couch; 4. Prince Charming, Alexa Wilbrandt; 5. Salvandi Mo-Jo, Taylor Shearin; 6. Pardon Me, Chelsea Ireland.
Children’s Hunter, 14 & Under – 1. Devise, Maddie Gardner; 2. Lights Out, Nellie Ann Foosaner; 3. Cooper, Trevor Gardner; 4. Face Value, The Barracks; 5. Toyful, Emily Nestor; 6. Vintage, Paige Cole.
Children’s Hunter, 15-17 – 1. Timberland, Nicole M. Guthrie; 2. Wise Counsel, Danielle Drezner; 3. Starmaker’s I’m A Ten, Erica Slan; 4. Wega, Cynthia B. Robertson; 5. Allura, Anna Claire Littlejohn; 6. Conversation Piece, Rosie Midyette.
Adult Amateur Hunter, 18-35 – 1. Romeo, Michelle Orphanidys; 2. Biarritz, Madeleine Howe; 3. Roux, Tracy Mathews; 4. Paganini, Kimberly M. Bergman; 5. Duette, Alison Tomlinson Beckmann; 6. Southern Cross, Lauren Rid-
diough.
Adult Amateur Hunter, 36 & Over – 1. Sensation, Susan Taylor; 2. Ducati, Elizabeth B. Sponseller; 3. Millenium, Streett E. Moore; 4. In Kommand, Julie I. Harrington; 5. Zelda, Ann D. Turnicky; 6. Sandy Lane, M. Nixon Ellis.
Ladies Side-Saddle – 1. Southern Etiquette, Davera Ackenbom; 2. Ante-Up, Victoria Clavan; 3. Bye Day, Sally G. Lamb; 4. Garnet, Priscilla R. Denegre; 5. Latest Addition, Kathryn A. Borsody; 6. Tango, Mary Laura Cramer.

ZONE 4

Yearling Hunter Breeding – 1. Keep The Faith, Lisa Gorski-Dworkin; 2. Donna D’oro, Joe Fellingham; 3. West Winds Crimson Sky, Victoria Imbriglio; 4. Exclaim, Patricia M. Brantley; 5. Brother’s Reflection, Jennifer Lynn Snyder.
2-Year-Old Hunter Breeding – 1. Mystic Castle, Michele Allison; 2. Voltage Prima, Nichole Marie Hughes; 3. Don’t Blink, Anne C. Raisner; 4. I’m Amazing Grace, Allyson W. Lewis; 5. Sox Fifth Avenue, Lita Squeaky Wangensteen; 6. Shania Aglow, Cindy K. Reese.
3-Year-Old Hunter Breeding – 1. Prometheus, Cathy Youngstrom; 2. Riesling, Sharon Enteen; 3. West Winds Ricky Martin, Victoria Imbriglio; 4. Heart Felt Dream, Sarah Evans; 5. Justification, Jennifer Floyd; 6. Second Wind, Dawn L. Gillas.
Yearling Pony Hunter Breeding – 1. Rollingwoods Undercover, Ruth Wilburn; 2. Blue Skye, Chis P. Richards; 3. Rollingwoods L’s Angel, Ruth Wilburn.
2-Year-Old Pony Hunter Breeding – 1. Helicon Country Grace, Devin Seek; 2. Rollingwoods Cookie Cop, Ruth Wilburn; 3. Rollingwoods Give ‘Em L, Ruth Wilburn.
3-Year-Old Pony Hunter Breeding – 1. Rollingwoods All Or Nothing, Ruth Wilburn.
Regular Working Hunter – 1. Neitzsche, Holly Shepherd; 2. Storm Of Angels, Hill Bright Farm; 3. Carmen, Millridge LLC; 4. Winning Style, Ann E. Rice; 5. Protege, Heather M. Hartenbach; 6. Paladijn, Matchmaker Farms LLC.
Regular Conformation Hunter – 1. Westcliffe, Christy Russo; 2. Paladijn, Matchmaker Farms LLC; 3. By Design, Little Brook Farms Inc.; 4. Preston, Meredith Maroone; 5. The Prophet, Vickie D. Fontaine; 6. Cold Spring Harbor, James M. Webster.
Green Conformation Hunter – 1. Go Far, Missy Roebuck Nolen; 2. Waltz With Me, Joe Fellingham; 3. Showcase, Regi H. Baker; 4. Blue Ridge Lane, Elizabeth Plummer Vanhouten; 5. Aiden, Popish Farms LLC; 6. Paulina, Teena Adriani.
1st Year Green Hunter – 1. Alena, Anne Fehring Koch; 2. Overseas, Mindy L. Wurzburg; 3. Sequel, Showcase Limited; 4. Tobasco, Ann Marie Walker; 5. Airborne, Laura L. Pittman; 6. Candescence, Carly Hunt.
2nd Year Green Hunter – 1. Riesling, Cheryl Wurzburg Rubenstein; 2. Q, Rebecca Ruth Federman; 3. Fictitious, Lori Christman; 4. Bella Noche, Ashley H. Sparks; 5. Dolce, Allie Christian O’Brien; 6. Smitten, Diane L. De Ville.
