Dressage Association Year-End Awards

Mar 23, 2006 - 10:00 PM

Association Year-End Awards

Alberta Dressage  Association
Adult Amateur Training Ch: Lorano, Elizabeth Lythgoe.
Jr./Young Rider Training Ch: BM Garamond, Lauren Evans.
Open Training Ch: Watson, Angie Golley.
First Level Freestyle Ch: Razzle Dazzle, Emily Anderson.
Adult Amateur First Level Ch: Victoria’s Secret, Margaret Curtis.
Jr./Young Rider First Level Ch: Essen, Sarah Smithdorf.
Open First Level Ch: Wind Walker, Angie Golley.
Second Level Freestyle Ch: Magnum Opus, Leslie Comis.
Second Level Ch: Magnum Opus, Leslie Comis.
Third Level Freestyle Ch: Montevideo, Irene Hill.
Third Level Ch: Montevideo, Irene Hill.
Fourth Level Freestyle Ch: Millenium, Carol Robinson.
Fourth Level Ch: Millenium, Carol Robinson.
Intermediaire I Freestyle Ch: Fargo, Angie Golley.
Jr./Young Rider Freestyle Ch: Frontierra, Sandra Oxtoby.
Jr./Young Rider FEI Level Freestyle Ch: Picasso, Mileah Bodde.
FEI Children Ch: Private Collection, Janetta McKenzie.
Jr. FEI Level Ch: Picasso, Mileah Bodde.
Young Rider FEI Level Ch: Frontierra, Sandra Oxtoby.
Advanced/Prix St. Georges & Intermediaire I Ch: Fargo, Angie Golley.


Aloha State Dressage Society
Jr./Young Rider Training Ch: Days Of Yore, Brandy Hartnett.
Res: Applejack, Rita Forman.
Adult Amateur Training Ch: Hope Floats, Tina McLaughlin.
Open Training Ch: Lady Dillingham, Alice Revere.
Jr./Young Rider First Level Ch: Windsor, Kori Gaurani.
Res: Days Of Yore, Brandy Hartnett.
Adult Amateur First Level Ch: Domminic, Candice Murphy.
Res: Dometrius, Sidney B. Westley.
Open First Level Ch: Watch Me, Rachele Wolfe.
Res: Pasha, Carole Crist.
Jr./Young Rider Second Level Ch: Roman Etten-Leur, Christiana Carstairs.
Res: Adagio, Stephanie Loui.
Adult Amateur Second Level Ch: Jupiter, Daria Gagnon.
Open Second Level Ch: Kobe, Lyndi Davidson.
Adult Amateur Freestyle Ch: Pueo Potential, Martha McDaniel.
Open Intermediaire Ch: Dante, Suzie Hillis.
Jr./Young Rider Introductory Level Ch: Ray Of Hope, Miranda Re’Rowsey.
Res: Applejack, Emily Forman.
Adult Amateur Introductory Level Ch: Moonlight Sonata, Georgia Tien.

Arizona Dressage Association

Training Horse Of The Year: Taffarel, Maryse Shank.
Res: Poetry In Motion, Amanda Munion.
First Level Horse Of The Year: Strauss, Cyndi Jackson.
Res: Don Diego, Cindy Hitchcock.
Second Level Horse Of The Year: Lorelei, Cyndi Jackson.
Res: Graf Soldier Blue, Jamil Kassum.
Third Level Horse Of The Year: Hortensius DW, Eleanor Stine-Masek.
Res: Debonair, Margie Cochrane.
Fourth Level Horse Of The Year: Ascott, Eleanor Stine-Masek.
FEI Level Horse Of The Year: Illion, Cynthia Lorenzen-Jackson.
Res: Captiva, Beverly Rogers.
Adult Amateur Rider Of The Year: Maryse Shank.
Res: Cindy Hitchcock.
Jr./Young Rider Of The Year, 13 & Under: Amanda Munion.
Jr./Young Rider Of The Year, 14-17: Jamil Kassum.
Jr./Young Rider Of The Year, 18-21: Guinevere Smythe.
Res: Natalie Gura.
Open Rider Of The Year: Cynthia Lorenzen Jackson.
Res: Missy Gilliland.

Arredondo Dressage Society

Grand Prix Ch: Tango, Susannah Howells.
Intermediaire Ch: Tango, Susannah Howells.
Prix St. Georges Ch: Kalendro, Jami Van Uitert.
Fourth Level Ch: Aabracadabra, Heather Stalker.
Third Level Ch: Tswannee Tsultan, Heather Stalker.
Second Level Ch: Karenza, Jami Van Uitert.
Training Level Ch: Northwest Flyer, Heather Law.
Introductory Level Ch: Mystic Rose, Donna Arteaga.

California Dressage Society

Open Training Ch: Uphelia DG, Nicole Perry.
Res: Memoir, Heidi Chote.
Adult Amateur Training Ch: Ruschkoi, Nancy Szakacs.
Res: PEC Womanizer, Ruth Shirkey.
Open First Level Ch: Solvangs Rivaldo, Kathleen Raine.
Res: Wonka, Jaye Cherry.
Adult Amateur First Level Ch: Willy Wolkenstein, Pamela Kato.
Res: Editorial, Jennifer Van de Loo.
Open Second Level Ch: Romax Foldager, Kristen Aggers.
Res: Chalk Hill’s Russian, Tracey Hill.
Adult Amateur Second Level Ch: Settino, Laura Brandt Cooper.
Res: Asterios, Charlotte Jorst.
Open Third Level Ch: Luminence, Hilda Gurney.
Res: Westcoast, Jan Ebeling.
Adult Amateur Third Level Ch: Bocelli, Kathy Pavlich.
Res: Renatino, Gundi Younger.
Open Fourth Level Ch: Harmony’s Picasso, Leslie Webb.
Res: Contester, Nicole Perry.
Adult Amateur Fourth Level Ch: Fambo, Linda Gorman.
Res: Rembrandt, Ann Magee.
Open Prix St. Georges Ch: Eskada, Charlotte Bredahl Baker.
Res: Winterprinz, Carolyn Adams.
Adult Amateur Prix St. Georges Ch: Dream Boy C, Victoria Nodiff Netanel.
Res: Oxford, Paula Henze.
Open Intermediaire I Ch: Donnegal, Jaye Cherry.
Res: Eskada, Charlotte Bredahl Baker.
Adult Amateur Intermediaire I Ch: Lautenspeiler, Akiko Yamazaki.
Res: Falizia, Lori Kornblatt.
Intermediaire II Ch: Luminary, Tracey Lert.
Res: Lascar, Joan Williams.
Grand Prix Ch: Komo, Charlotte Bredahl Baker.
Res: Basquewille, Mette Rosencrantz.
First Level Freestyle Ch: Lafiet, Teri Dosen.
Res: Mango, Jessica Banaszak.
Second Level Freestyle Ch: Cheleken Upmarket, Georganne Benesch.
Res: Regime, Laurie Farmer.
Third Level Freestyle Ch: Hey Jo, Andrea Vollersen.
Res: Cashel’s Rock of Ages, Emily Tears.
Fourth Level Freestyle Ch: Panenka, Betsy Shelton.
Res: Laviano, Bethany Nehse.
Intermediaire Freestyle Ch: Eskada, Charlotte Bredahl Baker.
Res: Limon Tvist, Gina Duran.
Grand Prix Freestyle Ch: Tie, Harmony’s Cassiano, Leslie Webb & Ijsselmeer, Chelsey Sibley.
Pas De Deux Ch: Laviano, Bethany Nehse & Knock On Wood, Danielle Casalett.
Open Futurity 1 Ch: Solvangs Rivaldo, Kathleen Raine.
Res: Touche, Nadine Pestana.
Adult Amateur Futurity Ch: Ruschkoi, Nancy Szakacs.
Res: Wild West, Wendy Hays.