Amateur-Owner Hunter, 18-35 – 1. First Class, Heather Collins Villemaire; 2. Cozmopolitan, Allison Boals; 3. Ithaka, Rebecca Proctor; 4. Springfeld, Jocelyn D. Pedler; 5. Protege, Heather M. Hartenbach; 6. Graphic, Joseph C. Boals III.
Amateur-Owner Hunter, 36 & Over – 1. Godsend, Amy Elizabeth Wilson; 2. Casino, Millie Russell; 3. What D’ya Know, Lee Dixon Cesery; 4. Syrus, Linda V. Brzoza; 5. Waltz With Me, Joe Fellingham; 6. Montego Bay, Courtney K. Grimm.
Small Junior Hunter, 15 & Under – 1. High Cotton, Christy Russo; 2. Double Cinco, Lexy Reed; 3. Simply Lucas, Tara Gail Bostwick; 4. Tico, Lindsay H. Maxwell; 5. Holiday, Julianna Fischer; 6. Black Mail, Kaleigh Senesac.
Small Junior Hunter, 16-17 – 1. Wedgewood, Sara Rutenberg; 2. Vangogh, Lauren Hulen; 3. Anni, Jessica A. Beavers; 4. Royal Tea, Allison B. Heaton; 5. Santos, Darcy Cooper; 6. Nirvana, Kendall Bartlett.
Large Junior Hunter, 15 & Under – 1. American Beauty, Hayden Warmington; 2. Notoriety, Kitt Ritter; 3. Socrates, Brooke Kathryn Weidenbenner; 4. Q, Rebecca Ruth Federman; 5. Copperfield, Lauren A. Lieberman; 6. Gibraltar, Samantha Senft.
Large Junior Hunter, 16-17 – 1. Tab Hunter, Kimberden Inc.; 2. Dolce, Allie Christian O’Brien; 3. Game Show, Top Call Farm; 4. Sir WalterAshley Cline; 5. Levantos, Triple Creek Farm; 6. Unanimous, Kathryn Rebekah Kepes.
Small Pony Hunter – 1. Gayfields Steamy Windows, Taylor Ann Adams; 2. America, Lauren Hogan; 3. Hillcrest’s Dancing Bear, Hunters Pond, Inc; 4. Hillcrest Blue Snip, Lauren Hogan; 5. Lady Bug, Emma Cory Butchard; 6. Elite Monte Cristo, Hayley Barnhill.
Medium Pony Hunter – 1. Kiss The Rain, Sophie Read; 2. Blue Me Away, Paige Dekko; 3. Jack Black, Molly Braswell; 4. Winter Park, Chasen Scott Boggio; 5. Lady Guinevere, Cameron M. Zellner; 6. Steel Magnolia, Lexi Piez.
Large Pony Hunter – 1. Fancy Pants, Victoria Lee; 2. Gold Standard, Tara Reaves; 3. Brighton Absolutely, Julianna Fischer; 4. Hillcrest Blue Wishes, Renee Huesca; 5. Time To Talk, Lauren Hogan; 6. All Sport, Ashley Ann McGehee.
Small/Medium Green Pony Hunter – 1. Hillcrest High Heels, Hunters Pond, Inc; 2. Elite Monte Cristo, Hayley Barnhill; 3. Whodunit, Bridget Burke; 4. Hearts Desire, Lauren Hogan; 5. Rockette, Molly Braswell; 6. Hillcrest Blue Cwilt, Paige Coles.
Large Green Pony Hunter – 1. All Sport, Ashley Ann McGehee; 2. Dressed In Blue, Jaime Steinhaus; 3. French Toast, Holly Labry; 4. Sailin’ Away, Caitlin Castle; 5. Syon Super Cat, Brittlan Wall; 6. Wind Chime, Amanda Kelbert.
Children’s Pony Hunter – 1. Serendipity, Joyce C. Hudson; 2. Seville, Kaylee Raney; 3. Even Keel, Lindsey Irvin; 4. Rainbeau’s Magic Sir Timothy, Meadow Hill Stables; 5. Oakcrest’s Champagne Fizz, Jasmine Walsh; 6. Russian Blue, Madison Berger.
Children’s Hunter – 1. Showdown, Jenna L. Fischman; 2. High Five, Kelli Sherrill; 3. Hula-Hoop, Meadow Hill Stables; 4. Traders Gold, Kristin Beyer; 5. Junior Mint, Beth Griffith; 6. Miracle, Christy Russo.
Adult Amateur Hunter, 18-35 – 1. Copesetic, Tara S. Doherty; 2. Pollock, Laura Van Den Berg; 3. Karibou, Daniel J. Martinez; 4. Studio 54, Kara Flynn; 5. Caviar, Lynn Seithel Jekel; 6. Maximilian, Rose Marie Lawson.
Adult Amateur Hunter, 36 & Over – 1. Play Station, Lana M. Currie; 2. El Gaucho, Holly Burke; 3. Que Sera, R. Bruce Duchossois; 4. Bonafide, Stephanie Britton-Black; 5. Riesling, Cheryl Wurzburg Rubenstein; 6. Whitecap, Providence Hill Farm LLC.

ZONE 5

Yearling Hunter Breeding – 1. Prix De Galore, Melissa A. Tatham; 2. Braczen, Audrey R. Symowicz; 3. Marvelous Future, Rachel A. Kane; 4. Good Karma, Lisa Cannata.
2-Year-Old Hunter Breeding – 1. Roc Star, Nancy J. Whitehead; 2. Goodwill, Davina Beck; 3. Rechrome, Mary Jane Koltse; 4. Natty Gan, Promise Hill Farm LLC; 5. Hat Trick, Davina Beck; 6. Remington, Lise Shellenback.
3-Year-Old Hunter Breeding – 1. Prophet, Ann F. Anastasio; 2. Calvados, Donalda J. Kohnke; 3. Ubilee, Kenneth F. Borden Jr.; 4. Trueman, Davina Beck; 5. Javert V, Woodrun.
Regular Working Hunter – 1. Partisan, Lisa M. Parkes; 2. Ortega, Kathleen K. Schweikert; 3. Gold Coast, Douglas Boyd; 4. Polaris, Jennifer Hauser; 5. Bombardier, Dini Jones; 6. Laughter, Kathleen K. Schweikert.
Regular Conformation Hunter – 1. Tytanium, Leslie A. Coolidge; 2. Call Me, Alex Jayne; 3. Nelis, Promise Hill Farm LLC; 4. Phalaenopsis, Marilyn Ball Heaton; 5. Owen, Promise Hill Farm LLC; 6. Ulando, Alex Jayne.
Green Conformation Hunter – 1. Luminaire, Betty Weibel; 2. Kardigan Noir, The Kardigan Corporation; 3. No Doubt, Amy L. Stephens; 4. Charlie Brown Z, Jessica Ianello; 5. Peek A Boo, Renee M. Farnum; 6. Georgio, Lisa Fresard.
1st Year Green Hunter – 1. Tapestry, Donna M. Struve; 2. All The Chrome, Gail M. Kucharik; 3. Affidavit, Danielle M Cluskey-Schink; 4. Nicole, Woodrun; 5. Paladino, Jenna M. Rizzo; 6. Jo Malone, Lynn D. Jayne.
2nd Year Green Hunter – 1. Serenade, Jennifer Ackroyd; 2. Mondriaan, Susan O. Hallinan; 3. Insignia, Top Call LLC; 4. Justin, Elizabeth B. Scoville; 5. Renaissance, Courtney Moulton; 6. Hats Off, Jessica Warren.
Amateur-Owner Hunter, 18-35 – 1. Talisker, Jessica Ianello; 2. Centerfield, Kelley M. Corrigan; 3. La Cara, Leah Schwendeman; 4. Night Game, Judith C. Murch; 5. Verbatim, Anne Mullally; 6. Cashmere, Lori Snetsinger.
Amateur-Owner Hunter, 36 & Over – 1. Again, Michelle Conley Hegarty; 2. Nottingham, Beth A. Bidgood; 3. Mountaineer, Jennifer L. Nadalin; 4. Cologne, Donald C. Graves; 5. Jaegermeister, Catherine Moye; 6. Everafter, Beth Harrison Meyer.
Small Junior Hunter, 15 & Under – 1. World Star, Hannah Kraus; 2. Sion, Audrie Nuckols; 3. Rave, Taylor Baird; 4. Secret Day, Rebecca Young; 5. Saint Patrick, DHS Farms; 6. Caruso, Contella Group.
Small Junior Hunter, 16-17 – 1. Laertes, Amanda Wall; 2. Golden Opportunity, Lora F. Snyder; 3. Calumet, Alex Jayne; 4. Washington, DHS Farms; 5. Ideal, Jennifer Hauser; 6. It’s Academic, Emily Alinen.
Large Junior Hunter, 15 & Under – 1. Clemintine, Alex Jayne; 2. Glorious, Amelia McArdle; 3. Zaboomafu, Morgan Kennedy; 4. Ziegfried, Gaylyn Marie Fraher; 5. Abacus, Lauren Sturges; 6. Higgins, Katie Reynolds.
Large Junior Hunter, 16-17 – 1. Vandrin, Rebecca Wallace; 2. In Sync, Alex Jayne; 3. Chagall, Carolyn Moulton; 4. Paladino, Jenna M. Rizzo; 5. Philosophy, Brooke Bidgood; 6. Harrison, Lindsey Fuller.
Small Pony Hunter – 1. Patchwork Strawberry, Caroline Weeden; 2. Zoey, Abigail McArdle; 3. Do A Little Dance, Sarah K. Sturges; 4. Kiss Me Kate, Barbara Savani; 5. Wind Valley Wyndsor, Haley Lundin; 6. Where’s The Party?, Olivia Rusnak.
Medium Pony Hunter – 1. That’s The Spirit, Mindy Darst; 2. Land’s End Jasper, Sarah K. Sturges; 3. Hillcrest I’m A. Blue Too, Kirstie Lynn Dobbs; 4. Harry Winston, Jennifer Waxman; 5. Lucky Too, Rachael H. Herkowitz; 6. Between Friends, Emily Leffel.
Large Pony Hunter – 1. My Thriller, Mara P. Kranz; 2. Heartbreaker, Lauren Sogard; 3. Hillcrest Pacific Blue, Brooke Anne Biddle; 4. Burberry, Jennifer Waxman; 5. Little Boy Blue, Madeline K. Shine; 6. Ashley, Danielle Kara.
Small/Medium Green Pony Hunter – 1. Land’s EndJasper, Sarah K. Sturges; 2. Movin’ Out, Jody Davidson; 3. In The Game, Rachel Udelson; 4. Do A Little Dance, Sarah K. Sturges; 5. Blue North, Melissa A. Hirt; 6. Delta Dawn, Salli Slack.
Large Green Pony Hunter – 1. Surfs Up, Meghan Kaminski; 2. Highlight, Veronica Nappi; 3. Finally Home, Taylor McMurtry; 4. Woodland’s Blue Yonder, Madeline Baker; 5. Welsh Hills Esperanza, Allison Terry; 6. Fancy Me, Andrews School Equestrian Center.
Children’s Pony Hunter – 1. Gonna Get A Spankin, Catherine Sheridan; 2. Captain Underpants, Alexandra Joseph; 3. Calvin Klein, Catie Boone; 4. Bayfields Cinnabar, Andrews School Eques-trian Center; 5. Bedtime Story, Lanes End Pony Stable LLC; 6. Macintosh, Cynthia A. Chaconas.
Children’s Hunter – 1. Well Decorated, Virginia Deaton; 2. Moments Notice, Morgan Rusnak; 3. Gratitude, Kathleen O. Hope; 4. Braveheart, Ellie Sparks; 5. Hibrahim, K. K. Hanna; 6. Delavan, Genevieve Rubin.
Adult Amateur Hunter, 18-35 – 1. General Jackson, Kristen Zeiss; 2. Lipton S, The Kardigan Corporation; 3. Freelander, Maggie Knapke; 4. Serenade, Jennifer Ackroyd; 5. Lola, Karen Kreider Gaunt; 6. Blondie, Amie M. Rosenthal.
Adult Amateur Hunter, 36 & Over – 1. Flaglar, Donna M. Struve; 2. Tapestry, Donna M. Struve; 3. Oban, Lindsay Ianello; 4. Set In Stone, Laura Hauser; 5. Bowmore, Lindsay Ianello; 6. Aftershock, Judy Lefferdink.