California Quadrille Association

Grand Ch: Andiamo, Michelle Dohl, Hacedero, Anne Howard, WWF Executive Suite, Julie Junokas & Timpano, Carol Liebman.
Introductory Level Freestyle Ch: Andiamo, Michelle Dohl, Hacedero, Anne Howard, WWF Executive Suite, Julie Junokas & Timpano, Carol Liebman.
High-Score Coastal League: Andiamo, Michelle Dohl, Hacedero, Anne Howard, WWF Executive Suite, Julie Junokas & Timpano, Carol Liebman.
American Sporthorse Quadrille Challenge: Andiamo, Michelle Dohl, Hacedero, Anne Howard, WWF Executive Suite, Julie Junokas & Timpano, Carol Liebman.
Preliminary Level Compulsory Ch: Red Hot Chili Pepper, Jackie Bretschneider, Sociable, Julie Creasy, Treet, Paula Schapiro-Towey & Zachary, Jennifer Westoby.
Preliminary Level Freestyle Ch: Red Hot Chili Pepper, Jackie Bretschneider, Sociable, Julie Creasy, Treet, Paula Schapiro-Towey & Zachary, Jennifer Westoby.
Introductory Level Compulsory Ch: Silversmith, Ron Bretschneider, Continental Zippo, Laurie Cook, Quest Del Cri, Lorraine McVey & Genifer, Terri Tanner.
Res: Destiny, Patrica Eitzen, Liberty, Gretchen Moreno, Aalichante, Tracy Neil & Smokey, Dawnelle Pollard.
Novice Level Compulsory Ch: Thor’s Thunder, Deborah Adair, Heavenly Transport, Alissa Brandes, Run Son Run, Marguerite Michels & Dancing Jack Ruhls, Den Disney.
Novice Level Freestyle Ch: Thor’s Thunder, Deborah Adair, Heavenly Transport, Alissa Brandes, Run Son Run, Marguerite Michels & Dancing Jack Ruhls, Den Disney.

Central Vermont Dressage Association
Jr. Ch: Magic’s Incantation, Katy Savage.
Novice Ch: Possum’s Cooper Image, Shelly Marquise.
Sr. Ch: Humphrey, Joanie Seward.
Open Ch: The Alchemist, Sue Berrill.

Cochise Dressage & Event Association
Training Ch: Janice Quain.
First Level Ch: Janice Quain.
Sr. First Level, Schooling Shows Ch: Janice Quain.
Res: Dede Havens.
Jr./Young Rider First Level, Schooling Shows Ch: Loren Normandeau.
Training, Schooling Shows Ch: Dede Havens.
Res: Janice Quain.

Columbia DCTA

Introductory Level Ch: Dizzy Tizzy, Bridget Hussey.
Sr. Training Ch: Darley Drive, Judy Olcott.
Jr. Training Ch: Isildur’s Heir, Andrew Shatalovich.
Second Level Ch: Clamenza, Beth Hussey Fairfax.

Commonwealth DCTA

Jr./Young Rider Introductory Level Ch: Trixie, Jessica Hostetter.
Res: Brooke, Abby Underwood.
Sr. Introductory Level Ch: Sammy, John Zulick.
Sr. Training Ch: Shaman, Trish Conk.
Res: Cohiba Girl, Sue Mesa.
Jr./Young Rider First Level Ch: Good Golly Miss Molly, Amy Chipman.
Sr. First Level Ch: Kryptonite, Robyn Davis Hahn.
Res: Nikita, Michelle D. King.
Jr./Young Rider Second Level Ch: Messidor, Ashlyn Pumphrey.
Sr. Second Level Ch: CFS Wolf, Trish DeRosa.
Jr./Young Rider Third Level Ch: Messidor, Ashley Pumphrey.
Sr. Third Level Ch: Ruben, Candy Allen.
Res: CFS Wolf, Trish DeRosa.
Sr. Fourth Level Ch: Car Tanga, Yvonne Lucas.
Sr. Intermediaire II Ch: Tervet, Candy Allen.
Freestyle Ch: Tervet, Candy Allen.
Res: CFS Wolf, Trish DeRosa.

Connecticut DCTA

Introductory Level A & B Schooling Shows Ch: Brave Columbus, Jessica Bauer.
Training, Schooling Shows Ch: Rosie’s Boy, Sue Ellen Wierzbicki.
Res: Fred Huxley, Ruth Beardsley.
Training Ch: Fearghus, Deborah Moynihan.
First Level, Schooling Shows Ch: Fred Huxley, Ruth Beardsley.
First Level Ch: Wolkentanz Star, Barbara Mele.
Res: The Silencer, Sherri Pasquale.
Second Level, Schooling Shows Ch: Bonny Doon, Jennifer Ford.
Res: Maxem, Karen Norton.
Second Level Ch: Bonny Doon, Jennifer Ford.
Third Level Ch: Irish Bricin, Deborah Moynihan.
Res: Hartford, Mary Beth Bain.
Fourth Level Ch: Magnum, Ann Guptill.
FEI Ch: Anouk, Laurie Davis Sigfridson.

Deep South DCTA

Sr. Open Introductory Level Ch: Bravado, Beth Yeselivege.
Res: Kist Bayou, Tammy Key.
Jr./Young Rider Introductory Level Ch: Mon Ami, Leah Guidry.
Res: Lysander, Genevieve Kunkel.
Introductory Level, Vintage Cup Ch: Hannibal, Mary Chitty.
Sr. Training Ch: Jilte SF, Honey Rubin.
Res: Solomon, Joanne Meyers.
Jr./Young Rider Training Ch: Pandarus, Lindsay Graham.
Res: Mon Ami, Leah Guidry.
Training, Vintage Cup Ch: Hannibal, Mary Chitty.
Sr. First Level Ch: Jilte SF, Honey Rubin.
Res: Top Secret, Jane Nicholes.
Jr./Young Rider First Level Ch: Peninna, Lora Kay Witterstaeter.
Jr./Young Rider Second Level Ch: Jalmund, Lora Kay Witterstaeter.
Jr./Young Rider Third Level Ch: Palladio, Jamie Gillispie.
Third Level, Vintage Cup Ch: Lysander, Mary Jane Benson.
Sr. Fourth Level Ch: The Roman Knows, Cynthia Scopac.
Jr./Young Rider Fourth Level Ch: Palladio, Jamie Gillispie.
Fourth Level Freestyle Ch: Wellington, Mary Cameron Rollins.
Jr./Young Rider Prix St. Georges Ch: Wellington, Mary Cameron Rollins.
Yearling Ch: Remington, Patricia Doyle.
Res: Spirit, Mary Jane Benson.
2-Yr.-Old Ch: Etoile Charmante, Kerrie Townley.
3-Yr.-Old Ch: Tri-Zika Sunrise, Karen Watson.
Res: Angel, Sirena Perell.
4-Yr.-Old Ch: Handsome, Mary Jane Benson.
Res: Ali, Mary Jane Benson.
Pony Ch: Gambit, Lily Hall.