ZONE 6

Yearling Hunter Breeding – 1. Ironstar, Nancy S. Maloney; 2. Everloyal, Evergreen Farm; 3. Infinity, Sheila Stone; 4. Ironwill, Nancy S. Maloney.
2-Year-Old Hunter Breeding – 1. Invincible, Sheila Stone; 2. Boy George, Danielle Grice; 3. Indelible, Sharon Gordon; 4. Padi’s Celtic Rose, Mary Jo Welsh; 5. Roc Star, Island Farm.
3-Year-Old Hunter Breeding – 1. Theodore K, Shannon Barry; 2. Maralade, Grace Lynn
Mudge; 3. Abercrombie, Sandra Marquardt; 4. Ultimate, Kathryn M. Ott; 5. Just Imagine, Sharon Gordon; 6. Pinch Me I’m Dreamin, Natalie Prentice.
Regular Working Hunter – 1. The Hud, Richard H. Hudson; 2. Entrust In Me, Elisabeth G. Korosec; 3. Al Capone, Richard H. Hudson; 4. Van Gogh, Laurel Anne Lachowiez; 5. Viper, Seth Emil Clayton; 6. Philip, Seth Emil Clayton.
Regular Conformation Hunter – 1. Randolph, Lisa A. H. Cudahy; 2. The Hud, Richard H. Hudson; 3. Entrust In Me, Elisabeth G. Korosec.
Green Conformation Hunter – 1. Just Jack, Lisa A. H. Cudahy; 2. Milestone, Susan R. Miles; 3. Spread The Word, Denise Wilson; 4. What You Will, Sara Frey; 5. Paradise, Kelly E. Tehan; 6. Jag, Joan Schulz.
1st Year Green Hunter – 1. Rochambeau, Andrew C. Welles; 2. Rebound, Liza MacMillan; 3. White Russian, Brenda Roloff; 4. What You Will, Sara Frey; 5. Holiday, Rebecca Ann Frisch; 6. Just Jack, Lisa A. H. Cudahy.
2nd Year Green Hunter – 1. Make My Day, Elizabeth Hannah Kigin; 2. Redeau, Collette Dudek; 3. Beau Coup, Anne U. Steeves; 4. Passport, Casey L. Scudder; 5. Vela De Luz, Alexandra Hiniker; 6. Jag, Joan Schulz.
Amateur-Owner Hunter, 18-35 – 1. Got Milk, Emily Straw Colella; 2. Time For Tiny, Jessica J. Renier; 3. My Romeo, Andrea Fishman; 4. Ears To You, Amy Fadden; 5. My Irish Colleen, Heather Bobek; 6. Take Five, Rachel Anne Rinke.
Amateur-Owner Hunter, 36 & Over – 1. Little Rock, Brenda Wieczorek; 2. Milestone, Susan R. Miles; 3. Debutant, Mary Jo Cody; 4.
Just Looking, Alpine Farms Inc.; 5. Much Obliged, Barbara Fuchs; 6. Rebound, Liza MacMillan.
Small Junior Hunter, 15 & Under – 1. Make My Day, Elizabeth Hannah Kigin; 2. Simplicity, Kenzie Donovan; 3. Spread The Word, Denise Wilson; 4. Kensington, Melissa Plemmons; 5. Little Rock, Brenda Wieczorek; 6. Lavarro Z, Jennifer Lynne Dobbs.
Small Junior Hunter, 16-17 – 1. Van Gogh, Laurel Anne Lachowiez; 2. Olivia, Parideum Farm Inc.; 3. Sea Captain, Rebecca Renier.
Large Junior Hunter, 15 & Under – 1. Laudable, Meredith McLean; 2. Beau Coup, Anne U. Steeves; 3. Al Capone, Richard H. Hudson; 4. Magic Quest, Paley Fairman; 5. Nonchalant, Chelsea Anderson; 6. Park City, Jessica Leto.
Large Junior Hunter, 16-17 – 1. Rochambeau, Andrew C. Welles; 2. Passport, Casey L. Scudder; 3. Winifred, Genevieve Lauren Harkness; 4. Big And Rich, Jessica Erickson; 5. Vela De Luz, Alexandra Hiniker; 6. Tupelo Honey, Katharine Llop.
Small Pony Hunter – 1. Snug As A Bug, Emily A. Elek; 2. Hakuna Matata, Lainie Roth De Boer; 3. Heart Of Gold, Hannah Nicole Page; 4. Patchwork Blueberry, Laura Gorman; 5. Hillcrest’s Enchanted, Emily A. Elek; 6. Quick Draw Mcgraw, Virginia Dvorak.
Medium Pony Hunter – 1. Sneakers, Alison Golden; 2. R. H. Lottie-Dah, Alyssa Franz; 3. Atlanta, Twin Lakes Farm Inc.; 4. Blue Eye Bandito, Jennifer Nelson; 5. Hillcrest’s
Country Lady, Hallie Lundell; 6. Erin Meadows Jump Shot, Paul Gallo.
Large Pony Hunter – 1. Half Moon Bay, Megan Turski; 2. Twist And Shout, Mia Genereux; 3. Helicon Friends Forever, Patricia Williams; 4. Sir William Patrick, Izabelle Quadracci; 5. Woodland’s Smooth Sailing, Hilary Ann McNerney; 6. Rosecroft Wise Guy, Hallie Lundell.
Small/Medium Green Pony Hunter – 1. Calendar Girl, Hannah Nicole Page; 2. Hillcrest’s Blue Heather, Mary Kluever; 3. Patchwork Blueberry, Laura Gorman; 4. Total Eclipse, Kathryn Murphy; 5. Raisen, Alison Perry Werneiwski; 6. Erin Meadows Lucky Charm, Julie A. Gallo.
Large Green Pony Hunter – 1. Helicon Friends Forever, Patricia Williams; 2. Red Drum’s Lionheart, Emily A. Elek; 3. Congeniality, Victoria Hagen.
Children’s Hunter, 13 & Under – 1. Blue Diamond, Jillian Fairman; 2. Woodland’s Star, Elizabeth Grace Milaitis; 3. What You Will, Sara Frey; 4. Cisco Kid, Erica Dobbs; 5. Sky’s The Limit, Cameron Myers; 6. Albany, Tamara L. Johnson.
Children’s Hunter, 14-17 – 1. Five Star, Kathryn Syburg; 2. Cher Ami, Kelsey Shurson; 3. Vela De Luz, Alexandra Hiniker; 4. Light Lime, Christopher Underhill; 5. Worsley, Alexandra L.P. Roland; 6. Irish Dream, Lauren
Sherwin.
Adult Amateur Hunter, 18-35 – 1. Three Cheers, Tamara L. Johnson; 2. Tommy, Summer Lalor-Schleck; 3. Manitou, Tricah Partners; 4. My Irish Colleen, Heather Bobek; 5. Rawhide, Stacy Wilcox; 6. Obi Wan Kenobi, Karen B. Maclay.
Adult Amateur Hunter, 36 & Over – 1. After Hours, Marcy Lillyblad; 2. Absatively, Lesley J. Smith; 3. Something Special, Lori J. Prokash; 4. Casanova, Charity Gannon; 5. Redeau, Collette Dudek; 6. Hennessey, Cynthia Ulstrom Bulwicz.