Eastern New York DCTA

Training Ch: Galadriel, Sandy Hemstreet.
Res: Obligated Time, Alexandra Hahn.
First Level Ch: Count Furioso, Gail Corneau.
Res: Minstrels Magic, Kaaren Powell.
Third Level & Above Ch: Skor, Rebecca Hicks.
Prix St. Georges Ch: Aldborough Impresario, Kraig J. Kulikowski.
Res: Okidokie, Leanne Boufford.
Masters Ch: Minstrels Magic, Kaaren Powell.
Walk-Trot, Schooling Shows Ch: Dante, Elizabeth Beauchamp.
Res: Chinook, Susan Ripley.
Training, Schooling Shows Ch: No Telling Now, Latefa Amin.
Res: Theophillus, Kim DenBesten.

Equestrians’ Institute

Open First Level Ch: Adams Venture, B.J. Heuving.
Adult Amateur Training Ch: Zinfandel, Sherry Littlejohn.
Res: Wildhoning, Courtney Tasso.
Adult Amateur First Level Ch: Zinfandel, Sherry Littlejohn.
Res: Jaybird, Martha Anderson.
Adult Amateur Second Level Ch: It’s A Paula, Renee Parrish.
Adult Amateur Third Level Ch: Alvaro, Kathleen Doyle.
Res: Calliope, Cathleen Fitzgerald.
Adult Amateur Prix St. Georges Ch: Field Of Dreams, Faye Kirkendall.
Adult Amateur Intermediaire I Ch: Wall Street, Kathy Wetherholt.
Adult Amateur Freestyle Ch: Calliope, Cathleen Fitzgerald.
Res: Alvaro, Kathleen Doyle.
Jr./Young Rider First Level Ch: H.S. With Honors, Chelsea Pederson
Res: Caruso, Madison Cushman.
Jr./Young Rider Second Level Ch: H.S. With Honors, Chelsea Pederson.
Res: Star Superior, Elysia Ruvinsky.
Jr./Young Rider Third Level Ch: Field Of Dreams, Lauren Thornlow.
Arabian Ch: Adams Venture, B.J. Heuving.
High-Point Training: CSM Beyond Belief, Jennie Moore.
High-Point First Level: Caruso, Madison Cushman.
High-Point Second Level: H.S. With Honors, Chelsea Pederson.
High-Score Third Level: Picasso Jr., Diana Dusevic.
High-Score Fourth Level: Norco, Cheryl Capriola.
High-Score Prix St. Georges & Intermediaire I: Mr. B., Lilly Wilson.
High-Score FEI: Luciano, Shaun McLaughlin.

Georgia DCTA

Jr./Young Rider Training Ch: Rock Point Road, Brittany Wyatt.
Adult Amateur Training Ch: Detruchels, Kathleen Oldford.
Res: Minuet, Cheryl McCulley.
Open Training Ch: Wasabi, Karen McGoldrick.
Res: Aye Gringo, Chris Elliot.
Jr./Young Rider First Level Ch: Con Brio, Brandy Hawkins.
Adult Amateur First Level Ch: Soho, Laura Taylor.
Res: Mishel’s Magic, Cheryl Williams.
Open First Level Ch: Millenium, Karen Lipp.
Res: Evermeyer, Anneliese Vogt-Harber.
Jr./Young Rider Second Level Ch: Ilja, Meredith Mobley.
Adult Amateur Second Level Ch: First Eclipse, Janet Berhang-Doggett.
Res: Alexis, Linda Sutton.
Open Second Level Ch: Monte R, Anneliese Vogt-Harber.
Res: Vigo, Shelley Rahiya.
Jr./Young Rider Third Level Ch: Ilja, Meredith Mobley.
Adult Amateur Third Level Ch: Pardoes, Dana Cravey.
Res: Ramiro, Michelle Douglas.
Open Third Level Ch: Winston, Linda Stallings.
Res: Advantige, Caitlin Casey.
Jr./Young Rider Fourth Level Ch: Ico, Meredith Mobley.
Adult Amateur Fourth Level Ch: Pesoa, Cardin Burdette.
Res: Ravishing Fox Paw, Meghan Kirk.
Open Fourth Level Ch: Alexis, Anneliese Vogt-Harber.
Res: Gable, Amanda Persons.
Jr./Young Rider FEI Level Ch: Ico, Meredith Mobley.
Adult Amateur Prix St. Georges Ch: Nonstop, Shereen Fuqua.
Res: Worthy Event, Pagan Gilman.
Open Prix St. Georges Ch: Alexis, Anneliese Vogt-Harber.
Res: Moonlight, Marjolein Geven.
Adult Amateur Intermediaire I Ch: Magie Noir, Elizabeth Kane.
Open Intermediaire I Ch: Lestera, Kathy Norton.
Res: Lutz, Kelley Duncan.
Intermediaire I Freestyle Ch: Ico, Marjolein Geven.
Adult Amateur Intermediaire II Ch: Wurlitzer, Susan Sobeck.
Open Grand Prix Ch: Cooper, Suzanne Dansby-Phelps.
Res: Gouberg’s Kasper, Suzanne Dansby-Phelps.
Adult Amateur Grand Prix Ch: Duvallier, Jeff Fuqua.

Glass-Ed

High-Point Sr. Horse: Tupelo, Mary Nye.
High-Point Pro Horse: Bouchie, Patricia Skowron.
High-Point Jr. Horse: IMAA Spring Caller, Karl Layton.
High-Percentage Sr. Horse: Tupelo, Mary Nye.
High-Percentage Pro Horse: Bouchie, Patricia Skowron.
High-Percentage Jr. Horse: IMAA Spring Caller, Karl Layton
High-Point Sr. Rider: Kathryn Miller.
Res: Sandra Altenritter.
High-Point Jr. Rider: Allyson Scott.
High-Percentage Sr. Rider: Sandra Altenritter.
Res: Kathryn Miller.
High-Percentage Jr. Rider: Allyson Scott.
High-Point Sr. Training Novice Rider: Deb Drenten.
Res: Pam DeHaan.
High-Point Jr. Training Novice Rider: Lauren Staley.
Res: Kaitlynn Kensington.
High-Percentage Sr. Training Novice Rider: Pam DeHaan.
Res: Deb Drenten.
High-Percentage Jr. Training Novice Rider: Lauren Staley.
Res: Kaitlynn Kensington.
High-Point Sr. Training Novice Horse: Midnight Gift, Mary Johnson.
Res: Turn The Page, Leslie Cash.
High-Point Pro Training Novice Horse: Untimely, Jeane Metsker.
Res: High Definition, Jeane Metsker.
High-Point Jr. Training Novice Horse: Feisty Star, Kristy Hume.
High-Percentage Sr. Training Novice: Midnight Gift, Mary Johnson.
Res: Turn The Page, Leslie Cash.
High-Percentage Pro Training Novice: Untimely, Jeane Metsker.
Res: High Definition, Jeane Metsker.
High-Percentage Jr. Training Novice: Feisty Star, Kristy Hume.
High-Point Sr. Open Training: Her Man, Julia Bunnell.
High-Point Jr. Open Training: Bit O’Bravo, Jamie Hassing.
Res: My Expensive Little Hobby, Ashley Henessey.
High-Percentage Sr. Open Training: Her Man, Julia Bunnell.
High-Percentage Jr. Open Training: My Expensive Little Hobby, Ashley Henessey.
Res: Bit O’Bravo, Jamie Hassing.
High-Point Sr. Intermediate: Silent Miracle-Scooter, Ashley Barinka.
Res: Turn The Page, Kelly Hill.
High-Point Jr. Intermediate: Spotted Walker, Chanel Buskard.
High-Percentage Sr. Intermediate: Silent Miracle-Scooter, Ashley Barinka.
Res: Turn The Page, Kelly Hill.
High-Percentage Jr. Intermediate: Spotted Walker, Chanel Buskard.
High-Point First Level Sr. Open: Jet Set, Suzanne O’Brien.
Res: Rain Cry, Holly Denton.
High-Point First Level Jr. Open: My Expensive Little Hobby, Ashley Henessey.
High-Percentage First Level Open: Jet Set, Suzanne O’Brien.
Res: Rain Cry, Holly Denton.
High-Percentage First Level Jr. Open: My Expensive. Little Hobby, Ashley Henessey.
High-Point Sr.: Jet Set, Suzanne O’Brien.
High-Point Jr.: My Expensive Little Hobby, Ashley Henessey.
Res: Nana’s Wish, Maggie Meier.
High-Percentage Sr.: Jet Set, Suzanne O’Brien.
High-Percentage Jr.: My Expensive Little Hobby, Ashley Henessey.
Res: Nana’s Wish, Maggie Meier.
Jr. Walk-Trot Equitation Ch: Allyson Scott.
Jr. Walk-Trot-Canter Equitation Ch: Kaitlynn Kensington.
AQHA Ch: Free Tecumseh Rudy, Lauren Staley.
Res: IMMA Spring Caller, Karl Layton.
Arabian Ch: Silent Miracle, Ashley Barinka.
Res: Kimmotion, Amanda Zlotec.
Color Ch: Bit O Bravo, Jamie Hassing.
Res: Spotted Walker, Chanel Buskard.
Pony Ch: Maggie Ross, Pam DeHaan.
Res: No Royalty Needed, Maggie Meier.
Thoroughbred Ch: Midnight Gift, Mary Johnson.
Res: High Definition, Jeane Metsker.
Unregistered Ch: Her Man, Julia Bunnell.
Res: My Expensive Little Hobby, Ashley Hennessey.
Warmblood Ch: Bouchie, Patricia Skowron.
Res: Untimely, Jeane Metsker.

Illinois DCTA

Green As Grass/Introductory Level Ch: Greta, Deanna J. Hertrich.
Adult Amateur Training Ch: Dona, Erika Walsh.
Res: Bandiera, Pam Harting.
Jr./Young Rider Training Ch: Feiner Girl, Kassandra Barteau.
Res: Modesto, Ashley Mathews.
Open Training Ch: Donnermuth, Jessica Jo Tate.
Res: Boater, Yvonne Barteau.
Adult Amateur First Level Ch: Don Sebastian, Ed Eichelberger.
Res: Talent, Joan Pecora.
Jr./Young Rider First Level Ch: Vorvik, Kassandra Barteau.
Res: Feiner Girl, Kassandra Barteau.
Open First Level Ch: Feuri, Patricia Becker.
Res: Donau Prince, Shelley Day.
Adult Amateur Second Level Ch: HSA Haleys Comet, Beth Noteman.
Res: Don Sebastian, Ed Eichelberger.
Jr./Young Rider Second Level Ch: Grafenlust, Kristine Krupa.
Res: Frankentraum, Kristen Becker.
Open Second Level Ch: Donau Prince, Shelley Day.
Res: Harley, Shelley Day.
Adult Amateur Third Level Ch: HSA Haleys Comet, Beth Noteman.
Jr./Young Rider Third Level Ch: Tjella S, Endel Ots.
Res: Frankentraum, Kristen Becker.
Open Third Level Ch: Warina, Patricia Becker.
Res: Harley, Shelley Day.
Adult Amateur Fourth Level Ch: Tula, John McGuire.
Res: Abend, Renee McKinley.
Jr./Young Rider Fourth Level Ch: Gabriella, Kassandra Barteau.
Res: Till We Meet Again, Emily Mitchell.
Open Fourth Level Ch: Warina, Patricia Becker.
Adult Amateur Prix St. Georges Ch: Weltano, Amy Grahn.
Res: Weltmeister, Elizabeth Mueller.
Jr./Young Rider Prix St. Georges Ch: Gabriella, Kassandra Barteau.
Res: Till We Meet Again, Emily Mitchell.
Open Prix St. Georges Ch: Tannehauser, Kristin Allen.
Res: Leiflander, Patricia Becker.
Jr./Young Rider Intermediaire I Ch: Gabriella, Kassandra Barteau.
Res: Wella, Heather McCarthy.
Open Intermediaire I Ch: Tannehauser, Kristin Allen.
Res: Liberty, Kim Barteau.
Open Intermediaire II Ch: Liberty, Kim Barteau.
Res: Pahan, Yvonne Barteau.
Adult Amateur Grand Prix Ch: Romulus, Carole Allgauer.
Res: L’Aviateur, Susan Griffiths-Gohl.
Open Grand Prix Ch: Cambay, Jessica Jo Tate.
Res: Pahan, Yvonne Barteau.
Jr./Young Rider Freestyle Ch: Tjella S, Endel Ots.
Res: Feiner Girl, Kassandra Barteau.
Open Freestyle Ch: Cambay, Jessica Jo Tate.
Res: Weltano, Amy Grahn.
Adult Amateur Third Level Challenge Trophy Ch: HSA Haleys Comet, Beth Noteman.
Adult Amateur Fourth Level Challenge Trophy Ch: Tula, John McGuire.
Res: Abend, Renee McKinley.