ZONE 7

Yearling Hunter Breeding – 1. Touche’, Felicia Rae Breihan; 2. Eighten, Melissa R. Mihalevich; 3. Sweet Addiction, Elizabeth Klemme-Houtsma; 5. Two Underestimated, Barbara L. Lyon; 6. Automoxie, Jeanne Patterson.
2-Year-Old Hunter Breeding – 1. Greater Than Gold, Heather Conquest; 2. Deck The Halls, Victoria N. Brown; 3. Everyone’s Wish, Catherine Laborde Odom; 4. Strike The Match, Melissa R. Mihalevich; 5. Clementine, Kathleen Posey; 6. Rise N Shine, Amanda Wells.
3-Year-Old Hunter Breeding – 1. Aphrodite, Kathleen Posey; 2. Brighton, Heather Conquest; 3. Glenwood, Carol Jody Neagle; 4. Rumpus Room, October Hill Hunters And Jumpers; 5. Mesmericze, Sara Yaffe.
Regular Working Hunter – 1. Campino, Meredith Mendenhall; 2. Moonlight Image, Chris Guthrie; 3. Rivoli, Alex Dillard; 4. Cloud
Nine, Valinda Moore; 5. Smooth Moovs, Mary W. Cates; 6. Nagano, Diana M. Stumberg.
Green Conformation Hunter – 1. Tonpilibee, Christine Biederman; 2. Well Red, Emily Woodall; 3. Rogal Z, Sherry Atherton; 4. Titleist 8, Didi L. MacKenzie; 5. April Fools Gold, Heather Conquest; 6. Spontaneous, Jana J. Rodes.
1st Year Green Hunter – 1. CR Conde, Bridget Brandon Moseley; 2. Titleist 8, Didi L. MacKenzie; 3. Intermezzo, Joan V. Ehrhart; 4. Nico, Mary B. Rhoades; 5. Country Day, Kimberly Anne Ryan; 6. Aeropostale, Lisa Mills.
2nd Year Green Hunter – 1. Vanity, Lisa Mills; 2. Ocean Park, Lynn C. Walsh; 3. C’est La Vie, Katherine Crenshaw; 4. Cayman, Joan V. Ehrhart; 5. Columbo, Veronica M. Miller; 6. Katcha’ Lookin’, Caroline Gilley.
Amateur-Owner Hunter, 18-35 – 1. Adagio, Kamryn La Coco; 2. Benton, Emily Ann Brown; 3. Hampton Roads, Ashley Le Blanc; 4. Pay It Forward, Kelley D. Oliver; 5. Sycamore, Jennifer T. Stout; 6. Let The Good Times Roll, Jennifer Hart.
Amateur-Owner Hunter, 36 & Over – 1. Titleist 8, Didi L. MacKenzie; 2. The Late Show, Veronica M. Miller; 3. Ocean Park, Lynn C. Walsh; 4. Donchaknow, Didi L. MacKenzie; 5. Primary Colors, Susan C. Busse; 6. Another Page, Sue Takata.
Small Junior Hunter, 15 & Under – 1. Wichita, Mary Alice Jones; 2. More Malarkey, Oxford Holding Company LLC; 3. Zandro, Alexa Wisz; 4. Country Day, Kimberly Anne Ryan; 5. Fabulous Fred, Brittany Hartl; 6. Dinner And A Movie, Blakely Hull.
Small Junior Hunter, 16-17 – 1. City Boy, Lora Beckham; 2. Maxwell Smart, Jennifer Di Vecchia; 3. Medallion, Morgan Paige Lucas; 4. Barbados, Elsa Goding; 5. Benton, Emily Ann Brown; 6. Lauryn Hill, Flying Hill Farm.
Large Junior Hunter, 15 & Under – 1. CR Galileo, Bailey Anderson; 2. Rogal Z, Sherry Atherton; 3. Word For Word, Mary Alice Jones; 4. Jakks, Alexa Wisz; 5. Langley, Chris Nelson; 6. Street Smart, Emily Korenak.
Large Junior Hunter, 16-17 – 1. Odette, Margot Sutherland; 2. Katcha’ Lookin’, Caroline Gilley; 3. Malarkey, Elise Richaud; 4. Ace Of Hearts, Lucy Majette Bonner; 5. Just The Kid, Kenny Burgdorfer; 6. Julius, Maureen Conlon.
Small Pony Hunter – 1. Cool Beans, Emma Lee Roberts; 2. You’re My Hero, Megan R. Bifano; 3Dreamsicle, Rosalba Gleijeses; 4. Heavenly Zechariah, Maggie Di Vecchia; 5. Choo-Choo Charlie, Shoal Creek Stables Ltd.; 6. Tye Dye, Shoal Creek Stables Ltd.
Medium Pony Hunter – 1. Blue Print, Mary Katherine Atkins; 2. Elite Western Girl, Kelsey MacPherson; 3. Snapdragon, Brittany A. Hildebrand; 4. Brownlands In The Rain, Julia Kathryn Eads; 5. Zeuss, Caroline Gibson; 6. Inspector Gadget, Taylor Ann Norris.
Large Pony Hunter – 1. Chesapeake, Brittany A. Hildebrand; 2. Madam Alexander, Ashley Anderson; 3. Just Do It, Amy Lang; 4. Magic Happens, Julia Kathryn Eads; 5. Millbrooks Panache, Abigail M. Wolff; 6. Woodland’s Blue Diamond, Hadley Graham.
Large Green Pony Hunter – 1. Through The Looking Glass, Michael Lowry Jr.; 2. Westport, Shane B. George; 3. Just Like Magic, Maggy Case; 4. Wild Goose Chase, Lauren Hilton; 5. Cougar Annie’s Garden, Nicole Stufflebeme; 6. Burgundy Griffin, William E. Ball.
Small/Medium Green Pony Hunter – 1. Belvedere, Susan Koedding; 2. Northwinds Playing Hookie, Susan M. Baginski; 3. Tuscany, Kelsey Glazer; 4. Heavenly Zechariah, Maggie Di Vecchia; 5. Moonlight Caprice, Taylor Edwards; 6. Watch Closely, Jazz Hawk.
Children’s Pony Hunter – 1. Elite Magnum P.I., Michael Hargreaves; 2. Longacre Beach Boy, Callie Rhoades; 3. Petey Cruiser, Lyndsey Mortimer; 4. Something Special, Brett T. Gage; 5. All Smiles, Megan R. Bifano; 6. Madoc London Times, Tassie Munroe.
Children’s Hunter Horse – 1. Stunning, Show Biz Stables LLC; 2. Gold Exchange, Diana P. Hobby; 3. Landslide, Courtney Brown; 4. Fabulous, Mary Alice Jones; 5. Excaliber, Esther Bramlett; 6. Cappuccino, Amanda Goldman.
Adult Amateur Hunter, 18-35 – 1. Empire Bay, Genevieve Haas; 2. CR Abadan D, Andrea N. Whiteis; 3. All About Me, Carly Jensen Lazzari; 4. April Fools Gold, Heather Conquest; 5. Deauville, Richard Boh; 6. Vanity, Lisa Mills.
Adult Amateur Hunter, 36 & Over – 1. Living-
ston, Debbie Bird; 2. Primrose, Becky Leigh Gochman; 3. Nicholas, Diana P. Hobby; 4. Bohemia, Becky Leigh Gochman; 5. No Doubt, Melinda Lee Alison; 6. Who’s Who, Mary S. Jones.

ZONE 8

Yearling Hunter Breeding – 1. Zohara, Laurette J. Harris; 2. Fabercze’, Kashmere Farms LLC; 3. What About Bob, Michelle G. Wilson; 4. Ma’czaratti, Renae R. Coates; 5. Fuerstin Fenora, Janet L. Markham; 6. Top Court, Claudia Wilson.
2-Year-Old Hunter Breeding – 1. Alexis, Camille Greer; 2. Margarita Gold, Michelle G. Wilson.
3-Year-Old Hunter Breeding – 1. In The Czone, Lisa Coletto-Cohen; 2. Czartistic, Renae R. Coates; 3. Something Promised, Carole O’Brien; 4. Patriot’s Promise, Claudia Wilson; 5. Sumthinsofine, Laurette J. Harris; 6. J.C.’S Alibhai, Elizabeth A. Baker.
Regular Working Hunter – 1. Loren, Heather Christie; 2. Coeur D’Or, Kaley Silipo; 3. Cara-mello, Audrey Halle; 4. Slick Willie, Barbara Wicks; 5. Capital Gain, Victoria Parker; 6. Rivoli, Audrey Halle.
Regular Conformation Hunter – 1. Intuition, Carole O’Brien; 2. The Party’s Over, Karen R. Tanner- Smith; 3. Puzzel, Arrow Course Inc.; 4. Armani, Michelle Rue; 5. Purple Rain, Gloria Knight.
Green Conformation Hunter – 1. Ja’loup, Sheringham Farm; 2. Outlaw, Marlee R. Hof-fman; 3. Dutch Treat, A. Grace Van Dyke; 4. Keepsake, Marlena M. Carlson; 5. Sage, Susanne R. Stroh; 6. Bling Bling, Heather Christie.
1st Year Green Hunter – 1. Latour, Lisa M. Marano; 2. El Raymond, The Cottonwoods Ltd.; 3. Logo, Joan F. Muir; 4. Sage, Susanne R. Stroh; 5. Mesmerized, Tolland Falls Ventures Inc.; 6. Loren, Heather Christie.
2nd Year Green Hunter – 1. Limoges, Audrey Carlson; 2. Ja’loup, Sheringham Farm; 3. Patrick, Rebecca Rifkin; 4. Benchmark, Jennifer Singer; 5. Currency Exchange, Jodie Briggs; 6. Caymus, Cathy Morris-Schmitt.
Amateur-Owner Hunter, 18-35 – 1. Loren, Heather Christie; 2. Benchmark, Jennifer Singer; 3. El Raymond, The Cottonwoods Ltd.; 4. Charade, Alexandra Ansteth; 5. Roosevelt, Allison Kroff; 6. Kommander In Chief, Christen Tuxworth.
Amateur-Owner Hunter, 36 & Over – 1. Rumors, Kashmere Farms LLC; 2. Intuition, Carole O’Brien; 3. Logo, Joan F. Muir; 4. The Party’s Over, Karen R. Tanner-Smith; 5. Caymus, Cathy Morris-Schmitt; 6. Santana, Susanne R. Stroh.
Small Junior Hunter, 15 & Under – 1. First Date, Sarah Tredennick; 2. Aristotle, Caroline Lynn; 3. Limoges, Audrey Carlson; 4. Dutch Treat, A. Grace Van Dyke; 5. Ever After, Navona Gallegos; 6. Extra Ordinary, James McConnell.
Small Junior Hunter, 16-17 – 1. Who’s That, Katie Rosenzweig; 2. Bimini, Elizabeth E. Boles; 3. Parchesi, Hallie Jennings Racine; 4. Spree,
Kelsi Peterson; 5. Last Resort, Jenny Van Deventer; 6. Kommander In Chief, Christen Tuxworth.
Large Junior Hunter, 15 & Under – 1. Strictly Business, Kathryn E. Garvie; 2. Patrick, Rebecca Rifkin; 3. Belle, Kate Van Hee; 4. Steve McQueen, A. Grace Van Dyke; 5. The Whizard, Brenna Bollig; 6. Riff Raff, The Cottonwoods Ltd.
Large Junior Hunter, 16-17 – 1. Mikhail, Pat Carleton; 2. Talk Of The Town, Kirsten Cooper; 3. Armani, Michelle Rue; 4. Denali, Kate Elizabeth Stelmack; 5. Dudley Do-Right, Kimber Dempsey; 6. Zima, Molly Lauren Sandler.
Small Pony Hunter – 1. Land’s End Juliet, Andrew Seaton; 2. Bonnie Blue, Yates Hunter/Jumper LLC; 3. Chocolate Latte, James McConnell; 4. Misty Mint, Erin Berg; 5. Mighty Mouse, Pamela S. Overman.
Medium Pony Hunter – 1. Giorgio, Sara Ketcham; 2. Flashdancer, Rachel Rosenbaum; 3. Frankly My Dear, Kelsey Thatcher; 4. Know It All, Bryn Rose Sadler; 5. Into Mischief, Pamela S. Overman; 6. Swiss Miss, Cassie Moffatt.
Large Pony Hunter – 1. Ballywhim Merriane, Haley K. Jacobi; 2. Are You Kidding, Lindsay Sceats; 3. Woodland’s Wizard, Georgina Melbye; 4. Showoff, Lindsey Skinner; 5. Brownland’s Pocket Change, Emily Hanna; 6. Splash Of Color, Hillary Wolff.
Small/Medium Green Pony Hunter – 1. Capt. Butler, Yates Hunter/Jumper LLC; 2. Blue Note Jazz, Nell Maynard; 3. Just For Me, Tyler Grayson; 4. Leap Frog, Deborah Asarch Landy; 5. Trinkets Pride, Sarah E. Horen.
Large Green Pony Hunter – 1. Curious George, Miranda Disney; 2. Bajama Mama, Rachael Cathleen Horen.
Children’s Pony Hunter – 1. The Little Prince, Sara Ridgway; 2. Nicodemus, Joan Buchanan; 3. Land’s End Juliet, Andrew Seaton; 4.
Picaso, Alesia J. Riehl; 5. Hershey’s Kiss, Juliet Wells; 6. RH Showstopper, Xandr Incorporated.
Children’s Hunter – 1. Cricket, Page E. Tredennick; 2. Better Than Chocolate, Kate Ann Smith; 3. Zima, Molly Lauren Sandler; 4. Boxster, Anna Leigh Cooley; 5. Van Gogh, Joan Buchanan; 6. Above And Beyond, Kali Suzanne Waller.
Adult Amateur Hunter, 18-35 – 1. Macallan, Michael Dennehy; 2. Ja’loup, Sheringham Farm; 3. Bel Air, Heather Christie; 4. Montego Bay, Christen Tuxworth; 5. Bling Bling, Heather Christie; 6. Prada, Tracy Corwin.
Adult Amateur Hunter, 36 & Over – 1. First Date, Sarah Tredennick; 2. Dauntless, Susanne R. Stroh; 3. Santana, Susanne R. Stroh; 4. Espresso, Cheval Enterprises Inc.; 5. Claudine, Nancy James Shaw; 6. Graffiti, Linda E. Vellman.