Kansas City Dressage Society

Jr./Young Rider Training Ch: Artie Lee, Elise Mann.
Res: Wreckless Bay, Kristen Heffern.
Adult Amateur Training Ch: Roscrea, Tracy Cunningham-Maher.
Res: Udance, Tracy Cunningham-Maher.
Open Training Ch: Dabadu Blue, Amy Stuhr.
Res: Cafka, Rebecca Rigdon.
Jr./Young Rider First Level Ch: Artie Lee, Elise Mann.
Res: Connery, Jackie Hall.
Adult Amateur First Level Ch: Milton, Julie McCrady.
Res: Dublin, Sally Homoly.
Open First Level Ch: Maven, Jami Kment.
Res: Simpatico Roble, Mary Forck.
Jr./Young Rider Second Level Ch: Belladiva, Kristina Wang.
Res: Connery, Jackie Hall.
Adult Amateur Second Level Ch: Mister Jet, Maggie Stonecipher.
Open Second Level Ch: Wagnis, Jana Wager.
Res: Cadeaux, Jami Kment.
Jr./Young Rider Third Level Ch: Braveheart, Tessa Dick.
Res: Mushu, Emily Wagner.
Adult Amateur Third Level Ch: Walhall, Jena Dick.
Res: Cachet, Lawson Duncan.
Open Third Level Ch: Phreia, Jana Wagner.
Res: Muriel DuBois, Mary Forck.
Jr./Young Rider Fourth Level Ch: Nestor, Ellie Hardesty.
Open Fourth Level Ch: Pandora, Marina Paris-Woodhead.
Jr./Young Rider Prix St. George Ch: Nestor, Ellie Hardesty.
Open Prix St. Georges Ch: Avante Garde, Nicole Bellah.
Res: Pandora, Marina Paris-Woodhead.
Open Intermediaire I Ch: Avante Garde, Nicole Bellah.
Res: Flaneur, Karin Glynn.
Adult Amateur Grand Prix Ch: Luddington, April Austin.
Res: Epigram, Katie Westphal-Griest.
Open Grand Prix Ch: Contingent Fee, Jami Kment.
High-Score Training: Dabadu Blue, Amy Stuhr.
High-Score First Level: Milton, Julie McCrady.
High-Score Second Level: Wagnis, Jana Wagner.
High-Score Third Level: Walhall, Jena Dick.
High-Score Fourth Level: Pandora, Marina Paris-Woodhead.
High-Score Jr./Young Rider FEI Level: Ellie Hardesty.
Jr./Young Rider Of The Year: Elise Mann.
Adult Amateur Of The Year: Julie McCrady.
Open Rider Of The Year: Amy Stuhr.
Horse Of The Year: Walhall, Jena Dick.

Kansas Dressage &  Eventing Association

High-Point Sr.: Metaphor, Pam Wrona.
High-Point Jr./Young Rider: Cinderella, Perri Fisher.
First Level Ch: Metaphor, Pam Wrona.
Introductory Level, Schooling Shows Ch: Swiss Skeet, Stevie Magnuson.
Training, Schooling Shows Ch: Maja, Mary Checots.
First Level, Schooling Shows Ch: Flashy Sally Tee, Kati Bennett.
Bronze Medal: Lisa Sutherland.


Llano Estacado Dressage Association
Introductory Jr. Ch: Sandy Vivas-Hunt.
Res: Alex Pistocco.
Introductory Adult Amateur Ch: Karen Richardson.
Res: Stacey Armstrong.
Jr. Training Level Ch: Sandy Vivas-Hunt.
Res: Jeri Faber.
Adult First Level Ch: Patty Sadler.
Res: Marge Harris.
Jr. First Level Ch: Carly Crump.
Res: Jeri Faber.
Adult First Level Ch: Renee Smola.
Res: Patty Sadler.
Second Level Ch: Mariada George.
Res: Laura Shattuck.
Third Level Ch: Lindsay Lear.
Res: Tie, Joan Smola & Sandy Vivas-Hunt.

Maryland Dressage Association
Jr./Young Rider Introductory Level Ch: Shawna Seybold.
Jr./Young Rider Training Ch: Kimberly Moxley.
Sr. Training Ch: Alain Seheut.
Res: Marilyn McFadden.
Jr./Young Rider First Level, Sec. A Ch: Logan McKubin.
Sr. First Level, Sec. A Ch: Aime Morrill.
Res: Judi Provencal.
Jr./Young Rider First Level, Sec. B Ch: Logan McKubin.
Sr. First Level, Sec. B Ch: Max Despain.
Res: Mary Butler.
Sr. Second Level Ch: Max Despain.
Res: Melissa Harlinski.
Novice Rider: Max Despain.
Freestyle Ch: Max Despain.

Michiana Dressage Club

Training Ch: Silky, Linda Weese.
Res: Shugar Sweet, Dorinda Rueckwald.
High-Point Training: Shugar Sweet, Dorinda Rueckwald.
Res: Silky, Linda Weese.
First Level Ch: Selket Etal, Dorinda Rueckwald.
Res: Emma, Ann Flannery.
High-Point First Level: Emma, Ann Flannery.
Res: Selket Etal, Dorinda Rueckwald.
Third Level & Above Ch: Kasanova, Lynne Liechty.
High-Point Third Level & Above: Kasanova, Lynne Liechty.
Jr./Young Rider Introductory Level Ch: Miss Molly, Allyson Scott.
Res: King In A Blue Moon, Alexandria Bokhart.
High-Point Introductory Level: Miss Molly, Allyson Scott.
Res: King In A Blue Moon, Alexandria Bokhart.
Adult Amateur Introductory Level Ch: Tupelo, Mary Nye.
Res: Harkaway Riverdance, Janeen Pasquill.
High-Point Adult Amateur Introductory Level: Tupelo, Mary Nye.
Res: Duke, Frank Alan Utes.
Adult Amateur Training Ch: Her Man, Julia Bunnell.
Res: Charlies Big Slugger, Elizabeth Grainger.
High-Point Adult Amateur Training: Her Man, Julia Bunnell.
Res: Charlies Big Slugger, Elizabeth Grainger.
Adult Amateur First Level Ch: Indy, Rachel Ciesiolka.
Res: Silent Miracle, Ashley Barinka.
High-Point Adult Amateur First Level: Indy, Rachel Ciesiolka.
Res: Silent Miracle, Ashley Barinka.
Overall High-Percentage Rider: Linda Weese.
Res: Dorinda Rueckwald.
Overall High-Point Rider: Ann Flannery.
Res: Dorinda Rueckwald.
Overall High-Percentage Jr./Young Rider: Allyson Scott.
Res: Alexandria Bokhart.
Overall High-Point Jr./Young Rider: Allyson Scott.
Res: Alexandria Bokhart.
Overall High-Percentage Adult Amateur Rider: Julia Bunnell.
Res: Mary Nye.
Overall High-Point Adult Amateur Rider: Julia Bunnell.
Res: Elizabeth Grainger.

Mid-Hudson DCTA

Introductory Level, Schooling Shows Ch: Panache, Katherine Doria.
Jr./Young Rider Training, Schooling Shows Ch: My Diamond In The Rough, Megan Moloney.
Res: Panache, Katherine Doria.
Adult Amateur Training, Schooling Shows Ch: Quantum Leap, Peter Fried.
Adult Amateur First Level, Schooling Shows Ch: Baron, Kari Marinucci.
Jr./Young Rider Training Ch: Casinoe, Carleen Penney.
Res: My Diamond In The Rough, Megan Moloney.
Third Level Ch: Dream Weaver, Roberta Carleton.

Middle Georgia Sport Horse Association
Training Ch: Champ Puss, L’Angel Seabrook.

New England Dressage Association
Jr./Young Rider Training Ch: Landsong, Cassie Martin
Res: Obligated Time, Alexandra Hahn.
Adult Amateur Training Ch: E.M. Donna, Kristen McCormick.
Res: Nacht Wacht, Ellen Lear.
Open Training Ch: Dona Schufro, Doris Carlson.
Res: Noah, Courtney King.
Jr./Young Rider First Level Ch: Get The Picture, Isabelle Leibler.
Res: Jasper, Jennifer Mott.
Adult Amateur First Level Ch: E.M. Donna, Kristen McCormick.
Res: Giovani, Jenette Boes.
Open First Level Ch: Simon, Christopher Hickey.
Res: Donarlicht GGF, Suzanne Markham.
Jr./Young Rider Second Level Ch: Rossignol-ISF, Mary Bahniuk Lauritsen.
Res: Platini, Lauren Opachinski.
Adult Amateur Second Level Ch: Remy Martin, Denise Sarnoff.
Res: Wowolken, Marissa Hoe.
Open Second Level Ch: Wolkenspieler, Danielle Gavriluk.
Res: Dicaprio, Lauren Smith.
Jr./Young Rider Third Level Ch: Amanta, Nora Batchelder.
Res: Stravinsky, Julie McKean.
Adult Amateur Third Level Ch: Leander, Rhonda Dretel.
Res: Hojmosen’s Romelus, Elizabeth Birnie.
Open Third Level Ch: Romantic, Bill Warren.
Res: Fatima, Erina White.
Jr./Young Rider Fourth Level Ch: Syncro, Laura Noyes.
Res: Lamborghini, Jocelyn Wiese.
Adult Amateur Fourth Level Ch: Diamond’s Donegal, Kander King.
Res: Cascaya, Abigail Hardy.
Open Fourth Level Ch: De Jure, Tanya Rennie.
Res: Orion, Jennifer Baumert.
Jr./Young Rider Prix St. Georges Ch: PRF Imperial Black Rex, Cassie Martin.
Res: Augustus, Ashley Peterson.
Adult Amateur Prix St. Georges Ch: Caureus, Judy Cummings.
Res: Natano M, Jennifer Stanton.
Open Prix St. Georges Ch: Regent, Christopher Hickey.
Res: Pancratius, Emily Gershberg.
Jr./Young Rider Intermediaire I Ch: Bretone, Nora Batchelder.
Adult Amateur Intermediaire I Ch: Al Pacino, Jennifer Stanton.
Res: May Liberty, Nancy Binter.
Open Intermediaire I Ch: Regent, Christopher Hickey.
Res: Pancratius, Emily Gershberg.
Adult Amateur Intermediaire II Ch: Fleetwood, Jennifer Stanton.
Res: Al Pacino, Jennifer Stanton.
Open Intermediaire II Ch: Much Ado, Carol Lavell.
Res: Weltgraf, Jennifer Baumert.
Jr./Young Rider Grand Prix Ch: Wiede, Nora Batchelder.
Adult Amateur Grand Prix Ch: Fleetwood, Jennifer Stanton.
Open Grand Prix Ch: Much Ado, Carol Lavell.
Res: Jellowa, Susan Jaccoma.
Foal Ch: Deliteful FHF, Ann Marshall.
Res: Alana, Pineland Farms.
Yearling Filly Ch: May Cabaret, Rebecca Train.
Res: Wavenly, Silene White.
Yearling Colt/Gelding Ch: Waterford, Sharon Chelednik & Red Horse Stables.
Res: Rohan, Ginny Pitts.
2-Yr.-Old Ch: Blue Hors Lyla, Elizabeth Garfitt.
Res: Winterwick, Pineland Farms.
3-Yr.-Old Ch: Basil Christofer, Polly Schmid.
Res: Vateyanna, Alisa Mitchell.
Mature Mare Ch: Day Dream, Linda & Jeffrey Mendenhall.
Res: Donna Karen, Dee Loveless.
Mature Stallion Ch: Where’s Waldo, Bonnie Watrous & Brookline Equestrian Center.
Res: Wolkenlos, Cara Kettenbach.

Northern Ohio Dressage Association
Open Training Ch: Ghambade, Kathleen Cronk.
Res: Lyra, Lauren Ball-Tisdale.
Adult Amateur & Jr./Young Rider Training Ch: Soltaire, Emily Staadecker.
Res: Willcox, Lisa Lynn Brice.
Open First Level Ch: Lyra, Lauren Ball-Tisdale.
Res: Ghambade, Kathleen Cronk.
Adult Amateur & Jr./Young Rider First Level Ch: Willcox, Lisa Lynn Brice.
Res: Soltaire, Emily Staadecker.
Open Second Level Ch: Ghlenlivet, Nancy Lewis-Stanton.
Res: Soltaire, Charlotte Bayley Schindelholz.
Adult Amateur & Jr./Young Rider Second Level Ch: Don’t Tell Daddy, Chelsea Allen.
Res: Leelita, Sara Justice.
Open Third Level Ch: Brilliant Too, Katherine Poulin-Neff.
Res: Charisma, Nancy Lewis-Stanton.
Adult Amateur & Jr./Young Rider Third Level Ch: Inspecteur, Jennifer Harding.
Res: Renaissance, Jan Thompson.
Open Fourth Level Ch: Brilliant Too, Katherine Poulin-Neff.
Res: Lego, Janeen Langowski.
Adult Amateur & Jr./Young Rider Fourth Level Ch: Foenix, Regina Sacha.
Res: Indy, Lisa Gorretta.
Open FEI Level Ch: Ravel, Nancy Lewis-Stanton.
Res: Karsen, Lauren Ball-Tisdale.
Adult Amateur & Jr./Young Rider FEI Level Ch: Great Gatsby, Mary Armstrong.
Res: Don’t Tell Daddy, Chelsea Allen.
Musical Freestyle Ch: Don’t Tell Daddy, Chelsea Allen.
Res: Idlehour McHenry, Lauren Ball-Tisdale.
Introductory Level Horse, Schooling Shows Ch: Clay Time, Rachel Jelen.
Introductory Level Rider, Schooling Shows Ch: Debi Smith.
Res: Cindy Temple.
Novice Training, Schooling Shows Ch: Jim’s Roan Surprise, Kathy Stashkiw.
Res: Testament, Sharon Hendricks.
Jr./Young Rider Novice Training, Schooling Shows Ch: Private Perks, Jessica Markowitz.
Res: Emma, Leah McPherson.
Open Training, Schooling Shows Ch: Cherabino Dandy, Peggi Ignagni.
Res: Patsy’s Gem, Holly Zewalk.
Open First Level, Schooling Shows Ch: Willcox, Lisa Lynn Brice.
Res: Angelika, Danielle Stepanek.
Jr./Young Rider First Level & Above, Schooling Shows Ch: Lucy, Karen Kearney.
Res: Up Hyre Shot Of Bourbon, Courtney Crawford.
Second Level & Above, Schooling Shows Ch: Foenix, Regina Sacha.
Res: Willcox, Lisa Lynn Brice.
wPotomac Valley
    Dressage Association
Jr./Young Rider Introductory Level, 11 & Over Ch: Moose On The Loose, Julianna Laboy.
Res: Shakespeare’s Apollo, Catherine Baumgardner.
Sr. Introductory Level Ch: Vanity D, Kimberly Beldam.
Jr./Young Rider Training Ch: Aldens List, Gabriela Acierno.
Res: Dante, Krista Harris.
Sr. Training Ch: Derby, Elizabeth Lewis.
Res: Allie, Carolyn Steppe.
Jr./Young Rider First Level Ch: Tjibbe M, Amber Post.
Res: Private O’Ryan, Rebecca Crown.
Sr. First Level Ch: Gabriella, Julie Gross.
Res: May Miro, Kristine Finney.
Jr./Young Rider Second Level Ch: Salute, Casey Riddle.
Sr. Second Level Ch: Aura, Samantha Smith.
Sr. Third Level Ch: Fox View Limerick, Marla Stoner.
Sr. Fourth Level Ch: Maurizio di Morello, Genevive Anderson.
Equitation Ch: Elsa Friis.
Res: Mollie Shore.
Freestyle Jr/YR Ch: Butterfly Kisses, Lindsay Pisanic.