ZONE 9

Yearling Hunter Breeding – 1. MF Violin, Michelle Hunt; 2. Contendion, Judy Pappin.
2-Year-Old Hunter Breeding – 1. Genuine, Michelle Hunt; 2. Valhalla, Margo Forstrom; 3. One More Look, Windbourne Farm.
3-Year-Old Hunter Breeding – 1. Jakob, Kathryn Ann Hall; 2. Image CF, Andrea Clibborn; 3. Uhlan, Margo Forstrom; 4. Neskowan, Windbourne Farm; 5. Farmore Royal Attraction, Lynda Richart.
Regular Working Hunter – 1. Crown Affair, Hunter Creek Farm; 3. Valedictorian, Allison Menashe; 4. Troubadour, Jil S. Edwards; 5. Excel, Betsy Christianson; 6. Payday, Solitude Farm.
Regular Conformation Hunter – 1. Crown Affair, Hunter Creek Farm.
Green Conformation Hunter – 1. Folklore, Shelly Ann Kerron; 2. Authentic, Maren Fawkes; 3. Indulgence, Heidi Snider Eltringham; 4. Lasting Event, Alexandra Zell; 5. Pride, Jeanne C. Finegan; 6. Christian, Elisa Smith.
Maria Thomasina Bruggere; 2. Frampton, Janelle Hess; 3. Joe Black, Michelle Moen Schlueter.
Amateur-Owner Hunter, 18-35 – 1. Frampton, Janelle Hess; 2. Starbound, Jill Charboneau; 3. Bubbles, Yvette Croteau; 4. Christian, Elisa Smith; 5. Orange Pop, Erin Moehnke; 6. Walzekatz, Betsey A. Leever.
Amateur-Owner Hunter, 36 & Over – 1. Capistrano, Caroline Schultz; 2. Troubadour, Jil S. Edwards; 3. Accomplished, Julie M. Nagan; 4. Payday, Solitude Farm; 5. Corallie, Woodland Way Inc.
Small Junior Hunter, 15 & Under – 1. Aces Over, Hilary Ann Sosne; 2. Mobius, Kelly Sayre; 3. Sea Spray, Lauren Crooks; 4. Calypso, Lauren Thornlow.
Small Junior Hunter, 16-17 – 1. Sea Spray, Lauren Crooks; 2. Milan, Hannah Hale; 3. Safe Value, Rachel Belgard.
Large Junior Hunter, 15 & Under – 1. Sophisticate, Maria Thomasina Bruggere; 2. Chancellor, Catherine Kranda; 3. Lyric, Taylor Coe; 4. Rock Steady, Catherine Kranda; 5. Valedictorian, Allison Menashe; 6. Can’tu, Tracy P. Ferguson.
Large Junior Hunter, 16-17 – 1. New Hope, Hannah Hale; 2. Iron Cadence, Megan Goss; 3. Sorcerer, Emilie Cartoun; 4. Excel, Betsy Christianson; 5. Pikturesque, Bianca Lencek Bosker; 6. Stanford, Kendal Hutson.
Small Pony Hunter – 1. Serendipity, Holly Hill Farm; 2. Penny For Your Thoughts, Alexandra Nolan; 3. Tee Time, Morgan Spear; 4. Stride Rite, Megan Jendro; 5. Fisher Price, Stephanie Alexis Osmond; 6. Gryffindor, Melissa M. Sparks.
Medium Pony Hunter – 1. Stardom, Holly Hill Farm; 2. Dressup, Karen Purkey; 3. Bull Run’s Monte Cristo, Glen B. Youell; 4. City Slicker, Mary W. Roush-Evans; 5. All Mine, Caroline Ptaszynski; 6. Cocoa Beans, Natalie Hill.
Large Pony Hunter – 1. Little Tommy Tucker, Amanda Stevens; 2. Mandalay, Holly Hill Farm; 3. Hillcrest Best Wishes, Pot Creek Meadow Farm; 4. Lucky Charm, Kendall Bourgeois; 5. Signal Hill, Antea Kubicek; 6. Velvet Slippers, Ashley Pryde.
Small/Medium Green Pony Hunter – 1. Double Trouble, Morgan Spear; 2. City Slicker, Mary W. Roush-Evans; 3. Tuck Everlasting, Kelsey King; 4. Charm Bracelet, Holly Hill Farm.
Large Green Pony Hunter – 1. The Abbess, Ashley Spear; 2. Mandalay, Holly Hill Farm; 3. Mystique, Jeffrey Winn.
Children’s Hunter – 1. Breslin, Nicole Bourgeois; 2. Tillicum, Grace Weiss; 3. Merlin, Abby George; 4. Mister Ed, Rebecca Fine; 5. Levi, Mike E. Gallaway; 6. High Cotton, Stephanie Barnes.
Adult Amateur Hunter, 18-35 – 1. Puzzel, Cindy McGuire; 2. Quintessential, Morgan Coats; 3. Starbound, Lindsay Zimmerman; 4. Count Basie, Mouna Belyamani Skinner; 5. Greystone, Adrienne D. Hess; 6. Diamonds And Pearls, Gabrielle Torgerson.
Adult Amateur Hunter, 36 & Over – 1. Lucky Me, Mike E. Gallaway; 2. Crown Affair, Hunter Creek Farm; 3. Upstream, Marty Urman; 4. Rock Star, Cindy Mc Guire; 5. After Eight, Joyce Kranda; 6. True Value, Melanie T. Pennington.