South West Florida Dressage Association
Introductory Level Ch: Redeemer’s Gift, Verna Saxer-Gibson.
Training Ch: Blessed, Verna Saxer-Gibson.
Res: Zidnight Zima, Ashley Gornik.
First Level Ch: Estrella, Cathy Cottrill.
Res: Le Bob, Lee Ann Harrington.
Second Level Ch: Draven, Rheta Hasselbach.
Res: Jellystone Class, Katie McClain.
Third Level Ch: Bare Necessities, Kelly Jorgensen.
Adult Amateur Ch: Lea Haven.
Res: Cathy Cottrell.
Jr. /Young Rider Ch: Ashley Gornik.
Res: Katie Dagge.
Team Ch: Team NEC/Yeshua.
Res: Beauties and the Beasts.
Recognized Shows Ch: Aber Hallo Training, Michelle Gerlach.
Res: Asturias Ex First, Cathy Cottrill.

Southern Eventing & Dressage Association
Jr./Young Rider Introductory Level, Schooling Shows Ch: Aladdin, Alex Varisco.
Res: Exclusive Lee, Meg Doolin.
Adult Amateur Introductory Level, Schooling Shows Ch: Donzho Bod, Christy Rawls.
Res: Shalom, Nicole Landreneau.
Open Introductory Level, Schooling Shows Ch: Boston, Christine Schlecht.
Jr./Young Rider Training, Schooling Shows Ch: Istanbul, Erin Derbins.
Res: Gummy Bear, Ashley Meeks.
Adult Amateur Training, Schooling Shows Ch: Shalom, Nicole Landreneau.
Res: Nimbus, Paulette Cox.
Open Training, Schooling Shows Ch: Appy Go Lucky, Elizabeth Simmons.
Res: Gibson Girl, Leslie Morris.
Jr./Young Rider First Level, Schooling Shows Ch: Istanbul, Erin Derbins.
Res: Bally Bay, Camille Coleman.
Adult Amateur First Level, Schooling Shows Ch: Bacardi, Angie Samson.
Res: L’Elegant, Corrine Morrison.
Open First Level, Schooling Shows Ch: Sandro’s Sage, David Bannister.
Res: Geliebter, Brooke Sifert.
Adult Amateur Second Level, Schooling Shows Ch: Tie, Roaneo, Victooria Nielson, Charleston Chewy, Lynda Katz & Tarra, Christy Rawls.
Open Second Level, Schooling Shows Ch: Battle, Anne Hornbeak.
Res: Debonaire, Anne Hornbeak.
Adult Amateur Third Level, Schooling Shows Ch: Audacity, Allison Barca.
Open Fourth Level, Schooling Shows Ch: Levita, Francie Stirling.
Adult Amateur Intermediaire I, Schooling Shows Ch: Roux, Allison Barca.
USEA Sr. Novice, Schooling Shows Ch: Buddy, Jane Lee.
Res: Tie, Appy Go Lucky, Elizabeth Cummins, Heart Of Gold, Julie Stagg & Twix, Tracy Harding.
USEA Jr. Novice, Schooling Shows Ch: Cruise in Style, Chelsea Adams.
Jr./Young Rider Introductory Level Ch: G.F. Windchime, Cameron Dauterive.
Res: Sugar Daddy, Daphne Zimmer.
Adult Amateur Introductory Level Ch: Hotsy Totsy, Karen Berkley.
Res: Exclusive Lee, Meg Doolin.
Jr./Young Rider Training Ch: Cajun Doc, Watson Copeland.
Res: Space Cowboy, Helen Waller.
Adult Amateur Training Ch: Bella, Elaine Harmon.
Res: Leap Year, Ted White.
Open Training Ch: Gibson Girl, Leslie Morris.
Res: Twix, Tracy Harding.
Adult Amateur First Level Ch: Janneke, Gina Calogero.
Res: Bella, Elaine Harmon.
Open First Level Ch: Guiseppe, Elizabeth Feltmate.
Res: Gosport Nancy, Jodi Waldrip.
Jr./Young Rider Second Level Ch: Nortenjo Tiny Dancer, Mary Cameron Rollins.
Adult Amateur Second Level Ch: Meant To Be, Bonnie Ferrell.
Res: Taltos, Elizabeth Fabry.
Open Second Level Ch: Debonaire, Anne Hornbeak.
Res: Battle, Anne Hornbeak.
Open Third Level Ch: Battle, Anne Hornbeak.
Res: Taltos, Betsy Gosling.
Adult Amateur Fourth Level Ch: Joyful, Carla Dupuis.
Res: Chance Encounter, Lolly White.
Open Fourth Level Ch: Debutino, Nancy Burba.
Jr./Young Rider Prix St. Georges Ch: Wellington, Mary Cameron Rollins.
Adult Amateur Prix St. Georges Ch: Joyful, Carla Dupuis.
Open Intermediaire I Ch: Gambler, Anne Hornbeak.
Open Intermediaire II Ch: Gambler, Anne Hornbeak.
Open Freestyle Ch: Marie, Elizabeth Feltmate.
High-Point Jr./Young Rider: Nortenjo Tiny Dancer, Mary Cameron Rollins.
High-Point Adult Amateur: Kender, Jennifer Burts.
High-Point Open: Gosport Nancy, Jodi Waldrip.

The Good Horseman Foundation
High-Average Adult Amateur: Detruchels, Kathleen Oldford.
Res: Rafael, Martha Hense.
High-Average Jr./Young Rider: On Air, Alyssa Eidbo.
Res: In Quik Carolina, Monica Manning.
High-Average Open: Leopold, Jules Anderson.
Res: Swing King, Amy McElroy.
High-Score Freestyle: Royal Dream, Holly Hains.
High-Score Intermediaire II: Wurlitzer, Susan Sobeck.
Res: Lestera, Gigi Nutter.
High-Score Intermediaire I: Oleander, Adam Lastowka.
High-Score Prix St. Georges: Juri Gagarin, Lauren Jump.
Res: President, Adam Lastowka.
High-Score Fourth Level: Tie, Wynn Velton, Irma Beck-Montgomery & Livesco, Amanda Silver.
High-Score Third Level: Wynn Velten, Irma Beck-Montgomery.
Res: Winston, Linda Stallings.
High-Score Second Level: Monte-R, Anneliese Vogt-Harber.
High-Score First Level: Weserboy, Gigi Nutter.
Res: Evermeyer, Anneliese Vogt-Harber.
High-Score Training: Detruchels, Kathleen Oldford.
Res: Grande Crimson, Michelle Folden.

Utah Dressage Society

Jr./Young Rider Training Ch: Ueori, Allison McPhee.
Res: Tie, B Titan’s Diablo, Sydni Peterson & Ohtobe, Cassie Benson.
Adult Amateur Training Ch: Ser Gioveto, Tisha Green.
Res: El Troyano, Dallas Sweat.
Open Training Ch: Titanya, Trisha Ford.
Res: Basilikeus, Kathy Lawrence.
Adult Amateur First Level Ch: Starlight, Katherine Henney.
Res: Pepe, Danielle Marquis.
Open First Level Ch: Tristan, Margo Gogan.
Res: B Wild Titan, Trisha Ford.
Jr./Young Rider Second Level Ch: Bonita, Megan Workman.
Adult Amateur Second Level Ch: First Knight, Sheryl Hohle.
Res: Hilara, Nancy Burchett.
Open Second Level Ch: West Mt. Christopher, David MacMillan.
Res: B Wild Titan, Trisha Ford.
Jr./Young Rider Third Level Ch: Cristofori, Lindsey Grindle.
Adult Amateur Third Level Ch: Hilara, Nancy Burchett.
Res: Tiburon, Corinne Cody.
Open Third Level Ch: Sam, Margo Gogan.
Res: WTR Chocolate Bar, Marlo Vivenzio.
Adult Amateur Fourth Level Ch: Koraal, Kay Johansen.
Res: LA Baltic Sunburst, Julie Fox.
Open Fourth Level Ch: Greentree Courtney, Marlo Vivenzio.
Res: Greentree Ever Reddi, Marlo Vivenzio.
Jr./Young Rider Prix St. Georges Ch: Verden, Megan Gregg.
Res: St. James, Amanda Sletta.
Adult Amateur Prix St. Georges Ch: Darius, Fay Watchorn.
Res: Harrisson, Nancy Burchett.
Adult Amateur Grand Prix Ch: Altamont, Tasha Coleman.
Open Grand Prix Ch: Accenté, Gary Lawrence.
Res: Bicolor, Margo Gogan.
Jr./Young Rider Freestyle Ch: Verden, Megan Gregg.
Open Freestyle Ch: WTR Chocolate Bar, Marlo Vivenzio.
Res: Greentree Ever Reddi, Marlo Vivenzio.

West Wisconsin Dressage Association
Introductory Level Ch: Bacara, Karen Lee.
Res: Paddi’s Celtic Measure, Shawn Zimmer-man.
Training Ch: Bacara, Karen Lee.
Res: Paddi’s Celtic Measure, Shawn Zimmer-man.
Fourth Level Ch: Domino, Karen Lee.

Westchester Fairfield Dressage Association
Adult Amateur Training Ch: Pik Rally, Jane Pipkin.
Open Training Ch: Elijah, Tara Celentano.
Jr./Young Rider First Level Ch: Pelano, Sara Storch.
Res: Get The Picture, Isabelle Liebler.
Adult Amateur First Level Ch: Nadine, Beverly Reid.
Res: Rock’s Royale Blues, Judi Nemecek.
Open First Level Ch: Jubilant, Brandilee Rivera.
Res: Lambada Sevilla, Andrea McCauley.
Freestyle Ch: Nadine, Beverly Reid.
Jr./Young Rider Second Level Ch: Pelano, Sara Storch.
Res: Get The Picture, Isabelle Liebler.
Adult Amateur Second Level Ch: Wowolken, Marissa Hoe.
Open Second Level Ch: Jubilant, Brandilee Rivera.
Res: Merritt, Brandilee Rivera.
Adult Amateur Third Level Ch: Leander, Rhonda Dretel.
Res: Orcon, Barbara Vignogna.
Open Third Level Ch: Merritt, Brandilee Rivera.
Res: Cambridge, Betsy Tyler.
Adult Amateur Fourth Level Ch: Lucido, Rhonda Dretel.
Open Fourth Level Ch: Time At Last, Andrea McCauley.
Open Prix St. Georges Ch: Romulus, Ron Postleb.
Jr./Young Rider Training, Schooling Shows Ch: Going West, Isabelle Liebler.
Jr./Young Rider Second Level, Schooling Shows Ch: Get The Picture, Isabelle Liebler.


Western New York Dressage Association
Training Horse Of The Year: Wotan von Wolkenstein II, Alexis Brown.
Res: She’s A Classic, Kenzie Norman.
First Level Horse Of The Year: Nikon, Peggy Poolisseni.
Res: Sherlotta, Kathryn Oedbauer.
Second Level Horse Of The Year: Kat Dance, Judy West-Oedauer.
Third Level Horse Of The Year: Liber, Bobbi L. Rockow Coats.
Res: Nietzche, Christine Kropf.
Fourth Level Horse Of The Year: Sellin, Lucretia Gabraith.
Res: Major League, Milissa Extrom.
FEI Level Horse Of The Year: Oliver, Susan Barisone-Gilson.
Rider Of The Year: Alexis Brown.
Open/Professional Rider Ch: Lucretia Galbraith.
Jr. Rider Ch: Kensie Norman.
Adult Amateur Rider Ch: Peggy Polisseni.
Vintage Rider Ch: Kathryn Oedbauer.
First Level Musical Freestyle Ch: Destiny’s Promise, Kathryn Sepka.
Novice Rider/Horse Ch: Seaway Frederick Remington, Karren Warren.
First Level Challenge Series Ch: Prelude, Caitlin Hokanson.
Jr./Young Rider Training Challenge Series Ch: Lasting Impression, Lacey Whatley.
Jr./Young Rider First Level Challenge Series Ch: Prelude, Caitlin Hokanson.
Sr. Introductory Level Challenge Series Ch: Sugar N Spice, Jacquelyn Jacobik.
Training Challenge Series Ch: Zimmerman, Diane Carroll-Yacoby.
Res: Sunday Sox, Jill Durban.


Western Pennsylvania Dressage Association
Jr./Young Rider Walk-Trot Ch: My Black Magic, Lauren Smith.
Res: My Baby Girl, Alexandria Budney.
Jr./Young Rider Training Ch: Elwood, Cassidy Wozniak.
Res: Coeur de Courage, Danielle Levy.
Jr./Young Rider First Level Ch: Splendor, Andrea Kostura.
Res: Arc Angel, Brianne Almasy.
Jr./Young Rider Second Level Ch: Sportsfield Skewif, Mara Rice.
Adult Amateur Wak-Trot Ch: Cirinity, Pamela McCready.
Res: Salem, Janet Hadden.
Adult Amateur Training Ch: Ghambade, Kathleen Cronk.
Res: Benjamin From Wildwind, Amy Hofflied.
Adult Amateur First Level Ch: Ghambade, Kathleen Cronk.
Res: Satria, Pia Helsted.
Adult Amateur Second Level Ch: Dona Carina, Krista Tycho Noone.
Res: Shenandoah, Lynne Kuehner.
Adult Amateur Third Level Ch: TLF Gay Farewell, Michele Lawson.
Res: Just Tex, Denise Potts.
Adult Amateur Fourth Level Ch: Great Gatsby, Mary Armstrong.
Res: My Little Princess, Jacqueline Schafer.
Adult Amateur FEI Level Ch: Great Gatsby, Mary Armstrong.
Res: Goliath, Kathleen Cronk.
Adult Amateur First Level, Sanctioned Ch: SMP Sir Striper, Jerri Corfont-Anesetti.

Loading...

Social Bar

Join Mailing List

Shopping Cart

Like Box

Chronicle Headlines

Most Popular

Like Box

Rider Spotlight

Charity Spotlight

Horse Spotlight

Like Box

Trainer Spotlight

Like Box