ZONE 10

Yearling Hunter Breeding – 1. Wish Me Luck, Rebecca Lewis; 3. Sarah Jessica, Silverhorne Sporthorse LLC; 4. Pikcasso, Barbara J. Dunning; 5. Candalero, Kim A. Gill-Favier; 6. Samantha S, Silverhorne Sporthorse LLC.
2-Year-Old Hunter Breeding – 1. Just In Time, Tish Quirk; 2. Draco Malfoy, Silverhorne Sporthorse LLC; 3. Pajama Game, Robin C. Parsky; 4. Gold Panda, Barbara J. Dunning; 5. Sunday’s Prospect, Terry Guerin; 6. Georgina, Patricia Klaus.
3-Year-Old Hunter Breeding – 1. Georgina, Patricia Klaus.
Regular Working Hunter – 1. Sight Unseen, Mandeville Farm Inc.; 2. Othello, Mandeville Farm Inc.; 3. Ragtime, Pamela Sands; 4. Sir Caletto, Silverhorne Sporthorse LLC; 5. Goldmine, Why Not Farms LLC; 6. Axiom, Katie Harris.
Regular Conformation Hunter – 1. Gleneagle, Rosemarie Garlock; 2. Ragtime, Pamela Sands; 3. Chance, Montana Coady; 4. Macondry, Kelley Johnson; 5. Call Me, Archibald Cox III; 6. Superman, Sharon Engel.
Green Conformation Hunter – 1. Pilot, Debbie Cote; 2. Kukio, Laura Z. Wasserman; 3. Halston, Barbara J. Brown; 4. Nareina, Dearborn Stables; 5. Quality Control, Mandeville Farm Inc.; 6. Ravelle, Twinkle Gorman.
1st Year Green Working Hunter – 1. ‘Round Midnight, Brenda Miller; 2. Ballari, Caerry Robinson; 3. Touchstone, LRW Farm; 4. Touch My Heart, Laura Davies Mateo; 5. Jimmy Choo, Laura Z. Wasserman; 6. Norah Jones, Phyllis G. Thomas.
2nd Year Green Working Hunter – 1. Fenway Park, Kelly Straeter; 2. Cosima, Stephen E. Borders; 3. Small Town, Elizabeth A. Reilly; 4. Inquisitive, Sovereign Farms; 5. Amika, Emily Arneson; 6. Back In The Game, Paris Sellon.
Amateur-Owner Hunter, 18-35 – 1. Ballari, Caerry Robinson; 2. Berlin, Peggy Munkdale; 3. Mardi Gras, Caitlin Gorfaine; 4. Silver Raven, Silver Raven Farms; 5. Double Play, Lesley Anne Bulechek; 6. Chance, Montana Coady.
Amateur-Owner Hunter, 36 & Over – 1. Country Grammar, LRW Farm; 2. Breckenridge, LRW Farm; 3. Allure, Gina M. Groth-Moffatt; 4. Roman Holiday, Anne Marie Wotkyns; 5. Red Panda, LRW Farm; 6. Molly Malone, Amy Suzzanne Brubaker.
Small Junior Hunter, 15 & Under – 1. Petrus, Chelsea Wilkinson; 2. Larina, Arwen Stables; 3. Bergerac, Michelle Morris; 4. Aspen, Arwen Stables; 5. Breckenridge, LRW Farm; 6. Gleneagle, Rosemarie Garlock.
Small Junior Hunter, 16-17 – 1. Galatea, Stephanie E. Danhakl; 2. Sierra, Carlyn Ow-Wing; 3. Callaway, Stephanie E. Danhakl; 4. Eminem, Edgewood Equestrian Enterprises; 5. Henley, Stephanie E. Danhakl; 6. Liberty, Edgewood Equestrian Enterprises.
Large Junior Hunter, 15 & Under – 1. As We Speak, Monarch International; 2. Chawton, Betsy Bernstein; 3. Sight Unseen, Mandeville Farm Inc.; 4. Step By Step, Arwen Stables; 5. Bella, Hannah Selleck; 6. Axiom, Katie
Harris.
Large Junior Hunter, 16-17 – 1. Lifetime, Stephanie E. Danhakl; 2. Rodeyo, Heidi Kim; 3. Rainland Prince, Star Lane Farms Inc.; 4. Bellingham Bay, Stephanie E. Danhakl; 5. Small Town, Elizabeth A. Reilly; 6. Avondale, Edgewood Equestrian Enterprises.
Small Pony Hunter – 1. Silver Steps, Oscany Inc.; 2. Miss Australia, Oscany Inc.; 3. Buffalo Soldier, Caroline Spogli; 4. Mini Me, Jacqueline Sherry; 5. Majic Rose, Delanie Stone; 6. Slumber Party, Caroline Spogli.
Medium Pony Hunter – 1. Showdown, Hannah Goodson Cutt; 2. Betty Boop, Oscany Inc.; 3. Plain & Fancy, Arwen Stables; 4. Razzle Dazzle, Oscany Inc.; 5. Look At Me, Arwen Stables; 6. Canterbury Brightlight, Jacqueline Sherry.
Large Pony Hunter – 1. Simply Henry, Arwen Stables; 2. Halcyon Let’s Luau, Jamita LLC; 3. Dance With Me, Morgan Raleigh; 4. Wood-land’s Silver Creek, Arwen Stables; 5. Enrico, Old Oak Farm; 6. Won To Know, Saer Coulter.
Small/Medium Green Pony Hunter – 1. Copper Penny, Samantha Levy; 2. My Lucky Star, Tara Spencer.
Large Green Pony Hunter – 1. Miss America, Jennifer Huyck.
Children’s Pony Hunter – 1. Canterbury Brightlight, Jacqueline Sherry; 2. Almosta Secret, Danielle Fay Claeyssens; 3. Best Boy, Viva Hallinan; 4. Glannant Image, Aimee Raleigh; 5. Telluride, Danielle Fay Claeyssens; 6. Zia My Ty, Sarah Hellman.
Children’s Hunter – 1. Entrepreneur, Katrina Gargiulo; 2. Pure Luck, Branch Farms; 3. Amazing Grace, Nicole Roehrig; 4. Regal, Kate O. Jones; 5. Dutch Star, Allison Van Sickle; 6. Bandito, Chelsea Samuels.
Adult Amateur Hunter, 18-35 – 1. Rich Quality, Kristin Bremner; 2. Oracle, Tonia Cook Looker; 3. Piano Man, Carolyn Becker; 4. Hot Pursuit, Annie Albrecht; 5. Winter Gold, Leslie Pinkerton-Nelson; 6. Landetto, Sarah Rahmatian.
Adult Amateur Hunter, 36 & Over – 1. Carpolo, Lori K. Sherry; 2. ‘Round Midnight, Brenda Miller; 3. Archie, Anchor Farm; 4. Ratino, Jennifer J. Jacky; 5. Molly Malone, Amy Suzzanne Brubaker; 6. Superman, Sharon Engel.

ZONE 12

Regular Working Hunter – 1. Prince Charming, Helen Adams; 2. Benson, Dana Eaton; 3. Pittsburgh, Michael Enz.
Green Conformation Hunter – 1. Pittsburgh, Michael Enz; 2. Du Villemer’s Duet, Courtney Letts; 3. Juniper, Elizabeth Johnson.
1st Year Green Hunter – 1. Juniper, Elizabeth Johnson; 2. Du Villemer’s Duet, Courtney Letts; 3. Pittsburgh, Michael Enz; 4. Vallentino, Christine S. Dodge.
2nd Year Green Hunter – 1. Prince Charming, Helen Adams.
Small Junior Hunter, 15 & Under – 1. Rocks Taza Moon, Kassi Fetters.
Small Junior Hunter, 16-17 – 1. Juniper, Elizabeth Johnson.
Large Junior Hunter, 15 & Under – 1. Gallant De Gris, Abbey Wangstrom; 2. Du Villemer’s Duet, Courtney Letts.
Large Junior Hunter, 16-17 – 1. Prince Charming, Helen Adams
Medium Pony Hunter – 1. Li’l Dickins, Emily Carr.
Large Pony Hunter – 1. My Shiny Penny, Alicia Hall; 2. Sanalta Pussywillow, Jaimie Young; 3. One Of A. Kind, Anna C. Camery.
Children’s Hunter – 1. Believe It Or Not, Kelly A. McFarlane; 2. Grey Ghost, Kaitlin Henry; 3. DB Bartender, Jessie Siira; 4. Fit For A Princess, Christine S. Dodge; 5. Fievel, Rhiannon Truax; 6. Code Of Honor, Nicole Berkheiser.
Adult Amateur Hunter, 18-35 – 1. Pittsburgh, Michael Enz; 2. Hotrod Hank, Debbie M. Erickson; 3. I Bet You Will, Lauren Sparaga; 4. Grey Ghost, Kaitlin Henry.
Adult Amateur Hunter, 36 & Over – 1. Grey Ghost, Kaitlin Henry; 2. Hotrod Hank, Debbie M. Erickson; 3. Park My Hot Rod, Debbie M. Erickson; 4. Tonker Toy, Laurie M. Collins.

Loading...

Social Bar

Join Mailing List

Shopping Cart

Like Box

Chronicle Headlines

Most Popular

Like Box

Rider Spotlight

Charity Spotlight

Horse Spotlight

Like Box

Trainer Spotlight

Like Box